Carden Classic



Carden Classic
Hosted by Carden of Tucson
Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 6 Girls JH 1.5 Mile Run Division I
==============================================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 3225 Sara Ortiz 7 BASIS Goodyear 56:10.0 37:27
2 2 3309 Mariza Chavez 7 Carden of Tucson 56:21.3 37:35
3 3 3223 Aryana Lovett 6 BASIS Goodyear 56:25.8 37:38
4 4 3224 Sophie Miga 7 BASIS Goodyear 56:26.9 37:38
5 5 3376 Isabela Kish 8 Heritage Gateway 56:33.2 37:43
6 6 3324 Kendra Baughman 8 Destiny 56:36.4 37:45
7 7 3220 Kimberly Cerny 6 BASIS Goodyear 56:39.8 37:47
8 8 3344 Erin Tewawina 7 Destiny 56:43.0 37:49
9 9 3340 Kaylena Noland 6 Destiny 56:49.7 37:54
10 10 3341 Savannah Pietila 6 Destiny 56:56.9 37:58
11 11 3222 Rebecca Franco 7 BASIS Goodyear 57:01.5 38:01
12 12 3121 Kylie Comstock 7 Academy Del Sol 57:02.1 38:02
13 13 3122 Ynez Mendoza 6 Academy Del Sol 57:18.0 38:12
14 14 3378 Cailyn Romney 7 Heritage Gateway 57:23.0 38:16
15 3394 Giovanna Sosa 7 Heritage Laveen 57:24.9 38:17
16 3880 Peichi Yang 5 Legacy N Chndlr 57:27.9 38:19
17 15 3377 Harley Lundquest 7 Heritage Gateway 57:30.8 38:21
18 16 3428 Emrey Shypkoski 6 Leading Edge MV 57:42.4 38:29
19 17 3336 Jayda Johnson 7 Destiny 57:43.4 38:29
20 18 3337 Layla Mitchell 6 Destiny 57:46.7 38:32
21 3332 Megan Dillon 6 Destiny 57:53.2 38:36
22 19 3429 Linden Zimmerman 7 Leading Edge MV 58:12.8 38:49
23 3338 Isabel Mull 8 Destiny 58:14.3 38:50
24 3331 Elycia Cutter 6 Destiny 58:26.1 38:58
25 3325 Eleanora Bernstein 8 Destiny 58:37.7 39:06
26 3334 Kaydence Haverland 5 Destiny 58:46.7 39:12
27 20 3123 Scarlett Riegert 5 Academy Del Sol 58:53.0 39:16
28 21 3221 Katelyn Donahue 6 BASIS Goodyear 59:25.9 39:38
29 22 3420 Rebecca Franklin 6 Leading Edge MV 59:27.3 39:39
30 3330 Madison Cosen 6 Destiny 59:37.4 39:45
31 3393 Sandra Martinez 7 Heritage Laveen 59:38.3 39:46
32 3916 Natalee Bocchino 7 Val Vista 59:49.0 39:53
33 3345 Taylar Thompson 5 Destiny 1:00:03.4 40:03
34 23 3311 Tristin Packer 6 Carden of Tucson 1:00:10.1 40:07
35 3328 Aliyah Cheney 7 Destiny 1:00:16.8 40:12
36 3347 Nihtyiah Wright 7 Destiny 1:00:21.5 40:15
37 24 3312 Elizabeth Shanton 5 Carden of Tucson 1:00:42.1 40:29
38 3879 Faith Csader 5 Legacy N Chndlr 1:00:54.1 40:37
39 25 3375 Emma Brown 8 Heritage Gateway 1:02:20.3 41:34
40 26 3423 Makenzie Miller 6 Leading Edge MV 1:03:17.7 42:12
41 27 3120 Jocelyn Beltran 5 Academy Del Sol 1:03:22.4 42:15
42 3342 Brianna Seletstewa 7 Destiny 1:04:14.3 42:50
43 3346 Lili Ana Williamson 7 Destiny 1:08:35.7 45:44
3339 Anastacia Newman 6 Destiny
3327 Aubree Bush 6 Destiny
3326 Kimora Burnham 7 Destiny
3333 Mattie Guerrero 6 Destiny
28 3427 Abbie Shypkoski 5 Leading Edge MV
3335 Jaimie Hosay 7 Destiny
3343 Macarrhea Shaffer 8 Destiny



Carden Classic
Hosted by Carden of Tucson
Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 6 Girls JH 1.5 Mile Run Division I
==============================================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
3329 Kenesha Cheney 5 Destiny
29 3310 Aspen Fritz 8 Carden of Tucson

                              Carden Classic
                        Hosted by Carden of Tucson
            Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    15  BASIS Goodyear              (  56:25.7  3:45:42.5   0:29.8)
==========================================
  1      1   3225 Sara Ortiz              7   56:10.0
  2      3   3223 Aryana Lovett           6   56:25.8
  3      4   3224 Sophie Miga             7   56:26.9
  4      7   3220 Kimberly Cerny          6   56:39.8
  5   ( 11)  3222 Rebecca Franco          7   57:01.5
  6   ( 21)  3221 Katelyn Donahue         6   59:25.9

