Rio Rico Rattler Invitational



Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
Hosted by Rio Rico High School
Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 6 Girls 5K Run Varsity Red
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 5823 Samantha Schadler SR Rio Rico 19:08.5 6:10
2 2 5882 Zoey Delgado JR Salpointe 20:02.2 6:27
3 3 6006 Brynna McQuillen JR Vista Grande 20:23.4 6:34
4 4 5886 Laurel Froehlich SO Salpointe 21:28.2 6:55
5 5 5892 Lexi Lambert SO Salpointe 21:43.4 7:00
6 6 5891 Reagan Kraft SO Salpointe 22:01.5 7:06
7 7 5889 Katie Kelly SR Salpointe 22:07.9 7:08
8 8 5897 Tayler Thomas JR Salpointe 22:16.4 7:11
9 9 5562 Alice McKean SR Empire 22:26.6 7:14
10 10 5397 Autumn Nelson JR Baboquivari 22:35.5 7:17
11 11 5883 Anaelle Depoint FR Salpointe 22:49.2 7:21
12 5652 Libby Shields FR Marana 22:51.0 7:22
13 12 5443 Kaila Hart SO Buena 22:57.3 7:24
14 13 5820 Angela Holman FR Rio Rico 23:02.1 7:25
15 14 5821 Zenya Nido FR Rio Rico 23:19.2 7:31
16 15 6000 Perla Gutierrez FR Vista Grande 23:20.3 7:31
17 16 5998 Cynthia Chapparro-Belloc SO Vista Grande 23:28.6 7:34
18 17 5446 Haili Nix FR Buena 23:36.4 7:36
19 18 5558 Sada Dewitt SO Empire 23:39.0 7:37
20 19 5556 Bethany Brooks JR Empire 23:39.2 7:37
21 5653 Kaitlin Stamm SR Marana 23:45.3 7:39
22 5839 Sabrina Gutierrez SR Safford 23:50.0 7:41
23 20 5402 Evelyn Young SR Baboquivari 23:52.1 7:41
24 5845 Samantha Vanhouten SO Safford 24:02.7 7:45
25 21 5822 Sasha Ogburn FR Rio Rico 24:07.6 7:46
26 22 5450 Gwenyth Perks SR Buena 24:13.4 7:48
27 23 5559 Victoria Eldridge SO Empire 24:20.5 7:51
28 24 5710 Brandy Perez SO Nogales 24:24.3 7:52
29 25 6001 Divine Ibarra SO Vista Grande 24:24.6 7:52
30 26 5398 Dezarae Ortega SO Baboquivari 24:25.4 7:52
31 27 5709 Felisha Lerma SO Nogales 24:34.8 7:55
32 5633 Hannah Radtke SO Ironwood Ridge 24:43.6 7:58
33 28 6005 Cynthia Marias FR Vista Grande 24:55.8 8:02
34 5841 Emma Hackett JR Safford 25:03.7 8:04
35 5625 Bailey Anderson SO Ironwood Ridge 25:08.8 8:06
36 29 5819 Giselle Bojorquez SO Rio Rico 25:10.0 8:07
37 30 5557 Jordan Brooks SR Empire 25:15.1 8:08
38 5651 Sophia Rodriguez SR Marana 25:28.5 8:12
39 31 5395 Susie Garcia SR Baboquivari 25:35.3 8:15
40 32 5700 Carolina Durazo JR Nogales 25:38.0 8:16
41 6054 Andrea Michel SR Cholla Magnet 25:40.4 8:16
42 5649 Malia Meek SO Marana 26:02.7 8:23
43 33 5442 Berlynn Bryant FR Buena 26:10.9 8:26
44 34 5713 Cassandra Rojas SR Nogales 26:16.3 8:28
45 5630 Beatrice Honebrink FR Ironwood Ridge 26:26.2 8:31
46 35 5701 Sofia Durazo FR Nogales 26:36.0 8:34
47 36 6002 Sabrina Jett SO Vista Grande 26:39.7 8:35
48 37 5449 Sarah Pedersen FR Buena 26:41.3 8:36
49 38 5447 Lyla Pacheco SO Buena 26:41.5 8:36
50 39 6003 Kelsy Kirkpatrick SO Vista Grande 26:42.6 8:36



Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
Hosted by Rio Rico High School
Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 6 Girls 5K Run Varsity Red
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
51 40 5704 Roberta Gracia JR Nogales 27:22.6 8:49
52 41 5403 Diavian Zazueta SO Baboquivari 27:25.5 8:50
53 42 5707 Jacqueline Larson JR Nogales 27:31.3 8:52
54 6042 Viridiana Gutierrez Willcox 28:11.2 9:05
55 6053 Georgia Lusk SR Cholla Magnet 28:26.5 9:10
56 5842 Chelsey Marble FR Safford 30:31.9 9:50
57 43 5399 Dyani Palimo SO Baboquivari 31:12.8 10:03
58 6043 Ashley Riggs JR Willcox 32:52.6 10:35
59 6055 Stephanie Pena JR Cholla Magnet 33:06.2 10:40

                       Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
                      Hosted by Rio Rico High School
              Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    24  Salpointe Catholic          (  21:28.7  1:47:23.2   2:05.7)
==========================================
  1      2   5882 Zoey Delgado           JR   20:02.2
  2      4   5886 Laurel Froehlich       SO   21:28.2
  3      5   5892 Lexi Lambert           SO   21:43.4
  4      6   5891 Reagan Kraft           SO   22:01.5
  5      7   5889 Katie Kelly            SR   22:07.9
  6   (  8)  5897 Tayler Thomas          JR   22:16.4
  7   ( 11)  5883 Anaelle Depoint        FR   22:49.2

  2.    78  Rio Rico                    (  22:57.5  1:54:47.4   6:01.5)
==========================================
  1      1   5823 Samantha Schadler      SR   19:08.5
  2     13   5820 Angela Holman          FR   23:02.1
  3     14   5821 Zenya Nido             FR   23:19.2
  4     21   5822 Sasha Ogburn           FR   24:07.6
  5     29   5819 Giselle Bojorquez      SO   25:10.0

  3.    87  Vista Grande                (  23:18.6  1:56:32.7   4:32.4)
==========================================
  1      3   6006 Brynna McQuillen       JR   20:23.4
  2     15   6000 Perla Gutierrez        FR   23:20.3
  3     16   5998 Cynthia Chapparro-Belloc SO   23:28.6
  4     25   6001 Divine Ibarra          SO   24:24.6
  5     28   6005 Cynthia Marias         FR   24:55.8
  6   ( 36)  6002 Sabrina Jett           SO   26:39.7
  7   ( 39)  6003 Kelsy Kirkpatrick      SO   26:42.6

  4.    99  Empire                      (  23:52.1  1:59:20.4   2:48.5)
==========================================
  1      9   5562 Alice McKean           SR   22:26.6
  2     18   5558 Sada Dewitt            SO   23:39.0
  3     19   5556 Bethany Brooks         JR   23:39.2
  4     23   5559 Victoria Eldridge      SO   24:20.5
  5     30   5557 Jordan Brooks          SR   25:15.1

