Titan Invitational



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 10 Girls 5K Run Small Schools Varsity
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 1451 Olivia Mountain SR Chandler Prep 19:49.8 6:23
2 2 1447 Justine Cooper SR Chandler Prep 20:10.9 6:30
3 3 2037 Christina Joslin FR Seton Catholic 20:19.3 6:33
4 4 1178 Ellis Collins SR Ben Franklin 20:28.0 6:36
5 5 1893 Elisia Escanuela SR Poston Butte 20:37.9 6:39
6 6 1982 Alana Hurley SR Saguaro 20:45.5 6:41
7 7 1053 Olivia Roberts FR ALA Queen Creek 20:47.0 6:42
8 8 1044 Ashley Brewer SO ALA Queen Creek 20:52.9 6:44
9 9 1782 Juliana Baltram SR North Phoenix 20:57.1 6:45
10 10 1132 Evie Jimenez SR Arizona Prep 21:01.5 6:47
11 11 1130 Devon Baggot SO Arizona Prep 21:26.5 6:55
12 12 1049 Kadence Lawlor JR ALA Queen Creek 21:29.8 6:56
13 13 1984 Isabella Riveros JR Saguaro 21:30.0 6:56
14 14 2002 Shanaya Victor SO San Carlos 21:33.0 6:57
15 15 1186 Sophia Skiba FR Ben Franklin 21:33.5 6:57
16 2023 McKenna Lane JR Scottsdale Prep 21:35.4 6:57
17 16 1450 Sophia Hackett SO Chandler Prep 21:39.3 6:59
18 1027 McKenzie Fears SO ALA Ironwood 21:45.5 7:01
19 17 1980 Aranea Dunckley SO Saguaro 21:54.0 7:03
20 18 2125 Mali Santiago SR St Mary's 22:12.8 7:09
21 19 1448 Emily Drennan SR Chandler Prep 22:18.3 7:11
22 2162 Kirsten Denbleyker SO Valley Christian 22:41.2 7:19
23 2303 Faith Rutkowski SR Apache Junction 22:44.7 7:20
24 2302 Henwood Makayla - Apache Junction 22:50.1 7:21
25 1813 Riley Thompson FR Odyssey 22:58.4 7:24
26 1814 Pearl Trujillo SR Odyssey 22:59.6 7:25
27 1668 Kayona Gilbert SR Globe 23:05.1 7:26
28 20 1903 Alexis Young FR Poston Butte 23:11.1 7:28
29 1812 Monique Medina SR Odyssey 23:12.3 7:29
30 21 1180 Mary Kohlman SO Ben Franklin 23:18.0 7:30
31 22 1896 Abigail Iniguez JR Poston Butte 23:21.7 7:32
32 23 2040 Samantha McHale FR Seton Catholic 23:22.8 7:32
33 2021 Arden Delord SO Scottsdale Prep 23:26.1 7:33
34 1764 Maureen Juarez SR Marcos De Niza 23:31.5 7:35
35 24 1988 Erika Weldy FR Saguaro 23:39.5 7:37
36 25 1997 Marissa Barrasa SO San Carlos 23:46.6 7:40
37 1542 Lola Cravath FR Cicero Prep 23:49.7 7:41
38 26 1785 Katie Herrington JR North Phoenix 23:51.2 7:41
39 27 1899 Alexis Sams JR Poston Butte 24:00.8 7:44
40 28 2046 Madeleine Williamson SR Seton Catholic 24:02.8 7:45
41 1766 Neveah Rivas JR Marcos De Niza 24:06.5 7:46
42 29 1904 Valeria Zavalza SO Poston Butte 24:08.1 7:47
43 30 1185 Kenyah Reed JR Ben Franklin 24:09.2 7:47
44 2203 Isabella Boyle SR Veritas 24:14.6 7:49
45 31 1452 Emma Norton SR Chandler Prep 24:16.6 7:49
46 32 1783 Alina Boorse SO North Phoenix 24:19.0 7:50
47 33 1048 Elizabeth Klomp SR ALA Queen Creek 24:20.3 7:50
48 1767 Aviva Sanchez FR Marcos De Niza 24:21.1 7:51
49 34 2045 Alysa Trevino JR Seton Catholic 24:22.7 7:51
50 35 1133 Elizabeth Nakai SO Arizona Prep 24:22.7 7:51