  2.    33  Destiny                     (  56:46.5  3:47:06.0   0:20.5)
==========================================
  1      6   3324 Kendra Baughman         8   56:36.4
  2      8   3344 Erin Tewawina           7   56:43.0
  3      9   3340 Kaylena Noland          6   56:49.7
  4     10   3341 Savannah Pietila        6   56:56.9
  5   ( 17)  3336 Jayda Johnson           7   57:43.4
  6   ( 18)  3337 Layla Mitchell          6   57:46.7

  3.    59  Heritage Gateway            (  58:26.9  3:53:47.3   5:47.1)
==========================================
  1      5   3376 Isabela Kish            8   56:33.2
  2     14   3378 Cailyn Romney           7   57:23.0
  3     15   3377 Harley Lundquest        7   57:30.8
  4     25   3375 Emma Brown              8 1:02:20.3

  4.    72  Academy Del Sol             (  59:08.9  3:56:35.5   6:20.3)
==========================================
  1     12   3121 Kylie Comstock          7   57:02.1
  2     13   3122 Ynez Mendoza            6   57:18.0
  3     20   3123 Scarlett Riegert        5   58:53.0
  4     27   3120 Jocelyn Beltran         5 1:03:22.4

  5.    78  Carden of Tucson            (1490:34:10.8  5962:16:43.05964:17:35.2)
==========================================
  1      2   3309 Mariza Chavez           7   56:21.3
  2     23   3311 Tristin Packer          6 1:00:10.1
  3     24   3312 Elizabeth Shanton       5 1:00:42.1
  4     29   3310 Aspen Fritz             8          




                              Carden Classic
                        Hosted by Carden of Tucson
            Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

  6.    83  Leading Edge Mountain View  (  59:40.1  3:58:40.2   5:35.3)
==========================================
  1     16   3428 Emrey Shypkoski         6   57:42.4
  2     19   3429 Linden Zimmerman        7   58:12.8
  3     22   3420 Rebecca Franklin        6   59:27.3
  4     26   3423 Makenzie Miller         6 1:03:17.7
  5   ( 28)  3427 Abbie Shypkoski         5          



Incomplete Teams:

Heritage Laveen            
          3394 Giovanna Sosa  7,  3393 Sandra Martinez  7

Legacy North Chandler      
          3880 Peichi Yang  5,  3879 Faith Csader  5

Val Vista Academy          
          3916 Natalee Bocchino  7
Carden Classic



Carden Classic
Hosted by Carden of Tucson
Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 5 Girls JH 1.5 Mile Run Division II
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 3149 Evelynne Carr 8 ALA Queen Creek 40:34.6 27:04
2 3271 Talya Workman 7 Ben Franklin 40:43.0 27:09
3 3195 Mia Foley 8 ASU Prep Poly 40:55.4 27:17
4 2 3150 Alexandra Carroll 8 ALA Queen Creek 41:02.2 27:22
5 3475 Evie Tanella 8 Legacy Chandler 41:05.2 27:24
6 3 3148 Lindsey Brewer 8 ALA Queen Creek 41:12.6 27:29
7 4 3158 Emma Thompson 8 ALA Queen Creek 41:15.3 27:31
8 3861 Taylor Callison 6 Legacy Glendale 41:21.8 27:35
9 3131 Allie Goodman 8 ALA Gilbert 41:22.2 27:35
10 3867 Addilynn Sutton 5 Legacy Glendale 41:32.0 27:42
11 3134 Bethany Rathke 7 ALA Gilbert 41:38.7 27:46
12 5 3159 Jazmyne Thompson 7 ALA Queen Creek 41:44.5 27:50
13 6 3145 Kayli Bollinger 8 ALA Queen Creek 41:52.1 27:55
14 3467 Storm Nguyen 8 Legacy Chandler 41:52.8 27:56
15 7 3183 Maiyah Mendoza 8 Arizona Charter 41:55.1 27:57
16 8 3182 Lexi Henderson 8 Arizona Charter 41:58.4 27:59
17 3883 Heba Hamieh 7 Ridgeline 42:14.1 28:10
18 3374 Natalie Kerr 7 Foothills 42:14.8 28:10
19 9 3235 Olivia Coulston 8 BASIS Phoenix 42:16.5 28:11
20 3197 Tala Vasquez 7 ASU Prep Poly 42:18.7 28:13
21 10 3231 Kathryn Bowsher 8 BASIS Phoenix 42:21.5 28:15
22 11 3152 Charli Lacher 8 ALA Queen Creek 42:23.3 28:16
23 3263 Tara Kennedy 7 Ben Franklin 42:33.3 28:23
24 3155 Sophia Luciano 8 ALA Queen Creek 42:39.4 28:27
25 12 3243 Taara Shastri 7 BASIS Phoenix 42:45.3 28:31
26 3194 Rachel Carl 7 ASU Prep Poly 42:51.7 28:35
27 3132 Aurora Kirkham 7 ALA Gilbert 42:53.2 28:36
28 3147 Julie Brewer 5 ALA Queen Creek 42:55.9 28:38
29 3863 Alexis Jones 6 Legacy Glendale 43:43.8 29:10
30 13 3179 Xiomara Cerna 6 Arizona Charter 44:02.8 29:22
31 3264 Roxanne Kohlman 5 Ben Franklin 44:12.0 29:28
32 14 3181 Jessica Guzman 8 Arizona Charter 44:16.1 29:31
33 3466 Katelyn Munoz 7 Legacy Chandler 44:16.5 29:31
34 3862 Valerie Chavez 5 Legacy Glendale 44:16.9 29:32
35 3460 Samantha Camp 6 Legacy Chandler 44:17.8 29:32
36 3269 Haley Pruitt 8 Ben Franklin 44:19.8 29:34
37 15 3449 Rylee Spoon 6 Legacy CG 44:43.4 29:49
38 3154 Kassidy Lawlor 8 ALA Queen Creek 45:22.6 30:16
39 16 3247 Sarah Williams 8 BASIS Phoenix 45:23.1 30:16
40 17 3184 Tatiana Minnick 6 Arizona Charter 45:51.5 30:35
41 3871 Mayega Enow 5 Legacy Laveen 45:54.1 30:37
42 3874 Abigail Sevada 6 Legacy Laveen 54:16.3 36:11
43 18 3441 Riley Kwiatkowski 6 Legacy CG 54:35.2 36:24
44 19 3446 Aurora Peters 7 Legacy CG 54:49.4 36:33
45 20 3439 Sarah Foerster 7 Legacy CG 54:51.6 36:35
46 21 3241 Gabriella Nakai 7 BASIS Phoenix 55:22.2 36:55
47 22 3180 Maya Delgado 6 Arizona Charter 55:28.6 37:00
48 3872 Genessis Gamez 5 Legacy Laveen 55:30.0 37:00
49 23 3438 Emma Chase 6 Legacy CG 55:44.3 37:10
50 24 3240 Subiksha Kannan 6 BASIS Phoenix 55:54.7 37:17