  5.   121  Buena                       (  24:43.9  2:03:39.3   3:44.0)
==========================================
  1     12   5443 Kaila Hart             SO   22:57.3
  2     17   5446 Haili Nix              FR   23:36.4
  3     22   5450 Gwenyth Perks          SR   24:13.4
  4     33   5442 Berlynn Bryant         FR   26:10.9
  5     37   5449 Sarah Pedersen         FR   26:41.3
  6   ( 38)  5447 Lyla Pacheco           SO   26:41.5




                       Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
                      Hosted by Rio Rico High School
              Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

  6.   128  Baboquivari                 (  24:46.8  2:03:53.8   4:50.0)
==========================================
  1     10   5397 Autumn Nelson          JR   22:35.5
  2     20   5402 Evelyn Young           SR   23:52.1
  3     26   5398 Dezarae Ortega         SO   24:25.4
  4     31   5395 Susie Garcia           SR   25:35.3
  5     41   5403 Diavian Zazueta        SO   27:25.5
  6   ( 43)  5399 Dyani Palimo           SO   31:12.8

  7.   152  Nogales                     (  25:29.9  2:07:29.4   2:11.7)
==========================================
  1     24   5710 Brandy Perez           SO   24:24.3
  2     27   5709 Felisha Lerma          SO   24:34.8
  3     32   5700 Carolina Durazo        JR   25:38.0
  4     34   5713 Cassandra Rojas        SR   26:16.3
  5     35   5701 Sofia Durazo           FR   26:36.0
  6   ( 40)  5704 Roberta Gracia         JR   27:22.6
  7   ( 42)  5707 Jacqueline Larson      JR   27:31.3



Incomplete Teams:

Marana                     
          5652 Libby Shields FR,  5653 Kaitlin Stamm SR,  5651 Sophia Rodriguez SR,  5649 Malia Meek SO

Safford                    
          5839 Sabrina Gutierrez SR,  5845 Samantha Vanhouten SO,  5841 Emma Hackett JR,  5842 Chelsey Marble FR

Ironwood Ridge             
          5633 Hannah Radtke SO,  5625 Bailey Anderson SO,  5630 Beatrice Honebrink FR

Cholla Magnet              
          6054 Andrea Michel SR,  6053 Georgia Lusk SR,  6055 Stephanie Pena JR

Willcox                    
          6042 Viridiana Gutierrez ,  6043 Ashley Riggs JR
Rio Rico Rattler Invitational



Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
Hosted by Rio Rico High School
Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 5 Boys 5K Run Varsity Gold
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 5675 Kyle Partin SR Marana 16:57.2 5:28
2 5806 Thomas Leitner SR Rincon 17:09.8 5:32
3 2 5453 Mateo Borrego SR Buena 17:09.9 5:32
4 3 5460 Andrew Richardson JR Buena 17:43.9 5:43
5 4 5575 Boaz Maiyo SR Empire 17:48.3 5:44
6 5 5744 Sammy Rosthenhausler FR Pueblo Magnet 17:58.0 5:47
7 6 5743 Gabriel Gonzales SR Pueblo Magnet 17:59.4 5:48
8 7 5579 Tyler Sherman SO Empire 17:59.4 5:48
9 8 5670 Chalen Lozano JR Marana 18:01.4 5:49
10 9 5480 Andrew Peters JR Canyon Del Oro 18:11.5 5:52
11 10 5742 Adrian Gonzales JR Pueblo Magnet 18:31.6 5:58
12 5804 Jonathan Hewings SR Rincon 18:41.5 6:01
13 11 5458 Jasiah Joseph SR Buena 18:48.5 6:04
14 5721 Alejandro Corrales SR Nogales 18:55.7 6:06
15 12 5454 Albert Diaz SO Buena 18:56.3 6:06
16 13 5472 William Fricke JR Canyon Del Oro 18:58.7 6:07
17 14 5470 Mason Comer JR Canyon Del Oro 18:59.2 6:07
18 5639 Logan Marek FR Ironwood Ridge 18:59.4 6:07
19 15 5574 Chaise Lushia SR Empire 19:00.6 6:08
20 16 5569 Logan Dojaquez JR Empire 19:06.8 6:10
21 17 5549 Mason Prieto JR Desert View 19:10.7 6:11
22 18 6060 Uriel Fernandez SR Cholla Magnet 19:11.0 6:11
23 19 5475 Sean Jacobsen FR Canyon Del Oro 19:11.8 6:11
24 20 5741 Joel Bustamante JR Pueblo Magnet 19:14.8 6:12
25 21 6061 Gabriel Gastellum SR Cholla Magnet 19:20.4 6:14
26 22 5674 Eryk Mejia SR Marana 19:20.8 6:14
27 23 5421 Sean Laura SO Benson 19:23.5 6:15
28 24 5581 Brendan Torres JR Empire 19:33.1 6:18
29 25 5943 Ben Henderson JR St Augustine 19:34.5 6:19
30 5800 Merle Crutchfield SR Rincon 19:43.0 6:21
31 26 5455 Aidan Falcon SO Buena 19:45.7 6:22
32 27 5947 Seth Watson JR St Augustine 19:47.0 6:23
33 28 5987 Chrystian Baird SO Tombstone 19:48.8 6:23
34 29 5582 Tony Trejo SO Empire 19:56.5 6:26
35 5814 Nick Sivertson SR Rincon 20:00.5 6:27
36 30 5664 Tyler Crockett JR Marana 20:05.3 6:28
37 31 5476 Connor Lamb JR Canyon Del Oro 20:08.9 6:30
38 32 5938 Adrian Alvarez SO St Augustine 20:15.5 6:32
39 5719 Gibran Chavez SO Nogales 20:19.6 6:33
40 33 5740 Osvaldo Benitez FR Pueblo Magnet 20:24.2 6:34
41 34 5997 Michael Zelazny JR Tombstone 20:29.8 6:36
42 35 5407 Angel Joaquin FR Baboquivari 20:37.2 6:39
43 36 5976 Braden Larson FR Tanque Verde 20:41.4 6:40
44 37 5657 Russell Bauer-Woodman FR Marana 20:46.6 6:42
45 38 5422 Zach Laura FR Benson 20:47.8 6:42
46 39 5555 Jose Zumudio SO Desert View 20:57.3 6:45
47 40 5990 Devon Mize FR Tombstone 21:00.6 6:46
48 41 6064 Peter Terrazas SR Cholla Magnet 21:00.7 6:46
49 42 5416 Jace Barker JR Benson 21:02.5 6:47
50 43 5993 Quinten Palmer SO Tombstone 21:02.7 6:47



Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
Hosted by Rio Rico High School
Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 5 Boys 5K Run Varsity Gold
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
51 44 5473 Ian Holehan JR Canyon Del Oro 21:04.4 6:47
52 45 5410 Isaiah Sunbear JR Baboquivari 21:09.2 6:49
53 5637 Jason Dylla SR Ironwood Ridge 21:10.4 6:49
54 46 5978 Davis Mullins JR Tanque Verde 21:21.1 6:53
55 47 5979 Andy Sorbe FR Tanque Verde 21:24.1 6:54
56 48 5547 Alexander Pacheco SR Desert View 21:25.9 6:54
57 49 5408 Dustin Nelson FR Baboquivari 21:28.4 6:55
58 5732 Cesar Ruiz JR Nogales 21:30.6 6:56
59 50 5478 Timothy Mueller SO Canyon Del Oro 21:41.9 7:00
60 51 5940 Carlos Burton SO St Augustine 21:50.4 7:02
61 52 5945 Sergio Palma FR St Augustine 21:50.7 7:02
62 53 5941 Jonah Dybas JR St Augustine 21:51.2 7:03
63 54 5668 Brandon Knapp SR Marana 21:58.4 7:05
64 55 6059 Ismael Fernandez FR Cholla Magnet 21:58.8 7:05
65 56 5663 Matthew Coulthard SR Marana 22:08.2 7:08
66 57 5939 Kenneth Bui JR St Augustine 22:13.1 7:10
67 5722 Daniel Corrales FR Nogales 22:25.8 7:14
68 58 5546 Raul Moreno SO Desert View 22:34.1 7:16
69 59 5995 Fabrisio Quiroz FR Tombstone 22:40.3 7:18
70 60 5988 James Bastian SO Tombstone 22:45.1 7:20
71 61 5417 Kolby Barney JR Benson 22:53.3 7:22
72 62 5423 Caleb Paden FR Benson 22:54.7 7:23
73 63 6062 Jose Melendez SO Cholla Magnet 23:02.9 7:26
74 64 5404 Jesse Antonio FR Baboquivari 23:25.7 7:33
75 65 5986 Oscar Alamilla-Quintero SR Tombstone 23:35.7 7:36
76 66 5977 Michael Mansour FR Tanque Verde 23:47.0 7:40
77 67 6058 Jayden Dworshak SO Cholla Magnet 23:56.4 7:43
78 6049 Sload Williams Willcox 24:07.9 7:47
79 68 5553 Rafael Valenzuela SR Desert View 24:11.9 7:48
80 69 5551 Daniel Rodriguez JR Desert View 24:15.1 7:49
81 70 5409 Isaac Sunbear JR Baboquivari 24:23.3 7:51
82 6048 Adrian Miraflores SR Willcox 26:12.1 8:26
83 71 5974 Sean Cutlip JR Tanque Verde 27:15.4 8:47
84 72 6063 Gabriel Teran SR Cholla Magnet 27:32.1 8:52
85 6046 Johny Collins Willcox 27:44.4 8:56

                       Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
                      Hosted by Rio Rico High School
              Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    54  Buena                       (  18:28.9  1:32:24.3   2:35.8)
==========================================
  1      2   5453 Mateo Borrego          SR   17:09.9
  2      3   5460 Andrew Richardson      JR   17:43.9
  3     11   5458 Jasiah Joseph          SR   18:48.5
  4     12   5454 Albert Diaz            SO   18:56.3
  5     26   5455 Aidan Falcon           SO   19:45.7

  2.    66  Empire                      (  18:41.7  1:33:28.2   1:44.8)
==========================================
  1      4   5575 Boaz Maiyo             SR   17:48.3
  2      7   5579 Tyler Sherman          SO   17:59.4
  3     15   5574 Chaise Lushia          SR   19:00.6
  4     16   5569 Logan Dojaquez         JR   19:06.8
  5     24   5581 Brendan Torres         JR   19:33.1
  6   ( 29)  5582 Tony Trejo             SO   19:56.5

  3.    74  Pueblo Magnet               (  18:49.6  1:34:08.0   2:26.2)
==========================================
  1      5   5744 Sammy Rosthenhausler   FR   17:58.0
  2      6   5743 Gabriel Gonzales       SR   17:59.4
  3     10   5742 Adrian Gonzales        JR   18:31.6
  4     20   5741 Joel Bustamante        JR   19:14.8
  5     33   5740 Osvaldo Benitez        FR   20:24.2

  4.    86  Canyon Del Oro              (  19:06.1  1:35:30.1   1:57.4)
==========================================
  1      9   5480 Andrew Peters          JR   18:11.5
  2     13   5472 William Fricke         JR   18:58.7
  3     14   5470 Mason Comer            JR   18:59.2
  4     19   5475 Sean Jacobsen          FR   19:11.8
  5     31   5476 Connor Lamb            JR   20:08.9
  6   ( 44)  5473 Ian Holehan            JR   21:04.4
  7   ( 50)  5478 Timothy Mueller        SO   21:41.9

  5.    98  Marana                      (  19:02.3  1:35:11.3   3:49.4)
==========================================
  1      1   5675 Kyle Partin            SR   16:57.2
  2      8   5670 Chalen Lozano          JR   18:01.4
  3     22   5674 Eryk Mejia             SR   19:20.8
  4     30   5664 Tyler Crockett         JR   20:05.3
  5     37   5657 Russell Bauer-Woodman  FR   20:46.6
  6   ( 54)  5668 Brandon Knapp          SR   21:58.4
  7   ( 56)  5663 Matthew Coulthard      SR   22:08.2




                       Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
                      Hosted by Rio Rico High School
              Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

  6.   187  St Augustine Catholic       (  20:39.7  1:43:18.1   2:16.2)
==========================================
  1     25   5943 Ben Henderson          JR   19:34.5
  2     27   5947 Seth Watson            JR   19:47.0
  3     32   5938 Adrian Alvarez         SO   20:15.5
  4     51   5940 Carlos Burton          SO   21:50.4
  5     52   5945 Sergio Palma           FR   21:50.7
  6   ( 53)  5941 Jonah Dybas            JR   21:51.2
  7   ( 57)  5939 Kenneth Bui            JR   22:13.1

  7.   198  Cholla Magnet               (  20:54.8  1:44:33.8   3:51.9)
==========================================
  1     18   6060 Uriel Fernandez        SR   19:11.0
  2     21   6061 Gabriel Gastellum      SR   19:20.4
  3     41   6064 Peter Terrazas         SR   21:00.7
  4     55   6059 Ismael Fernandez       FR   21:58.8
  5     63   6062 Jose Melendez          SO   23:02.9
  6   ( 67)  6058 Jayden Dworshak        SO   23:56.4
  7   ( 72)  6063 Gabriel Teran          SR   27:32.1

  8.   204  Tombstone                   (  21:00.5  1:45:02.2   2:51.5)
==========================================
  1     28   5987 Chrystian Baird        SO   19:48.8
  2     34   5997 Michael Zelazny        JR   20:29.8
  3     40   5990 Devon Mize             FR   21:00.6
  4     43   5993 Quinten Palmer         SO   21:02.7
  5     59   5995 Fabrisio Quiroz        FR   22:40.3
  6   ( 60)  5988 James Bastian          SO   22:45.1
  7   ( 65)  5986 Oscar Alamilla-Quintero SR   23:35.7

  9.   226  Benson                      (  21:24.4  1:47:01.8   3:31.2)
==========================================
  1     23   5421 Sean Laura             SO   19:23.5
  2     38   5422 Zach Laura             FR   20:47.8
  3     42   5416 Jace Barker            JR   21:02.5
  4     61   5417 Kolby Barney           JR   22:53.3
  5     62   5423 Caleb Paden            FR   22:54.7