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 10 Girls 5K Run Small Schools Varsity
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
51 36 1453 Fallon Sannes FR Chandler Prep 24:28.9 7:53
52 37 1052 Amanda Moss JR ALA Queen Creek 24:38.7 7:56
53 1029 Jocelyn Kent SO ALA Ironwood 24:50.2 8:00
54 38 1181 Joy Lalicata SO Ben Franklin 25:00.4 8:03
55 2022 Sophie Hallam JR Scottsdale Prep 25:00.9 8:04
56 39 1892 Elena Escanuela SO Poston Butte 25:02.3 8:04
57 40 1999 Lorena Cosen FR San Carlos 25:09.5 8:06
58 41 2044 Elise Stack SO Seton Catholic 25:13.5 8:08
59 42 2124 Faith Samuel SO St Mary's 25:17.5 8:09
60 43 2120 Genna Gignoux JR St Mary's 25:19.1 8:09
61 44 2122 Alexa Reyes-Silvas SR St Mary's 25:19.9 8:10
62 45 2121 Alondra Reyes FR St Mary's 25:24.3 8:11
63 2206 Olivia Radack FR Veritas 25:34.7 8:14
64 46 1131 Emily Garces SO Arizona Prep 25:44.4 8:18
65 47 2042 Samantha Semaan SO Seton Catholic 25:50.7 8:20
66 2153 Alexis Saldana SR Tonopah Valley 26:07.7 8:25
67 48 1051 Carli Moore SR ALA Queen Creek 26:11.4 8:26
68 49 1998 Kayani Case SO San Carlos 26:25.1 8:31
69 2151 Morgan Pierce-Tallent SR Tonopah Valley 26:28.4 8:32
70 50 1902 Angela Thongphay SR Poston Butte 26:33.8 8:33
71 51 2123 Michelle Rivera FR St Mary's 26:38.0 8:35
72 52 1784 Alana Curtis JR North Phoenix 26:38.2 8:35
73 2208 Isabella Smith FR Veritas 26:40.8 8:36
74 2301 Sinelli Kirsten - Apache Junction 27:34.8 8:53
75 2163 Laynie Fuller FR Valley Christian 27:35.1 8:53
76 53 1981 Jaya Huma FR Saguaro 27:49.3 8:58
77 54 1136 Zoe Turnbow FR Arizona Prep 27:54.9 9:00
78 2209 Sophia Will FR Veritas 28:08.0 9:04
79 2160 Kyla Brecht FR Valley Christian 28:52.0 9:18
80 1672 Taylor Stevens FR Globe 28:57.0 9:20
81 55 1449 Mia Hackett SR Chandler Prep 29:03.1 9:22
82 56 1787 Dagny McCrory FR North Phoenix 29:04.3 9:22
83 57 2001 Megan Polk FR San Carlos 29:08.5 9:23
84 2164 Natalee Ray SR Valley Christian 30:11.6 9:44
85 58 1134 Riya Patel FR Arizona Prep 31:05.2 10:01
86 1543 Qin Nebgen SO Cicero Prep 32:22.9 10:26
87 2152 Evelyn Rosales JR Tonopah Valley 32:40.8 10:32
88 2149 Emiko Martin FR Tonopah Valley 32:46.5 10:33
1838 Julia Hacnik JR Perry
1351 Megan Fargher SR Casteel

                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

              Girls 5K Run Small Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    69  Chandler Preparatory        (  21:39.0  1:48:14.9   4:26.8)
==========================================
  1      1   1451 Olivia Mountain        SR   19:49.8
  2      2   1447 Justine Cooper         SR   20:10.9
  3     16   1450 Sophia Hackett         SO   21:39.3
  4     19   1448 Emily Drennan          SR   22:18.3
  5     31   1452 Emma Norton            SR   24:16.6
  6   ( 36)  1453 Fallon Sannes          FR   24:28.9
  7   ( 55)  1449 Mia Hackett            SR   29:03.1

  2.    97  American Leaders QC         (  22:25.8  1:52:08.7   3:51.7)
==========================================
  1      7   1053 Olivia Roberts         FR   20:47.0
  2      8   1044 Ashley Brewer          SO   20:52.9
  3     12   1049 Kadence Lawlor         JR   21:29.8
  4     33   1048 Elizabeth Klomp        SR   24:20.3
  5     37   1052 Amanda Moss            JR   24:38.7
  6   ( 48)  1051 Carli Moore            SR   26:11.4