                              Carden Classic
                        Hosted by Carden of Tucson
            Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    15  American Leaders QC         (  41:09.9  3:25:49.2   1:09.9)
==========================================
  1      1   3149 Evelynne Carr           8   40:34.6
  2      2   3150 Alexandra Carroll       8   41:02.2
  3      3   3148 Lindsey Brewer          8   41:12.6
  4      4   3158 Emma Thompson           8   41:15.3
  5      5   3159 Jazmyne Thompson        7   41:44.5
  6   (  6)  3145 Kayli Bollinger         8   41:52.1
  7   ( 11)  3152 Charli Lacher           8   42:23.3

  2.    59  Arizona Charter Academy     (  43:36.8  3:38:03.9   3:56.4)
==========================================
  1      7   3183 Maiyah Mendoza          8   41:55.1
  2      8   3182 Lexi Henderson          8   41:58.4
  3     13   3179 Xiomara Cerna           6   44:02.8
  4     14   3181 Jessica Guzman          8   44:16.1
  5     17   3184 Tatiana Minnick         6   45:51.5
  6   ( 22)  3180 Maya Delgado            6   55:28.6

  3.    68  BASIS Phoenix               (  45:37.8  3:48:08.6  13:05.7)
==========================================
  1      9   3235 Olivia Coulston         8   42:16.5
  2     10   3231 Kathryn Bowsher         8   42:21.5
  3     12   3243 Taara Shastri           7   42:45.3
  4     16   3247 Sarah Williams          8   45:23.1
  5     21   3241 Gabriella Nakai         7   55:22.2
  6   ( 24)  3240 Subiksha Kannan         6   55:54.7

  4.    95  Legacy Casa Grande          (  52:56.8  4:24:43.9  11:00.9)
==========================================
  1     15   3449 Rylee Spoon             6   44:43.4
  2     18   3441 Riley Kwiatkowski       6   54:35.2
  3     19   3446 Aurora Peters           7   54:49.4
  4     20   3439 Sarah Foerster          7   54:51.6
  5     23   3438 Emma Chase              6   55:44.3




Incomplete Teams:

Benjamin Franklin          
          3271 Talya Workman  7,  3263 Tara Kennedy  7,  3264 Roxanne Kohlman  5,  3269 Haley Pruitt  8

ASU Preparatory Polytechnic
          3195 Mia Foley  8,  3197 Tala Vasquez  7,  3194 Rachel Carl  7

Legacy Chandler            
          3475 Evie Tanella  8,  3467 Storm Nguyen  8,  3466 Katelyn Munoz  7,  3460 Samantha Camp  6

Legacy Glendale            
          3861 Taylor Callison  6,  3867 Addilynn Sutton  5,  3863 Alexis Jones  6,  3862 Valerie Chavez  5

American Leaders Gilbert   
          3131 Allie Goodman  8,  3134 Bethany Rathke  7,  3132 Aurora Kirkham  7

Ridgeline Academy          
          3883 Heba Hamieh  7

Foothills Academy          
          3374 Natalie Kerr  7

Legacy Laveen              
          3871 Mayega Enow  5,  3874 Abigail Sevada  6,  3872 Genessis Gamez  5
Carden Classic