 10.   230  Desert View                 (  21:40.0  1:48:19.9   5:01.2)
==========================================
  1     17   5549 Mason Prieto           JR   19:10.7
  2     39   5555 Jose Zumudio           SO   20:57.3
  3     48   5547 Alexander Pacheco      SR   21:25.9
  4     58   5546 Raul Moreno            SO   22:34.1
  5     68   5553 Rafael Valenzuela      SR   24:11.9
  6   ( 69)  5551 Daniel Rodriguez       JR   24:15.1




                       Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
                      Hosted by Rio Rico High School
              Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

 11.   263  Baboquivari                 (  22:12.8  1:51:03.8   3:46.1)
==========================================
  1     35   5407 Angel Joaquin          FR   20:37.2
  2     45   5410 Isaiah Sunbear         JR   21:09.2
  3     49   5408 Dustin Nelson          FR   21:28.4
  4     64   5404 Jesse Antonio          FR   23:25.7
  5     70   5409 Isaac Sunbear          JR   24:23.3

 12.   266  Tanque Verde                (  22:53.8  1:54:29.0   6:34.0)
==========================================
  1     36   5976 Braden Larson          FR   20:41.4
  2     46   5978 Davis Mullins          JR   21:21.1
  3     47   5979 Andy Sorbe             FR   21:24.1
  4     66   5977 Michael Mansour        FR   23:47.0
  5     71   5974 Sean Cutlip            JR   27:15.4



Incomplete Teams:

Rincon University          
          5806 Thomas Leitner SR,  5804 Jonathan Hewings SR,  5800 Merle Crutchfield SR,  5814 Nick Sivertson SR

Nogales                    
          5721 Alejandro Corrales SR,  5719 Gibran Chavez SO,  5732 Cesar Ruiz JR,  5722 Daniel Corrales FR

Ironwood Ridge             
          5639 Logan Marek FR,  5637 Jason Dylla SR

Willcox                    
          6049 Sload Williams ,  6048 Adrian Miraflores SR,  6046 Johny Collins 
Rio Rico Rattler Invitational



Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
Hosted by Rio Rico High School
Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 4 Girls 5K Run Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 5896 Nique Teixeira SO Salpointe 23:05.4 7:26
2 5895 Anna Summer JR Salpointe 23:20.4 7:31
3 5888 Meg Healy SR Salpointe 23:35.8 7:36
4 5890 Annie Kosinski SR Salpointe 24:20.7 7:51
5 5894 Lisette Robles FR Salpointe 24:23.3 7:51
6 5932 Candice Pocase SO Santa Rita 24:30.3 7:54
7 5893 Carmela Lazo SR Salpointe 24:33.9 7:55
8 5504 Serena Yanez FR Cienega 25:28.3 8:12
9 5685 Mailin Zilich JR Mountain View 25:31.7 8:13
10 5539 Alondra Rodriguez FR Desert View 25:37.5 8:15
11 5898 Jasmine Vasquez FR Salpointe 25:46.1 8:18
12 5586 Kayde Ferguson SO Flowing Wells 25:48.2 8:19
13 5462 Emalyn Brown SR Canyon Del Oro 25:54.0 8:21
14 5972 Karah Mayer FR Tanque Verde 25:58.4 8:22
15 5887 Bernadette Heal FR Salpointe 25:59.0 8:22
16 5596 Myla Saczko SO Flowing Wells 26:03.2 8:24
17 5468 Makenna Walsh SR Canyon Del Oro 26:11.1 8:26
18 5538 Irais Rios JR Desert View 26:14.2 8:27
19 5973 Lucy Scholes FR Tanque Verde 26:15.1 8:27
20 5885 Sabra Dinauer JR Salpointe 26:34.4 8:34
21 5999 Ehimi Gonzales FR Vista Grande 27:05.8 8:44
22 5786 Katherine Hawes SO Rincon 27:11.8 8:46
23 5589 Kaytelin Jackson FR Flowing Wells 27:22.1 8:49
24 5540 Roxanne Trujillo JR Desert View 27:36.5 8:54
25 5971 Riley Kanoza SO Tanque Verde 27:45.9 8:57
26 5584 Cody Cox SR Flowing Wells 27:52.9 8:59
27 5489 Avery Bell JR Cienega 27:53.5 8:59
28 5616 Therese Martin SO Immaculate Heart 27:58.8 9:01
29 5498 Vivian Lopez SO Cienega 27:59.3 9:01
30 5488 Karli Anderson SO Cienega 27:59.8 9:01
31 6004 Alyssa Lopez JR Vista Grande 28:02.0 9:02
32 5560 Emily Joyner SR Empire 28:02.2 9:02
33 5502 Sierra Shoup FR Cienega 28:11.8 9:05
34 5782 Genevive Erickson JR Rincon 28:17.3 9:07
35 5951 Paola Mendivil SO Sunnyside 28:32.7 9:12
36 5440 Kayley Abelove SR Buena 28:36.5 9:13
37 5493 Ava Gardner FR Cienega 29:02.7 9:21
38 5467 Ariela Preciado FR Canyon Del Oro 29:10.8 9:24
39 6008 Smanatha Thornbloom FR Vista Grande 29:38.8 9:33
40 5795 Savanna Vigil JR Rincon 29:46.4 9:35
41 5788 Isabel Macias JR Rincon 29:46.7 9:36
42 5646 Michaella Gladden SO Marana 30:13.5 9:44
43 5794 Yaelee Valencia JR Rincon 30:22.5 9:47
44 5705 Estefania Ibarra SO Nogales 30:24.1 9:48
45 5711 Ana Quijada SO Nogales 30:41.2 9:53
46 5461 Heaven Allred FR Canyon Del Oro 30:46.1 9:55
47 5780 Courtney Cheseret FR Rincon 30:48.0 9:55
48 5394 Hanam Garcia SR Baboquivari 30:48.1 9:55
49 5789 Kennedy Pearson FR Rincon 30:52.2 9:57
50 5600 Madeline Young JR Flowing Wells 31:44.4 10:13



Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
Hosted by Rio Rico High School
Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 4 Girls 5K Run Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
51 5617 Annalisa Minke JR Immaculate Heart 32:02.7 10:19
52 5396 Leilani Jose FR Baboquivari 32:15.4 10:23
53 5747 Katelyn Bowers SO Pusch Ridge 32:52.3 10:35
54 5683 Claudia Kennerly FR Mountain View 33:30.0 10:47
55 5779 Alexia Castillo JR Rincon 33:54.1 10:55
56 5790 Mikayla Romero JR Rincon 33:54.2 10:55
57 5400 Annalaya Salazar SO Baboquivari 34:36.8 11:09
58 5393 Alohalani Felix JR Baboquivari 34:42.9 11:11
59 5536 Annalis Estrella JR Desert View 35:13.2 11:21
60 5497 Madison Kroeger SR Cienega 35:15.7 11:21
61 6007 Liliana Smith FR Vista Grande 36:34.1 11:47
62 5952 Nahomi Perez SO Sunnyside 37:24.8 12:03
Rio Rico Rattler Invitational



Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
Hosted by Rio Rico High School
Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 3 Boys 5K Run Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 5511 Zachary Holmes SR Cienega 18:50.4 6:04
2 5519 Aiden Meyers FR Cienega 19:08.2 6:10
3 5905 Henry Glaesser SR Salpointe 19:15.1 6:12
4 5907 Ben Hall SR Salpointe 19:20.0 6:14
5 5517 Damian Lopez SR Cienega 19:26.9 6:16
6 5909 Antonio Hernandez SR Salpointe 19:34.7 6:19
7 5516 Dakota Lope SR Cienega 19:35.5 6:19
8 5509 Quindlen Greiser SR Cienega 19:36.7 6:19
9 5530 Ethan Shoup SO Cienega 19:42.0 6:21
10 5570 Matt Harper SO Empire 20:00.7 6:27
11 5459 Sebastian Ramsey FR Buena 20:01.4 6:27
12 5922 Max Zavalza SR Salpointe 20:08.5 6:29
13 5981 Kai Ward JR Tanque Verde 20:12.2 6:31
14 5900 Daniel Eisele FR Salpointe 20:14.4 6:31
15 5829 Hector Leon JR Rio Rico 20:16.0 6:32
16 5532 Zachary Thomas FR Cienega 20:18.8 6:33
17 5916 Wyatt Preble FR Salpointe 20:23.2 6:34
18 5571 Patrick Kincannon FR Empire 20:24.8 6:35
19 5505 Dallen Anderson FR Cienega 20:35.2 6:38
20 5908 Alexander Harris JR Salpointe 20:36.3 6:38
21 5573 Conrad Liby SO Empire 20:46.4 6:42
22 5944 John King JR St Augustine 20:47.7 6:42
23 5863 Roque Mora JR Sahuarita 20:47.7 6:42
24 5915 Francisco Pedroza SO Salpointe 20:52.9 6:44
25 5921 Ethan Vibal JR Salpointe 20:53.1 6:44
26 5830 Erick Lopez JR Rio Rico 20:56.5 6:45
27 5917 Ryan Ramsden SO Salpointe 21:06.8 6:48
28 5828 Diego Diaz SO Rio Rico 21:08.7 6:49
29 5452 Eric Bhe JR Buena 21:14.0 6:51
30 5677 Noah Rasmussen SO Marana 21:16.1 6:51
31 5816 Yonah Temlock SO Rincon 21:17.3 6:52
32 5671 Collins Maiyo SO Marana 21:24.5 6:54
33 5717 Jared Ayala SO Nogales 21:26.3 6:54
34 5469 Kade Cameron SR Canyon Del Oro 21:31.0 6:56
35 5513 Collin Judd FR Cienega 21:34.9 6:57
36 5507 Beau Dawson SO Cienega 21:35.6 6:57
37 5479 Jacob Olson FR Canyon Del Oro 21:44.7 7:00
38 5914 Ethan Mobley FR Salpointe 21:44.9 7:00
39 5736 Ramses Vasquez JR Nogales 21:56.2 7:04
40 5861 Isaac Brand JR Sahuarita 22:00.3 7:05
41 6009 Elias Allen FR Vista Grande 22:01.6 7:06
42 5567 Michael Averett SO Empire 22:04.9 7:07
43 5484 Miguel Salazar JR Canyon Del Oro 22:07.8 7:08
44 5474 Shelby Horrocks FR Canyon Del Oro 22:09.2 7:08
45 5659 Hayden Blackhall FR Marana 22:17.7 7:11
46 5763 Ryan Grizzle SO Pusch Ridge 22:22.2 7:12
47 6022 Justin Vaerla SO Vista Grande 22:23.3 7:13
48 6018 Isia Martinez FR Vista Grande 22:28.1 7:14
49 5451 Caleb Abelove JR Buena 22:29.3 7:15
50 5757 Brennon Blackwell SO Pusch Ridge 22:29.9 7:15



Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
Hosted by Rio Rico High School
Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 3 Boys 5K Run Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
51 5831 David Maddox FR Rio Rico 22:45.7 7:20
52 5737 Cole McGuire SR Patagonia Union 22:45.8 7:20
53 5681 Carlos Vera SO Marana 22:50.6 7:22
54 5826 Jose Chacon JR Rio Rico 22:53.6 7:23
55 5967 Pedro Rico FR Sunnyside 23:01.0 7:25
56 5817 Ryan Todd SO Rincon 23:01.7 7:25
57 5802 Francisco Estrella JR Rincon 23:11.7 7:28
58 5836 Miguel Quintero-Cardenas SR Rio Rico 23:16.0 7:30
59 5665 Tyler Davis FR Marana 23:17.9 7:30
60 5994 Ron Panighetti SO Tombstone 23:20.4 7:31
61 5946 Dominic Rohne JR St Augustine 23:22.8 7:32
62 5512 Jaelenn Johnson SR Cienega 23:26.8 7:33
63 5477 Dominick Mattia JR Canyon Del Oro 23:36.6 7:36
64 5813 Benjamin Sargus SO Rincon 23:36.9 7:37
65 6019 Ky Ortega JR Vista Grande 23:43.0 7:38
66 5531 Logan Stewart SO Cienega 23:48.4 7:40
67 5832 Eddie Maddox FR Rio Rico 23:57.2 7:43
68 5487 Ethan Woodard JR Canyon Del Oro 23:58.6 7:44
69 5656 Joseph Ash SO Marana 24:04.9 7:46
70 6012 Ricardo Gomez SO Vista Grande 24:17.2 7:49
71 5913 Andrew Michieli FR Salpointe 24:22.5 7:51
72 5812 Hassan Qureshi SR Rincon 24:34.1 7:55
73 6031 Remington Hickman SO Walden Grove 24:47.9 7:59
74 6041 Kenyon Willer FR Walden Grove 24:47.9 7:59
75 5521 Samuel Palmer SO Cienega 24:48.9 8:00
76 5520 Brayden Newlen FR Cienega 24:58.2 8:03
77 5942 Luis Garcia FR St Augustine 24:59.2 8:03
78 5996 Jonathan Vandenberg SO Tombstone 25:00.5 8:03
79 5533 Michael Thurston SO Cienega 25:06.1 8:05
80 5815 Matthew Spurlock SO Rincon 25:06.2 8:05
81 5876 Chris Norton FR Sahuaro 25:07.1 8:06
82 5624 Andrew Stanbrook FR Immaculate Heart 25:28.9 8:13
83 6036 Edgar Sepulveda FR Walden Grove 25:37.5 8:15
84 5767 Zachary Russo FR Pusch Ridge 25:54.5 8:21
85 5679 Xavier Urias FR Marana 25:56.7 8:22
86 5635 Jacob Castillo FR Ironwood Ridge 26:12.9 8:27
87 5620 Sebastian Moscoso FR Immaculate Heart 26:14.9 8:27
88 6033 Cameron Legate SO Walden Grove 26:23.2 8:30
89 5618 Ryan Degrood FR Immaculate Heart 26:45.6 8:37
90 5514 Jacob Liest SR Cienega 27:13.8 8:46
91 5880 Julian Thies SR Sahuaro 27:27.8 8:51
92 5518 Alex Lutton SR Cienega 27:35.2 8:53
93 6035 Bryson Miller FR Walden Grove 27:46.8 8:57
94 5738 Matthew Mullins FR Patagonia Union 27:53.3 8:59
95 5680 Jonathan Valencia FR Marana 27:57.3 9:00
96 5678 Joshua Tschida SO Marana 28:10.9 9:05
97 5964 Geovani Martinez FR Sunnyside 28:47.5 9:17
98 5968 Ruben Salcido SO Sunnyside 29:06.4 9:23
99 5691 Sergio Sanchez FR Mountain View 29:08.2 9:23
100 5515 Seth Liest SO Cienega 30:56.4 9:58



Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
Hosted by Rio Rico High School
Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 3 Boys 5K Run Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
101 5992 Diego Nunez FR Tombstone 32:29.1 10:28
Rio Rico Rattler Invitational



Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
Hosted by Rio Rico High School
Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 2 Girls 5K Run Varsity Gold
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 5858 Marissa Lopez JR Sahuarita 21:48.2 7:02
2 5428 Kierra Lumpkin SO Bisbee 21:52.5 7:03
3 1 5949 Elisama Gurrola-Burgueno SR Sunnyside 21:55.7 7:04
4 2 5490 Leah Blevins JR Cienega 21:58.9 7:05
5 3 5503 Ximena Vizcaino SO Cienega 22:09.4 7:08
6 4 5491 Maya Casillas FR Cienega 22:10.2 7:09
7 5864 Chayse Hilman SR Sahuaro 22:25.0 7:13
8 5631 Julie Lewelling FR Ironwood Ridge 22:29.7 7:15
9 5 5500 Katelyn Popp FR Cienega 22:37.6 7:17
10 5463 Elizabeth Hipps SO Canyon Del Oro 22:49.4 7:21
11 5412 Amity Hall FR Benson 22:50.6 7:22
12 6 5501 Savanna Prentice FR Cienega 22:54.2 7:23
13 5583 Guliana Andersen JR Flowing Wells 23:05.0 7:26
14 5936 Brenda Torres SO St Augustine 23:09.6 7:28
15 5739 Darien Acuna JR Pueblo Magnet 23:24.9 7:33
16 7 5785 Hope Greenwald FR Rincon 23:31.0 7:35
17 5865 Hope McDuffie JR Sahuaro 23:34.5 7:36
18 5413 Dalia Moroyoqui JR Benson 23:58.2 7:43
19 8 5492 Isabella Cozzins JR Cienega 23:59.6 7:44
20 9 5791 Clarissa Savel JR Rincon 24:25.5 7:52
21 5859 Alessandra Segundo FR Sahuarita 24:38.9 7:56
22 10 5496 Alexa Kershner FR Cienega 24:39.2 7:57
23 5599 Daniela Verdugo JR Flowing Wells 24:49.1 8:00
24 11 5781 Sharmila Dey JR Rincon 25:02.5 8:04
25 12 5787 Tiana Huston SO Rincon 25:08.0 8:06
26 13 5792 Izabele Scovil SR Rincon 25:25.5 8:11
27 5466 Sara Nicholson SO Canyon Del Oro 25:47.5 8:19
28 6027 Sadie Schultz SO Walden Grove 25:55.7 8:21
29 6028 Johanna Steele SO Walden Grove 26:02.2 8:23
30 5414 Briana Prescott FR Benson 26:18.9 8:29
31 5984 Clair Smith JR Tombstone 26:24.3 8:30
32 5856 Grace Dixon SO Sahuarita 26:27.0 8:31
33 6024 Madison McGregor SR Walden Grove 26:28.8 8:32
34 14 5953 Alexa Ramirez JR Sunnyside 26:34.8 8:34
35 15 5793 Julia Stark JR Rincon 26:35.3 8:34
36 5934 Alexis Inocencio SR St Augustine 26:39.9 8:35
37 6025 Angelita Poole FR Walden Grove 26:59.0 8:42
38 5855 Sarah Cardenas JR Sahuarita 27:21.7 8:49
39 5935 Bryanna Rodriguez JR St Augustine 27:22.0 8:49
40 16 5957 Iliana Vijarro SO Sunnyside 27:22.6 8:49
41 17 5950 Genesis Jimenez JR Sunnyside 27:27.1 8:51
42 5867 Kylie Pelton SR Sahuaro 27:32.9 8:52
43 5464 Halli Mayberry JR Canyon Del Oro 27:38.1 8:54
44 18 5955 Astrid Salazar JR Sunnyside 28:26.6 9:10
45 19 5948 Oksana Giron JR Sunnyside 28:29.6 9:11
46 6068 Kaylene Joe JR Tohono O'odham 29:02.4 9:21
47 5985 Cameron Young JR Tombstone 29:49.0 9:36
48 5432 Leticia Ruiz JR Bisbee 29:58.9 9:39

                       Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
                      Hosted by Rio Rico High School
              Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    20  Cienega                     (  22:22.1  1:51:50.3   0:55.3)
==========================================
  1      2   5490 Leah Blevins           JR   21:58.9
  2      3   5503 Ximena Vizcaino        SO   22:09.4
  3      4   5491 Maya Casillas          FR   22:10.2
  4      5   5500 Katelyn Popp           FR   22:37.6
  5      6   5501 Savanna Prentice       FR   22:54.2
  6   (  8)  5492 Isabella Cozzins       JR   23:59.6
  7   ( 10)  5496 Alexa Kershner         FR   24:39.2

  2.    52  Rincon University           (  24:42.5  2:03:32.5   1:54.5)
==========================================
  1      7   5785 Hope Greenwald         FR   23:31.0
  2      9   5791 Clarissa Savel         JR   24:25.5
  3     11   5781 Sharmila Dey           JR   25:02.5
  4     12   5787 Tiana Huston           SO   25:08.0
  5     13   5792 Izabele Scovil         SR   25:25.5
  6   ( 15)  5793 Julia Stark            JR   26:35.3

  3.    66  Sunnyside                   (  26:21.4  2:11:46.8   6:30.9)
==========================================
  1      1   5949 Elisama Gurrola-Burgueno SR   21:55.7
  2     14   5953 Alexa Ramirez          JR   26:34.8
  3     16   5957 Iliana Vijarro         SO   27:22.6
  4     17   5950 Genesis Jimenez        JR   27:27.1
  5     18   5955 Astrid Salazar         JR   28:26.6
  6   ( 19)  5948 Oksana Giron           JR   28:29.6




Incomplete Teams:

Sahuarita                  
          5858 Marissa Lopez JR,  5859 Alessandra Segundo FR,  5856 Grace Dixon SO,  5855 Sarah Cardenas JR

Bisbee                     
          5428 Kierra Lumpkin SO,  5432 Leticia Ruiz JR

Sahuaro                    
          5864 Chayse Hilman SR,  5865 Hope McDuffie JR,  5867 Kylie Pelton SR

Ironwood Ridge             
          5631 Julie Lewelling FR

Canyon Del Oro             
          5463 Elizabeth Hipps SO,  5466 Sara Nicholson SO,  5464 Halli Mayberry JR

Benson                     
          5412 Amity Hall FR,  5413 Dalia Moroyoqui JR,  5414 Briana Prescott FR

Flowing Wells              
          5583 Guliana Andersen JR,  5599 Daniela Verdugo JR

St Augustine Catholic      
          5936 Brenda Torres SO,  5934 Alexis Inocencio SR,  5935 Bryanna Rodriguez JR