  3.   103  Poston Butte                (  23:04.0  1:55:19.6   3:30.2)
==========================================
  1      5   1893 Elisia Escanuela       SR   20:37.9
  2     20   1903 Alexis Young           FR   23:11.1
  3     22   1896 Abigail Iniguez        JR   23:21.7
  4     27   1899 Alexis Sams            JR   24:00.8
  5     29   1904 Valeria Zavalza        SO   24:08.1
  6   ( 39)  1892 Elena Escanuela        SO   25:02.3
  7   ( 50)  1902 Angela Thongphay       SR   26:33.8

  4.   108  Benjamin Franklin           (  22:53.9  1:54:29.1   4:32.4)
==========================================
  1      4   1178 Ellis Collins          SR   20:28.0
  2     15   1186 Sophia Skiba           FR   21:33.5
  3     21   1180 Mary Kohlman           SO   23:18.0
  4     30   1185 Kenyah Reed            JR   24:09.2
  5     38   1181 Joy Lalicata           SO   25:00.4

  5.   113  Saguaro                     (  23:07.7  1:55:38.3   7:03.8)
==========================================
  1      6   1982 Alana Hurley           SR   20:45.5
  2     13   1984 Isabella Riveros       JR   21:30.0
  3     17   1980 Aranea Dunckley        SO   21:54.0
  4     24   1988 Erika Weldy            FR   23:39.5
  5     53   1981 Jaya Huma              FR   27:49.3




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

              Girls 5K Run Small Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

  6.   129  Seton Catholic              (  23:28.3  1:57:21.1   4:54.2)
==========================================
  1      3   2037 Christina Joslin       FR   20:19.3
  2     23   2040 Samantha McHale        FR   23:22.8
  3     28   2046 Madeleine Williamson   SR   24:02.8
  4     34   2045 Alysa Trevino          JR   24:22.7
  5     41   2044 Elise Stack            SO   25:13.5
  6   ( 47)  2042 Samantha Semaan        SO   25:50.7

  7.   156  Arizona College Preparatory (  24:06.0  2:00:30.0   6:53.4)
==========================================
  1     10   1132 Evie Jimenez           SR   21:01.5
  2     11   1130 Devon Baggot           SO   21:26.5
  3     35   1133 Elizabeth Nakai        SO   24:22.7
  4     46   1131 Emily Garces           SO   25:44.4
  5     54   1136 Zoe Turnbow            FR   27:54.9
  6   ( 58)  1134 Riya Patel             FR   31:05.2

  8.   175  North Phoenix Prep          (  24:58.0  2:04:49.8   8:07.2)
==========================================
  1      9   1782 Juliana Baltram        SR   20:57.1
  2     26   1785 Katie Herrington       JR   23:51.2
  3     32   1783 Alina Boorse           SO   24:19.0
  4     52   1784 Alana Curtis           JR   26:38.2
  5     56   1787 Dagny McCrory          FR   29:04.3

  9.   185  San Carlos                  (  25:12.6  2:06:02.7   7:35.5)
==========================================
  1     14   2002 Shanaya Victor         SO   21:33.0
  2     25   1997 Marissa Barrasa        SO   23:46.6
  3     40   1999 Lorena Cosen           FR   25:09.5
  4     49   1998 Kayani Case            SO   26:25.1
  5     57   2001 Megan Polk             FR   29:08.5

 10.   192  St Mary's Catholic          (  24:42.8  2:03:33.6   3:11.5)
==========================================
  1     18   2125 Mali Santiago          SR   22:12.8
  2     42   2124 Faith Samuel           SO   25:17.5
  3     43   2120 Genna Gignoux          JR   25:19.1
  4     44   2122 Alexa Reyes-Silvas     SR   25:19.9
  5     45   2121 Alondra Reyes          FR   25:24.3
  6   ( 51)  2123 Michelle Rivera        FR   26:38.0




Incomplete Teams:

Scottsdale Prep            
          2023 McKenna Lane JR,  2021 Arden Delord SO,  2022 Sophie Hallam JR

American Leaders Ironwood  
          1027 McKenzie Fears SO,  1029 Jocelyn Kent SO

Valley Christian           
          2162 Kirsten Denbleyker SO,  2163 Laynie Fuller FR,  2160 Kyla Brecht FR,  2164 Natalee Ray SR

Apache Junction            
          2303 Faith Rutkowski SR,  2302 Henwood Makayla  -,  2301 Sinelli Kirsten  -

Odyssey Institute          
          1813 Riley Thompson FR,  1814 Pearl Trujillo SR,  1812 Monique Medina SR

Globe                      
          1668 Kayona Gilbert SR,  1672 Taylor Stevens FR