Carden Classic
Hosted by Carden of Tucson
Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 4 Boys JH 1.5 Mile Run Division I
==============================================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 3128 Jonathan Witte 8 Academy Del Sol 27:06.4 18:05
2 2 3380 Martin Breinholt 8 Heritage Gateway 27:07.3 18:05
3 3 3353 Larenz Combs 8 Destiny 27:08.2 18:06
4 4 3126 Caleb Martinez 7 Academy Del Sol 27:09.3 18:07
5 3419 Ethan Olsen 8 Leading Edge Gil 27:19.0 18:13
6 5 3365 Mikah Kitcheyan 7 Destiny 27:24.8 18:17
7 6 3379 Braydon Allen 8 Heritage Gateway 27:25.1 18:17
8 7 3382 Sutton Cooper 8 Heritage Gateway 27:31.6 18:22
9 3398 Hunter Stevens 8 Heritage Laveen 27:36.7 18:25
10 8 3431 Adrien Kendall 8 Leading Edge MV 27:41.4 18:28
11 9 3367 Michael Nash 8 Destiny 27:49.1 18:33
12 10 3354 Theodore Dakos 8 Destiny 27:49.4 18:33
13 11 3127 Angel Nasta 7 Academy Del Sol 27:57.5 18:39
14 12 3298 Andrew Vargas 7 Calibre Academy 28:00.2 18:41
15 13 3432 Brendon Liddy 8 Leading Edge MV 28:12.4 18:49
16 3919 Cody Williams 8 Val Vista 28:32.5 19:02
17 14 3295 Jordan Netherly 7 Calibre Academy 28:33.7 19:03
18 15 3125 Diego Carranco 7 Academy Del Sol 28:34.2 19:03
19 16 3387 Brandon Peterson 8 Heritage Gateway 28:34.6 19:04
20 17 3390 Adam Wolfe 7 Heritage Gateway 28:38.5 19:06
21 3918 Daniel Walker 8 Val Vista 28:38.9 19:06
22 18 3356 Johnathan Denny 6 Destiny 28:42.7 19:09
23 19 3294 Braedyn MacDonald 6 Calibre Academy 29:07.3 19:25
24 20 3369 Preston Quintana 8 Destiny 29:09.1 19:27
25 3399 Andrew Venegas 7 Heritage Laveen 29:09.4 19:27
26 21 3384 Zachariah Mounteer 7 Heritage Gateway 29:10.1 19:27
27 3388 Mohamed Ramadan 8 Heritage Gateway 29:11.6 19:28
28 3360 Samual Hogan 7 Destiny 29:12.5 19:29
29 22 3434 Luciano Miller 7 Leading Edge MV 29:54.5 19:57
30 3229 Albert Richardson 8 BASIS Goodyear 30:41.6 20:28
31 3228 Max Randall 6 BASIS Goodyear 30:45.7 20:31
32 3227 Moosa Qureshi 8 BASIS Goodyear 30:54.9 20:37
33 3363 Kashaun Key 8 Destiny 30:58.5 20:39
34 3882 Trey Ponczko 8 Legacy N Chndlr 31:22.4 20:55
35 3386 Levi Petersen 8 Heritage Gateway 31:47.8 21:12
36 3389 Rable Underwood 7 Heritage Gateway 31:56.5 21:18
37 23 3124 Hector Anaya 6 Academy Del Sol 33:00.0 22:00
38 24 3433 Jaylen McDannis 7 Leading Edge MV 34:43.4 23:09
39 3397 Cole Peto 8 Heritage Laveen 34:52.8 23:16
40 3314 Aiden Fritz 6 Carden of Tucson 35:01.5 23:21
41 25 3437 Trenton Zimmerman 5 Leading Edge MV 35:19.3 23:33
42 26 3293 Alexander Bond 6 Calibre Academy 38:47.4 25:52
43 3917 Dylan Miller 6 Val Vista 39:28.6 26:20
44 3381 Seth Brown 7 Heritage Gateway 39:47.8 26:32
45 3383 Gabe Luth 7 Heritage Gateway 39:48.1 26:33
46 3370 Carl Tarania 5 Destiny 39:55.4 26:37
47 3355 Kristopher Declay 7 Destiny 40:12.1 26:49
48 3349 Rueben Boni 6 Destiny 40:13.9 26:50
49 3315 Johnathan Schoonover 5 Carden of Tucson 40:19.2 26:53
50 3352 Takius Cheney 6 Destiny 40:20.9 26:54



Carden Classic
Hosted by Carden of Tucson
Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 4 Boys JH 1.5 Mile Run Division I
==============================================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
51 3366 Chance Lettner 6 Destiny 40:34.1 27:03

                              Carden Classic
                        Hosted by Carden of Tucson
            Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    27  Destiny                     (  27:32.9  1:50:11.5   0:41.2)
==========================================
  1      3   3353 Larenz Combs            8   27:08.2
  2      5   3365 Mikah Kitcheyan         7   27:24.8
  3      9   3367 Michael Nash            8   27:49.1
  4     10   3354 Theodore Dakos          8   27:49.4
  5   ( 18)  3356 Johnathan Denny         6   28:42.7
  6   ( 20)  3369 Preston Quintana        8   29:09.1