Pueblo Magnet              
          5739 Darien Acuna JR

Walden Grove               
          6027 Sadie Schultz SO,  6028 Johanna Steele SO,  6024 Madison McGregor SR,  6025 Angelita Poole FR

Tombstone                  
          5984 Clair Smith JR,  5985 Cameron Young JR

Tohono O'odham             
          6068 Kaylene Joe JR
Rio Rico Rattler Invitational



Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
Hosted by Rio Rico High School
Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 1 Boys 5K Run Varsity Red
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 5527 Ayden Schilb SO Cienega 16:43.4 5:23
2 2 5837 Roshan Tinoco-Miranda SO Rio Rico 16:54.3 5:27
3 5390 Gamar Garem SR Amphitheater 17:16.2 5:34
4 3 6032 Johnathon Lane SO Walden Grove 17:19.6 5:35
5 4 6015 Noah Harry SR Vista Grande 17:34.5 5:40
6 5391 Isaiah Guevara SR Amphitheater 17:38.1 5:41
7 5 5834 Brandon Moreno SR Rio Rico 17:42.3 5:42
8 6 5603 Devonte Dietz SR Flowing Wells 17:45.9 5:44
9 7 5522 Ivan Rakich SR Cienega 17:47.2 5:44
10 8 5920 Benjamin Thomas JR Salpointe 17:49.2 5:45
11 9 5902 Wilbert Esquivel SR Salpointe 17:49.2 5:45
12 10 5524 Caleb Rayman JR Cienega 17:49.3 5:45
13 5758 Emmanuel Corral JR Pusch Ridge 18:05.4 5:50
14 11 6020 Nick Shank SR Vista Grande 18:05.7 5:50
15 12 6034 Matthew Mayer SO Walden Grove 18:05.9 5:50
16 13 5693 Alessandro Soto JR Mountain View 18:06.2 5:50
17 14 5528 Aren Seaton SR Cienega 18:07.7 5:51
18 15 5508 Noah Emmerling SR Cienega 18:09.4 5:51
19 16 5608 Brandon Gonzalez SR Flowing Wells 18:11.4 5:52
20 17 5910 Juan Hernandez SR Salpointe 18:13.4 5:52
21 18 6030 Seth Chacon SO Walden Grove 18:17.1 5:54
22 19 5911 Diego Logan-Behshad FR Salpointe 18:19.7 5:54
23 20 5912 Diego Martinvaldez SO Salpointe 18:21.5 5:55
24 21 5899 Matthew Diaz SR Salpointe 18:22.9 5:55
25 22 6016 Kenneth Hernandez FR Vista Grande 18:28.6 5:57
26 23 5873 Skyler Devaughn JR Sahuaro 18:32.6 5:59
27 5636 Avery Dylla SR Ironwood Ridge 18:34.7 5:59
28 24 5877 Ronnie Sabatino SR Sahuaro 18:39.2 6:01
29 25 5965 Javier Mendoza SR Sunnyside 18:39.3 6:01
30 26 5438 Brandon Olivares JR Bisbee 18:42.4 6:02
31 27 5506 Damen Anderson SR Cienega 18:44.0 6:02
32 28 5838 Jesus Vega SR Rio Rico 18:46.5 6:03
33 29 5611 Isaiah Reed SR Flowing Wells 18:46.7 6:03
34 30 5697 Mario Weiler JR Mountain View 18:48.0 6:04
35 31 5835 Andy Puig SR Rio Rico 18:57.4 6:07
36 32 5903 Jacob Geile JR Salpointe 19:03.4 6:08
37 33 5439 Miguel Urcadez JR Bisbee 19:07.8 6:10
38 34 5686 Jacob Blais SR Mountain View 19:07.9 6:10
39 35 5851 Grant Montierth SR Safford 19:08.7 6:10
40 36 5523 Joseph Rakich JR Cienega 19:09.0 6:10
41 37 5610 Riley Merry SR Flowing Wells 19:31.2 6:17
42 38 5874 Hayden Estrella SR Sahuaro 19:42.5 6:21
43 39 5827 Daniel Delgado SR Rio Rico 19:43.4 6:21
44 40 5849 Sy Hargis JR Safford 19:43.7 6:21
45 41 5606 Dagoberto Gastelum JR Flowing Wells 19:46.9 6:23
46 42 5847 McKade Finch SR Safford 19:50.3 6:24
47 43 6011 Jakob Clendening SR Vista Grande 19:51.2 6:24
48 44 5433 David Donahue JR Bisbee 19:52.6 6:24
49 45 6013 Daniel Griffith SO Vista Grande 19:55.3 6:25
50 5623 Gabe Serna JR Immaculate Heart 19:57.4 6:26



Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
Hosted by Rio Rico High School
Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 1 Boys 5K Run Varsity Red
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
51 46 5871 Daniel Ahasteen SR Sahuaro 20:02.6 6:28
52 6072 Jereese Tashquinth SO Tohono O'odham 20:04.0 6:28
53 47 5825 Emmanuel Arvizu FR Rio Rico 20:08.2 6:29
54 5638 Joel Gardener SO Ironwood Ridge 20:13.3 6:31
55 5773 Jesse Turner SO Pusch Ridge 20:23.4 6:34
56 48 5694 Arthuro Tello SO Mountain View 20:29.3 6:36
57 49 6017 Tayse Laughing FR Vista Grande 20:31.1 6:37
58 50 5960 Espinoza Antonio SO Sunnyside 20:31.4 6:37
59 51 5959 Rocco Alejo De La Torrient SO Sunnyside 20:33.0 6:37
60 52 5695 Aiden Tsingine FR Mountain View 20:37.4 6:39
61 53 5833 Bryan Montijo SR Rio Rico 20:44.2 6:41
62 54 5963 Isaiah Lovell SO Sunnyside 20:46.3 6:42
63 6071 Jesus Salcido JR Tohono O'odham 20:51.9 6:43
64 55 6010 Jose Borjorquez FR Vista Grande 20:53.0 6:44
65 56 5436 Israel Molina FR Bisbee 21:01.5 6:46
66 5759 Trevor Crabb SR Pusch Ridge 21:02.6 6:47
67 57 5970 Jorge Zepeda Palofox SO Sunnyside 21:12.2 6:50
68 58 5434 Joel Enriquez JR Bisbee 21:13.5 6:50
69 59 5878 Nathaniel Schmidt JR Sahuaro 21:18.4 6:52
70 60 5854 Nathan Wells SO Safford 21:18.8 6:52
71 61 6037 Demario Todd SO Walden Grove 21:19.6 6:52
72 62 5614 Dale Snook FR Flowing Wells 21:41.3 6:59
73 63 5692 Aiden Sierrs FR Mountain View 21:44.8 7:00
74 5619 Jacob Martin FR Immaculate Heart 21:45.5 7:01
75 64 5962 Molina Meza Francisco SO Sunnyside 21:52.3 7:03
76 5770 Cameron Tompkins SR Pusch Ridge 22:08.9 7:08
77 65 5846 Daymian Danner SO Safford 22:21.8 7:12
78 66 6038 Ivan Villa JR Walden Grove 22:28.6 7:15
79 67 6039 Leo Villa JR Walden Grove 22:29.4 7:15
80 68 5872 Adrian Beenken JR Sahuaro 23:08.9 7:28
81 69 5966 Jeremy Ozbrin SO Sunnyside 23:14.5 7:29
82 70 5850 Caiden Luna SO Safford 23:20.7 7:31
83 71 5615 Samuel Venalonzo SO Flowing Wells 24:24.3 7:52