Marcos De Niza             
          1764 Maureen Juarez SR,  1766 Neveah Rivas JR,  1767 Aviva Sanchez FR

Cicero Preparatory Academy 
          1542 Lola Cravath FR,  1543 Qin Nebgen SO

Veritas Preparatory Academy
          2203 Isabella Boyle SR,  2206 Olivia Radack FR,  2208 Isabella Smith FR,  2209 Sophia Will FR

Tonopah Valley             
          2153 Alexis Saldana SR,  2151 Morgan Pierce-Tallent SR,  2152 Evelyn Rosales JR,  2149 Emiko Martin FR

Perry                      
          1838 Julia Hacnik JR

Casteel                    
          1351 Megan Fargher SR
Titan Invitational



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 9 Boys 5K Run Small Schools Varsity
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 1790 Jordan Black JR North Phoenix 15:53.7 5:07
2 1129 Douglas Adam Whitehead JR Arete 16:11.2 5:13
3 2 1992 Ethan Rodriguez-Story SO Saguaro 16:33.5 5:20
4 3 1137 Conner Dosmann SR Arizona Prep 16:40.8 5:23
5 4 1069 Gabriel Tasker JR ALA Queen Creek 16:49.9 5:26
6 5 2168 Geoffrey Grossthal SR Valley Christian 16:59.5 5:29
7 6 1792 Richie Johnston SO North Phoenix 16:59.9 5:29
8 7 1058 Marco Canchola JR ALA Queen Creek 17:00.3 5:29
9 8 1789 Rocco Berbetti JR North Phoenix 17:05.9 5:31
10 9 1910 Dartagnian Mogler JR Poston Butte 17:12.5 5:33
11 10 1794 Thomas Koska FR North Phoenix 17:24.5 5:37
12 1797 Christian Vandyke JR North Valley 17:29.2 5:38
13 11 2309 Erik Salas SR Apache Junction 17:29.7 5:38
14 12 1996 Carson Tanner SR Saguaro 17:29.9 5:38
15 1455 Griffin Calfee SR Chandler Prep 17:32.5 5:39
16 13 2216 Nicholas Logan SO Veritas 17:33.9 5:40
17 14 1793 Sammy Johnston FR North Phoenix 17:34.1 5:40
18 15 2211 Jon Barney FR Veritas 17:40.0 5:42
19 16 1780 Asael Worden JR Marcos De Niza 17:43.0 5:43
20 17 1828 Emilio Ramirez SR Odyssey 17:44.9 5:43
21 18 2048 Josh Camberg JR Seton Catholic 17:48.3 5:44
22 19 1036 Caden Edgerton FR ALA Ironwood 18:03.6 5:49
23 20 2049 Santiago Gamez FR Seton Catholic 18:06.8 5:50
24 21 1043 Colby Whiting SO ALA Ironwood 18:07.0 5:50
25 22 1042 Jorge Sosa JR ALA Ironwood 18:15.0 5:53
26 23 2212 Matthew Barney JR Veritas 18:15.5 5:53
27 24 2219 Timmy Soukup FR Veritas 18:17.3 5:54
28 25 1033 Giovanni Castellanos JR ALA Ironwood 18:18.8 5:54
29 26 2008 Anthony Hopkins Jr. SR San Carlos 18:20.9 5:55
30 27 1818 Jacob Beeson JR Odyssey 18:27.6 5:57
31 28 1993 Kamden Sekaquaptewa SO Saguaro 18:28.6 5:57
32 29 2051 Trevor Snedeker JR Seton Catholic 18:29.0 5:57
33 30 1829 Colin Reed JR Odyssey 18:30.3 5:58
34 31 2218 Peter Schillinger SO Veritas 18:30.7 5:58
35 32 2166 Tyler Ellis SO Valley Christian 18:34.2 5:59
36 1194 Trey Peterson JR Ben Franklin 18:35.8 6:00
37 33 1989 Broc Berg SO Saguaro 18:35.8 6:00
38 1454 Joe Briones JR Chandler Prep 18:39.3 6:01
39 34 1995 Jake Stein JR Saguaro 18:39.4 6:01
40 35 1063 Alexander Klomp JR ALA Queen Creek 18:42.0 6:02
41 36 1791 Aidan Davis SO North Phoenix 18:44.0 6:02
42 37 1823 Joshua Landers SO Odyssey 18:48.7 6:04
43 38 1909 Nathan Lawyer SR Poston Butte 18:48.7 6:04
44 39 1913 William Watkins SO Poston Butte 18:50.5 6:04
45 40 2215 Jacob Ladner JR Veritas 18:51.2 6:05
46 41 2134 Andrew Winston FR St Mary's 19:00.4 6:08
47 42 1072 Justin Varney SO ALA Queen Creek 19:00.4 6:08
48 43 1139 Elias Hernandez SR Arizona Prep 19:01.5 6:08
49 44 2217 Luke Power JR Veritas 19:10.7 6:11
50 45 2132 Pierce Vittone SO St Mary's 19:12.0 6:11