  2.    31  Heritage Gateway            (  27:39.7  1:50:38.6   1:27.3)
==========================================
  1      2   3380 Martin Breinholt        8   27:07.3
  2      6   3379 Braydon Allen           8   27:25.1
  3      7   3382 Sutton Cooper           8   27:31.6
  4     16   3387 Brandon Peterson        8   28:34.6
  5   ( 17)  3390 Adam Wolfe              7   28:38.5
  6   ( 21)  3384 Zachariah Mounteer      7   29:10.1

  3.    31  Academy Del Sol             (  27:41.9  1:50:47.4   1:27.8)
==========================================
  1      1   3128 Jonathan Witte          8   27:06.4
  2      4   3126 Caleb Martinez          7   27:09.3
  3     11   3127 Angel Nasta             7   27:57.5
  4     15   3125 Diego Carranco          7   28:34.2
  5   ( 23)  3124 Hector Anaya            6   33:00.0

  4.    67  Leading Edge Mountain View  (  30:08.0  2:00:31.7   7:02.0)
==========================================
  1      8   3431 Adrien Kendall          8   27:41.4
  2     13   3432 Brendon Liddy           8   28:12.4
  3     22   3434 Luciano Miller          7   29:54.5
  4     24   3433 Jaylen McDannis         7   34:43.4
  5   ( 25)  3437 Trenton Zimmerman       5   35:19.3

  5.    71  Calibre Academy             (  31:07.2  2:04:28.6  10:47.2)
==========================================
  1     12   3298 Andrew Vargas           7   28:00.2
  2     14   3295 Jordan Netherly         7   28:33.7
  3     19   3294 Braedyn MacDonald       6   29:07.3
  4     26   3293 Alexander Bond          6   38:47.4




Incomplete Teams:

Leading Edge Gilbert       
          3419 Ethan Olsen  8

Heritage Laveen            
          3398 Hunter Stevens  8,  3399 Andrew Venegas  7,  3397 Cole Peto  8

Val Vista Academy          
          3919 Cody Williams  8,  3918 Daniel Walker  8,  3917 Dylan Miller  6

BASIS Goodyear             
          3229 Albert Richardson  8,  3228 Max Randall  6,  3227 Moosa Qureshi  8

Legacy North Chandler      
          3882 Trey Ponczko  8

Carden of Tucson           
          3314 Aiden Fritz  6,  3315 Johnathan Schoonover  5
Carden Classic



Carden Classic
Hosted by Carden of Tucson
Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 3 Boys JH 1.5 Mile Run Division II
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 3272 Tyler Anderson 8 Ben Franklin 9:19.8 6:14
2 2 3175 August Vetsch 7 ALA Queen Creek 9:29.9 6:20
3 3 3278 Jackson Ellis 8 Ben Franklin 9:34.2 6:23
4 3201 Sam Wells 8 ASU Prep Poly 9:58.6 6:39
5 4 3188 Brady Heuseveldt 7 Arizona Charter 10:00.8 6:41
6 3144 Lucas Witcher 7 ALA Gilbert 10:12.7 6:49
7 5 3286 Luke Torre 8 Ben Franklin 10:18.1 6:53
8 6 3161 Tyson Babin 8 ALA Queen Creek 10:20.7 6:54
9 7 3170 Auron O'Flynn 8 ALA Queen Creek 10:26.6 6:58
10 8 3174 Alex Taylor 8 ALA Queen Creek 10:30.3 7:01
11 9 3481 Ben Bohan 8 Legacy Chandler 10:30.6 7:01
12 10 3287 Max Voorhies 8 Ben Franklin 10:32.9 7:02
13 11 3283 Corbin Pyle 7 Ben Franklin 10:42.7 7:09
14 12 3288 Kyle Watson 8 Ben Franklin 10:54.9 7:17
15 13 3190 Andy Meza 8 Arizona Charter 10:55.5 7:17
16 14 3163 Lincoln Carr 5 ALA Queen Creek 11:00.4 7:21
17 15 3162 Joseph Carr 6 ALA Queen Creek 11:07.2 7:25
18 16 3273 Calo Arnold 8 Ben Franklin 11:11.9 7:28
19 3137 Zach Faris 8 ALA Gilbert 11:14.1 7:30
20 3289 Caleb Wood 8 Ben Franklin 11:14.7 7:30
21 17 3480 Eddie Alcaraz 6 Legacy Chandler 11:19.4 7:33
22 3887 Keegan Oglesby 5 Ridgeline 11:30.8 7:41
23 18 3490 Kaleb Tran 8 Legacy Chandler 11:35.6 7:44
24 3457 Arian Salazar 8 Legacy CG 11:38.8 7:46
25 19 3177 Justin Young 8 ALA Queen Creek 11:44.1 7:50
26 3877 Anthony Mendez 8 Legacy Laveen 11:44.7 7:50
27 3164 Josh Kimball 8 ALA Queen Creek 11:46.5 7:51
28 3885 Jakob Nickels 7 Ridgeline 12:01.7 8:02
29 20 3492 Max Waldron 8 Legacy Chandler 12:02.6 8:02
30 3166 Spencer Lawlor 7 ALA Queen Creek 12:55.6 8:38
31 3868 Aiden Ashley 6 Legacy Glendale 12:58.9 8:40
32 21 3191 Caden Salamone 6 Arizona Charter 13:16.5 8:51
33 3277 Lee Dimbatt 8 Ben Franklin 13:46.5 9:11
34 3178 Mason Young 6 ALA Queen Creek 13:53.4 9:16
35 22 3187 Jacob Alvarez 7 Arizona Charter 13:57.7 9:19
36 3169 Tanner Nielson 7 ALA Queen Creek 14:43.1 9:49
37 23 3484 Tre Chacon 8 Legacy Chandler 15:01.8 10:02
38 3284 Ben Sattler 5 Ben Franklin 20:16.4 13:31
39 3878 Quinn Peto 6 Legacy Laveen 25:25.8 16:58
40 24 3487 Sebastian Knox 6 Legacy Chandler 25:27.2 16:59
41 3451 Isaac Dente 8 Legacy CG 25:35.0 17:04
42 3276 Kieran Carpenter 7 Ben Franklin 25:49.9 17:14
43 3453 Caspain Jones 6 Legacy CG 25:55.9 17:18
44 3870 Tariq Smith 7 Legacy Glendale 25:57.3 17:19
45 3281 David (sam) Martherus 7 Ben Franklin 26:16.7 17:32
46 25 3189 Kenneth Huffman 7 Arizona Charter 26:29.9 17:40
47 26 3483 Noah Campbell 6 Legacy Chandler 26:40.6 17:48