                       Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
                      Hosted by Rio Rico High School
              Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    47  Cienega                     (  17:43.4  1:28:37.0   1:26.0)
==========================================
  1      1   5527 Ayden Schilb           SO   16:43.4
  2      7   5522 Ivan Rakich            SR   17:47.2
  3     10   5524 Caleb Rayman           JR   17:49.3
  4     14   5528 Aren Seaton            SR   18:07.7
  5     15   5508 Noah Emmerling         SR   18:09.4
  6   ( 27)  5506 Damen Anderson         SR   18:44.0
  7   ( 36)  5523 Joseph Rakich          JR   19:09.0

  2.    73  Salpointe Catholic          (  18:06.6  1:30:33.0   0:32.3)
==========================================
  1      8   5920 Benjamin Thomas        JR   17:49.2
  2      9   5902 Wilbert Esquivel       SR   17:49.2
  3     17   5910 Juan Hernandez         SR   18:13.4
  4     19   5911 Diego Logan-Behshad    FR   18:19.7
  5     20   5912 Diego Martinvaldez     SO   18:21.5
  6   ( 21)  5899 Matthew Diaz           SR   18:22.9
  7   ( 32)  5903 Jacob Geile            JR   19:03.4

  3.   105  Rio Rico                    (  18:24.8  1:32:03.9   2:49.1)
==========================================
  1      2   5837 Roshan Tinoco-Miranda  SO   16:54.3
  2      5   5834 Brandon Moreno         SR   17:42.3
  3     28   5838 Jesus Vega             SR   18:46.5
  4     31   5835 Andy Puig              SR   18:57.4
  5     39   5827 Daniel Delgado         SR   19:43.4
  6   ( 47)  5825 Emmanuel Arvizu        FR   20:08.2
  7   ( 53)  5833 Bryan Montijo          SR   20:44.2

  4.   125  Vista Grande                (  18:47.1  1:33:55.3   2:20.8)
==========================================
  1      4   6015 Noah Harry             SR   17:34.5
  2     11   6020 Nick Shank             SR   18:05.7
  3     22   6016 Kenneth Hernandez      FR   18:28.6
  4     43   6011 Jakob Clendening       SR   19:51.2
  5     45   6013 Daniel Griffith        SO   19:55.3
  6   ( 49)  6017 Tayse Laughing         FR   20:31.1
  7   ( 55)  6010 Jose Borjorquez        FR   20:53.0

  5.   129  Flowing Wells               (  18:48.5  1:34:02.1   2:01.0)
==========================================
  1      6   5603 Devonte Dietz          SR   17:45.9
  2     16   5608 Brandon Gonzalez       SR   18:11.4
  3     29   5611 Isaiah Reed            SR   18:46.7
  4     37   5610 Riley Merry            SR   19:31.2
  5     41   5606 Dagoberto Gastelum     JR   19:46.9
  6   ( 62)  5614 Dale Snook             FR   21:41.3
  7   ( 71)  5615 Samuel Venalonzo       SO   24:24.3




                       Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
                      Hosted by Rio Rico High School
              Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

  6.   160  Walden Grove                (  19:30.2  1:37:30.8   5:09.0)
==========================================
  1      3   6032 Johnathon Lane         SO   17:19.6
  2     12   6034 Matthew Mayer          SO   18:05.9
  3     18   6030 Seth Chacon            SO   18:17.1
  4     61   6037 Demario Todd           SO   21:19.6
  5     66   6038 Ivan Villa             JR   22:28.6
  6   ( 67)  6039 Leo Villa              JR   22:29.4

  7.   177  Mountain View Marana        (  19:25.8  1:37:08.8   2:31.2)
==========================================
  1     13   5693 Alessandro Soto        JR   18:06.2
  2     30   5697 Mario Weiler           JR   18:48.0
  3     34   5686 Jacob Blais            SR   19:07.9
  4     48   5694 Arthuro Tello          SO   20:29.3
  5     52   5695 Aiden Tsingine         FR   20:37.4
  6   ( 63)  5692 Aiden Sierrs           FR   21:44.8

  8.   190  Sahuaro                     (  19:39.1  1:38:15.3   2:45.8)
==========================================
  1     23   5873 Skyler Devaughn        JR   18:32.6
  2     24   5877 Ronnie Sabatino        SR   18:39.2
  3     38   5874 Hayden Estrella        SR   19:42.5
  4     46   5871 Daniel Ahasteen        SR   20:02.6
  5     59   5878 Nathaniel Schmidt      JR   21:18.4
  6   ( 68)  5872 Adrian Beenken         JR   23:08.9

  9.   217  Bisbee                      (  19:59.6  1:39:57.8   2:31.1)
==========================================
  1     26   5438 Brandon Olivares       JR   18:42.4
  2     33   5439 Miguel Urcadez         JR   19:07.8
  3     44   5433 David Donahue          JR   19:52.6
  4     56   5436 Israel Molina          FR   21:01.5
  5     58   5434 Joel Enriquez          JR   21:13.5

 10.   237  Sunnyside                   (  20:20.5  1:41:42.2   2:32.9)
==========================================
  1     25   5965 Javier Mendoza         SR   18:39.3
  2     50   5960 Espinoza Antonio       SO   20:31.4
  3     51   5959 Rocco Alejo De La Torrient SO   20:33.0
  4     54   5963 Isaiah Lovell          SO   20:46.3
  5     57   5970 Jorge Zepeda Palofox   SO   21:12.2
  6   ( 64)  5962 Molina Meza Francisco  SO   21:52.3
  7   ( 69)  5966 Jeremy Ozbrin          SO   23:14.5




                       Rio Rico Rattler Invitational
                      Hosted by Rio Rico High School
              Rio Rico High School, Rio Rico, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

 11.   242  Safford                     (  20:28.7  1:42:23.3   3:13.1)
==========================================
  1     35   5851 Grant Montierth        SR   19:08.7
  2     40   5849 Sy Hargis              JR   19:43.7
  3     42   5847 McKade Finch           SR   19:50.3
  4     60   5854 Nathan Wells           SO   21:18.8
  5     65   5846 Daymian Danner         SO   22:21.8
  6   ( 70)  5850 Caiden Luna            SO   23:20.7



Incomplete Teams:

Amphitheater               
          5390 Gamar Garem SR,  5391 Isaiah Guevara SR

Pusch Ridge Christian      
          5758 Emmanuel Corral JR,  5773 Jesse Turner SO,  5759 Trevor Crabb SR,  5770 Cameron Tompkins SR

Ironwood Ridge             
          5636 Avery Dylla SR,  5638 Joel Gardener SO

Immaculate Heart           
          5623 Gabe Serna JR,  5619 Jacob Martin FR

Tohono O'odham             
          6072 Jereese Tashquinth SO,  6071 Jesus Salcido JR