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 9 Boys 5K Run Small Schools Varsity
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
51 46 1990 Nicholas Daer SR Saguaro 19:13.0 6:12
52 47 2304 Nicklas Bayer - Apache Junction 19:16.3 6:13
53 48 2305 Joseph Goodwin JR Apache Junction 19:21.8 6:14
54 2031 Jay Robertson FR Scottsdale Prep 19:24.6 6:15
55 49 1068 Ethan Spanganberg FR ALA Queen Creek 19:28.5 6:17
56 50 1778 Jayden Pahona SR Marcos De Niza 19:37.8 6:20
57 51 1060 Darian Ferry SR ALA Queen Creek 19:38.5 6:20
58 52 1641 Micah Ivins SO Dishchii bikoh 19:39.2 6:20
59 53 1674 Abel Barraza SR Globe 19:39.2 6:20
60 54 1826 Taggert Olson SR Odyssey 19:41.6 6:21
61 55 2047 John Buessing SR Seton Catholic 19:42.5 6:21
62 56 1138 Ethan Fawkes SO Arizona Prep 19:44.6 6:22
63 57 1774 Samuel Lumbra SR Marcos De Niza 19:47.4 6:23
64 58 1031 Angel Bautista JR ALA Ironwood 19:48.9 6:23
65 1977 Dallin Coleman SO Ray 19:50.5 6:24
66 59 1906 Ean Broussard SO Poston Butte 19:51.8 6:24
67 60 1067 Matthew Russo JR ALA Queen Creek 19:52.1 6:24
68 61 2003 Jeremiah Ailak FR San Carlos 19:52.9 6:24
69 62 1030 Michael Adair SO ALA Ironwood 19:53.0 6:24
70 63 1680 Jeremiah Wilson FR Globe 19:57.6 6:26
71 64 1676 Cory Chee SO Globe 20:03.5 6:28
72 65 2171 Dominic Zvada FR Valley Christian 20:10.4 6:30
73 66 2169 Curtis Manges SO Valley Christian 20:13.5 6:31
74 1192 Jake Murray FR Ben Franklin 20:18.5 6:33
75 1459 Joseph Pupillo SO Chandler Prep 20:18.7 6:33
76 67 1822 Ian Hoffman SR Odyssey 20:20.2 6:33
77 68 2127 Adrian Chavez SR St Mary's 20:25.1 6:35
78 69 1040 Andrew Mayo SR ALA Ironwood 20:25.8 6:35
79 70 1770 Benito Cervantes FR Marcos De Niza 20:28.6 6:36
80 71 1768 Camrion Bryant JR Marcos De Niza 20:28.6 6:36
81 72 1820 Caleb Cajthaml SR Odyssey 20:35.4 6:38
82 73 2308 Moorhead Nicolas - Apache Junction 20:36.3 6:38
83 74 1912 Alexander Soltero JR Poston Butte 20:37.6 6:39
84 75 2012 Jalen Patten SO San Carlos 20:39.7 6:40
85 76 2167 Evan Grossthal SO Valley Christian 20:42.0 6:40
86 77 1643 McCalvin Miller SR Dishchii bikoh 20:49.9 6:43
87 78 2009 Jeremiah Kenton FR San Carlos 20:52.4 6:44
88 79 1140 Jacob Kottraba SO Arizona Prep 20:56.5 6:45
89 80 1638 Chad Danford FR Dishchii bikoh 20:56.8 6:45
90 81 2014 Maurice Anderson SO San Carlos 21:01.4 6:46
91 82 2306 Joaquin Juarez SR Apache Junction 21:03.0 6:47
92 83 1911 Mario Piccirilli JR Poston Butte 21:08.2 6:49
93 84 2130 Santiago Stewart SR St Mary's 21:11.2 6:50
94 85 1678 Nic Perez SO Globe 21:14.6 6:51
95 86 2129 Alex Juarez SR St Mary's 21:18.9 6:52
96 87 2013 Kaden Phillips FR San Carlos 21:19.1 6:52
97 2159 Josiah Walker JR Tonopah Valley 21:26.4 6:55
98 88 2131 Jack Sullivan SO St Mary's 21:28.3 6:55
99 89 2005 Reppert Cassadore III FR San Carlos 21:37.2 6:58
100 90 1646 Shadell Rustin FR Dishchii bikoh 21:37.9 6:58