                              Carden Classic
                        Hosted by Carden of Tucson
            Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    30  Benjamin Franklin           (  10:05.6    50:27.7   1:22.9)
==========================================
  1      1   3272 Tyler Anderson          8    9:19.8
  2      3   3278 Jackson Ellis           8    9:34.2
  3      5   3286 Luke Torre              8   10:18.1
  4     10   3287 Max Voorhies            8   10:32.9
  5     11   3283 Corbin Pyle             7   10:42.7
  6   ( 12)  3288 Kyle Watson             8   10:54.9
  7   ( 16)  3273 Calo Arnold             8   11:11.9

  2.    37  American Leaders QC         (  10:21.6    51:47.9   1:30.5)
==========================================
  1      2   3175 August Vetsch           7    9:29.9
  2      6   3161 Tyson Babin             8   10:20.7
  3      7   3170 Auron O'Flynn           8   10:26.6
  4      8   3174 Alex Taylor             8   10:30.3
  5     14   3163 Lincoln Carr            5   11:00.4
  6   ( 15)  3162 Joseph Carr             6   11:07.2
  7   ( 19)  3177 Justin Young            8   11:44.1

  3.    85  Arizona Charter Academy     (  14:56.1  1:14:40.4  16:29.1)
==========================================
  1      4   3188 Brady Heuseveldt        7   10:00.8
  2     13   3190 Andy Meza               8   10:55.5
  3     21   3191 Caden Salamone          6   13:16.5
  4     22   3187 Jacob Alvarez           7   13:57.7
  5     25   3189 Kenneth Huffman         7   26:29.9

  4.    87  Legacy Chandler             (  12:06.0  1:00:30.0   4:31.2)
==========================================
  1      9   3481 Ben Bohan               8   10:30.6
  2     17   3480 Eddie Alcaraz           6   11:19.4
  3     18   3490 Kaleb Tran              8   11:35.6
  4     20   3492 Max Waldron             8   12:02.6
  5     23   3484 Tre Chacon              8   15:01.8
  6   ( 24)  3487 Sebastian Knox          6   25:27.2
  7   ( 26)  3483 Noah Campbell           6   26:40.6




Incomplete Teams:

ASU Preparatory Polytechnic
          3201 Sam Wells  8

American Leaders Gilbert   
          3144 Lucas Witcher  7,  3137 Zach Faris  8

Ridgeline Academy          
          3887 Keegan Oglesby  5,  3885 Jakob Nickels  7

Legacy Casa Grande         
          3457 Arian Salazar  8,  3451 Isaac Dente  8,  3453 Caspain Jones  6

Legacy Laveen              
          3877 Anthony Mendez  8,  3878 Quinn Peto  6

Legacy Glendale            
          3868 Aiden Ashley  6,  3870 Tariq Smith  7
Carden Classic



Carden Classic
Hosted by Carden of Tucson
Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 2 Girls HS 5K Run
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 3905 Karis Orr FR Trinity 22:43.8 7:19
2 1 3239 Hollyn Kadlec FR BASIS Phoenix 23:57.3 7:43
3 2 3920 Abigail Atondo SO Western School 24:12.3 7:48
4 3 3234 Lauren Coulston SO BASIS Phoenix 24:14.8 7:49
5 4 3233 Kate Collins JR BASIS Phoenix 24:32.6 7:54
6 3904 Jesse Hix JR Trinity 24:33.5 7:55
7 5 3238 Dilen Kadlec SO BASIS Phoenix 24:45.8 7:59
8 6 3236 Megan Joksimovic JR BASIS Phoenix 25:45.8 8:18
9 3196 Faith Haas FR ASU Prep Poly 26:49.8 8:39
10 3906 Madsion Orr SO Trinity 26:50.7 8:39
11 3193 Allison Basye JR ASU Prep Poly 27:00.6 8:42
12 3316 Zoe Zidzik SO Caurus Academy 27:08.2 8:45
13 3903 Brooke Coyl FR Trinity 27:33.5 8:53
14 3373 Myra Laroque SO Faith Christian 27:43.8 8:56
15 7 3237 Shelby Joyner JR BASIS Phoenix 28:21.1 9:08
16 8 3921 Dayana Castillo SO Western School 28:21.5 9:08
17 3892 Alyssa Francisco FR Salt River 28:53.7 9:18
18 9 3922 Anissa De La Cruz SR Western School 29:23.5 9:28
19 3401 Bailey Richins JR Heritage QC 30:11.2 9:43
20 10 3242 Aditi Narayanan JR BASIS Phoenix 30:55.5 9:58
21 3372 Chloe Fritz JR Faith Christian 31:03.1 10:00
22 3891 Geneva Enas FR Salt River 31:38.8 10:12
23 11 3923 Yailin Llanes FR Western School 32:29.6 10:28
24 3219 Audrey Mullen FR BASIS Ahwatukee 33:42.3 10:51
25 12 3924 Abigail Mendez FR Western School 33:46.1 10:53
26 3890 Azariah Carmelo FR Salt River 34:59.8 11:16
27 3895 Kre Stewart FR Salt River 37:35.5 12:06

                              Carden Classic
                        Hosted by Carden of Tucson
            Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    19  BASIS Phoenix               (  24:39.3  2:03:16.3   1:48.5)
==========================================
  1      1   3239 Hollyn Kadlec          FR   23:57.3
  2      3   3234 Lauren Coulston        SO   24:14.8
  3      4   3233 Kate Collins           JR   24:32.6
  4      5   3238 Dilen Kadlec           SO   24:45.8
  5      6   3236 Megan Joksimovic       JR   25:45.8
  6   (  7)  3237 Shelby Joyner          JR   28:21.1
  7   ( 10)  3242 Aditi Narayanan        JR   30:55.5

  2.    42  Western School              (  29:38.6  2:28:13.0   9:33.8)
==========================================
  1      2   3920 Abigail Atondo         SO   24:12.3
  2      8   3921 Dayana Castillo        SO   28:21.5
  3      9   3922 Anissa De La Cruz      SR   29:23.5
  4     11   3923 Yailin Llanes          FR   32:29.6
  5     12   3924 Abigail Mendez         FR   33:46.1



Incomplete Teams:

Trinity Christian          
          3905 Karis Orr FR,  3904 Jesse Hix JR,  3906 Madsion Orr SO,  3903 Brooke Coyl FR

ASU Preparatory Polytechnic
          3196 Faith Haas FR,  3193 Allison Basye JR

Caurus Academy             
          3316 Zoe Zidzik SO

Faith Christian Academy    
          3373 Myra Laroque SO,  3372 Chloe Fritz JR

Salt River                 
          3892 Alyssa Francisco FR,  3891 Geneva Enas FR,  3890 Azariah Carmelo FR,  3895 Kre Stewart FR

Heritage Queen Creek       
          3401 Bailey Richins JR

BASIS Ahwatukee            
          3219 Audrey Mullen FR
Carden Classic



Carden Classic
Hosted by Carden of Tucson
Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

Event 1 Boys HS 5K Run
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 3226 Alex Bobian JR BASIS Goodyear 18:26.1 5:56
2 1 3914 Trenton Stafford SR Trinity 18:41.9 6:02
3 2 3911 Jeremy Rothrock SR Trinity 18:58.9 6:07
4 3 3258 Christopher Pool SR BASIS Phoenix 19:04.6 6:09
5 4 3406 Logan Whiting JR Heritage QC 19:15.0 6:12
6 5 3405 John Schlerf FR Heritage QC 19:35.0 6:19
7 6 3404 Fabio Molina FR Heritage QC 19:57.5 6:26
8 7 3402 John Martinez JR Heritage QC 20:18.5 6:33
9 8 3323 Jaydon Tanler SO Caurus Academy 20:32.6 6:37
10 9 3253 James Kim SO BASIS Phoenix 20:40.6 6:40
11 3925 Nicholas Aboyte JR Western School 20:41.7 6:40
12 3928 Ismael Griego SR Western School 20:55.3 6:45
13 10 3915 Eli Timm JR Trinity 21:03.4 6:47
14 11 3257 Jack Piekarz JR BASIS Phoenix 21:15.9 6:51
15 12 3322 Jordan Perry SO Caurus Academy 21:51.1 7:02
16 13 3261 Alex Tenelshof SR BASIS Phoenix 21:54.5 7:04
17 3199 Jaro Sebastiam JR ASU Prep Poly 22:00.9 7:06
18 14 3256 Adith Narayanan JR BASIS Phoenix 22:07.6 7:08
19 15 3913 Nathan Stafford SO Trinity 22:19.7 7:12
20 16 3318 Dominic Balistrieri 8 Caurus Academy 22:30.0 7:15
21 17 3249 Nicholas Cvancara SR BASIS Phoenix 22:34.1 7:16
22 18 3407 Josh Wilhelmsen FR Heritage QC 22:48.9 7:21
23 19 3252 Esvarabala Kannan JR BASIS Phoenix 22:53.5 7:23
24 3260 Shreyas Sharma JR BASIS Phoenix 22:58.5 7:24
25 3255 Patrick Lopata SO BASIS Phoenix 23:03.4 7:26
26 3927 Rayano Fuentes FR Western School 23:04.3 7:26
27 3250 Arnav Deshmukh JR BASIS Phoenix 23:04.8 7:26
28 3929 Christian Perez JR Western School 23:08.6 7:27
29 20 3317 Toriano Adame FR Caurus Academy 23:13.2 7:29
30 21 3321 Noah Fletcher 7 Caurus Academy 23:19.8 7:31
31 22 3912 Shayne Scates JR Trinity 23:37.2 7:37
32 3900 Sabin Miguel JR Salt River 23:45.0 7:39
33 23 3907 Steven Kistler SO Trinity 23:56.2 7:43
34 3200 Cole Sterling SR ASU Prep Poly 24:02.2 7:45
35 3251 Hitesh Gurram JR BASIS Phoenix 24:05.5 7:46
36 3254 John Lopata SR BASIS Phoenix 24:18.9 7:50
37 24 3320 Johnathon Everson SO Caurus Academy 24:22.4 7:51
38 3262 William Zhou FR BASIS Phoenix 24:23.4 7:52
39 3230 J.D. Weidrich FR BASIS Goodyear 24:51.8 8:01
40 3902 Ezekiel Strangeowl SO Salt River 25:29.6 8:13
41 3899 Kyle Lewis SR Salt River 25:32.3 8:14
42 25 3319 Kyle Bristow SO Caurus Academy 25:42.5 8:17
43 26 3909 Ethan Morse JR Trinity 26:18.6 8:29
44 3901 Rudy Robledo JR Salt River 27:19.5 8:48

                              Carden Classic
                        Hosted by Carden of Tucson
            Marana Heritage River Park, Marana, AZ - 10/13/2018

                 Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com

                                Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    40  Heritage Queen Creek        (  20:23.0  1:41:54.9   3:33.9)
==========================================
  1      4   3406 Logan Whiting          JR   19:15.0
  2      5   3405 John Schlerf           FR   19:35.0
  3      6   3404 Fabio Molina           FR   19:57.5
  4      7   3402 John Martinez          JR   20:18.5
  5     18   3407 Josh Wilhelmsen        FR   22:48.9

  2.    50  BASIS Phoenix               (  21:00.7  1:45:03.2   3:03.0)
==========================================
  1      3   3258 Christopher Pool       SR   19:04.6
  2      9   3253 James Kim              SO   20:40.6
  3     11   3257 Jack Piekarz           JR   21:15.9
  4     13   3261 Alex Tenelshof         SR   21:54.5
  5     14   3256 Adith Narayanan        JR   22:07.6
  6   ( 17)  3249 Nicholas Cvancara      SR   22:34.1
  7   ( 19)  3252 Esvarabala Kannan      JR   22:53.5

  3.    50  Trinity Christian           (  20:56.3  1:44:41.1   4:55.3)
==========================================
  1      1   3914 Trenton Stafford       SR   18:41.9
  2      2   3911 Jeremy Rothrock        SR   18:58.9
  3     10   3915 Eli Timm               JR   21:03.4
  4     15   3913 Nathan Stafford        SO   22:19.7
  5     22   3912 Shayne Scates          JR   23:37.2
  6   ( 23)  3907 Steven Kistler         SO   23:56.2
  7   ( 26)  3909 Ethan Morse            JR   26:18.6

  4.    77  Caurus Academy              (  22:17.4  1:51:26.7   2:47.2)
==========================================
  1      8   3323 Jaydon Tanler          SO   20:32.6
  2     12   3322 Jordan Perry           SO   21:51.1
  3     16   3318 Dominic Balistrieri     8   22:30.0
  4     20   3317 Toriano Adame          FR   23:13.2
  5     21   3321 Noah Fletcher           7   23:19.8
  6   ( 24)  3320 Johnathon Everson      SO   24:22.4
  7   ( 25)  3319 Kyle Bristow           SO   25:42.5



Incomplete Teams:

BASIS Goodyear             
          3226 Alex Bobian JR,  3230 J.D. Weidrich FR

Western School             
          3925 Nicholas Aboyte JR,  3928 Ismael Griego SR,  3927 Rayano Fuentes FR,  3929 Christian Perez JR

ASU Preparatory Polytechnic
          3199 Jaro Sebastiam JR,  3200 Cole Sterling SR

Salt River                 
          3900 Sabin Miguel JR,  3902 Ezekiel Strangeowl SO,  3899 Kyle Lewis SR,  3901 Rudy Robledo JR