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 9 Boys 5K Run Small Schools Varsity
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
101 91 1677 Julius Chee FR Globe 21:47.6 7:01
102 1761 Dillon Carlson SO Horizon Honors 21:54.9 7:04
103 92 1769 Ashton Busey SO Marcos De Niza 21:59.6 7:05
104 93 2050 Elliott Shewbridge SO Seton Catholic 21:59.9 7:05
105 94 1776 Gabriel Moreno SO Marcos De Niza 22:21.5 7:12
106 95 2133 Thomas Whitfield SO St Mary's 22:21.9 7:12
107 2158 Philip Savilia JR Tonopah Valley 22:22.0 7:12
108 96 1649 Alec Tsosie FR Dishchii bikoh 22:35.2 7:17
109 97 1142 Wyatt Spivey JR Arizona Prep 23:07.6 7:27
110 1978 Derek Figueroa SO Ray 23:42.3 7:38
111 2030 Jacob Moya FR Scottsdale Prep 24:01.1 7:44
112 2157 Brian Ruiz SR Tonopah Valley 25:37.8 8:15
113 2032 Ryan Sherman FR Scottsdale Prep 26:18.1 8:28
114 2155 Adrian Benitez FR Tonopah Valley 26:23.7 8:30
115 2033 Filippo Simmons SO Scottsdale Prep 27:50.3 8:58
116 98 2307 Zach Lewis - Apache Junction 28:41.7 9:15
117 1762 Connor Hardin SO Horizon Honors 33:03.7 10:39
1974 Ryan Christianson FR Rancho Solano

                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

               Boys 5K Run Small Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    39  North Phoenix Prep          (  16:59.7  1:24:58.1   1:40.4)
==========================================
  1      1   1790 Jordan Black           JR   15:53.7
  2      6   1792 Richie Johnston        SO   16:59.9
  3      8   1789 Rocco Berbetti         JR   17:05.9
  4     10   1794 Thomas Koska           FR   17:24.5
  5     14   1793 Sammy Johnston         FR   17:34.1
  6   ( 36)  1791 Aidan Davis            SO   18:44.0

  2.   106  Veritas Preparatory Academy (  18:03.5  1:30:17.4   0:56.8)
==========================================
  1     13   2216 Nicholas Logan         SO   17:33.9
  2     15   2211 Jon Barney             FR   17:40.0
  3     23   2212 Matthew Barney         JR   18:15.5
  4     24   2219 Timmy Soukup           FR   18:17.3
  5     31   2218 Peter Schillinger      SO   18:30.7
  6   ( 40)  2215 Jacob Ladner           JR   18:51.2
  7   ( 44)  2217 Luke Power             JR   19:10.7

  3.   109  Saguaro                     (  17:57.5  1:29:47.2   2:05.9)
==========================================
  1      2   1992 Ethan Rodriguez-Story  SO   16:33.5
  2     12   1996 Carson Tanner          SR   17:29.9
  3     28   1993 Kamden Sekaquaptewa    SO   18:28.6
  4     33   1989 Broc Berg              SO   18:35.8
  5     34   1995 Jake Stein             JR   18:39.4
  6   ( 46)  1990 Nicholas Daer          SR   19:13.0

  4.   137  American Leaders QC         (  18:12.3  1:31:01.1   2:38.6)
==========================================
  1      4   1069 Gabriel Tasker         JR   16:49.9
  2      7   1058 Marco Canchola         JR   17:00.3
  3     35   1063 Alexander Klomp        JR   18:42.0
  4     42   1072 Justin Varney          SO   19:00.4
  5     49   1068 Ethan Spanganberg      FR   19:28.5
  6   ( 51)  1060 Darian Ferry           SR   19:38.5
  7   ( 60)  1067 Matthew Russo          JR   19:52.1

  5.   145  American Leaders Ironwood   (  18:30.7  1:32:33.3   1:45.3)
==========================================
  1     19   1036 Caden Edgerton         FR   18:03.6
  2     21   1043 Colby Whiting          SO   18:07.0
  3     22   1042 Jorge Sosa             JR   18:15.0
  4     25   1033 Giovanni Castellanos   JR   18:18.8
  5     58   1031 Angel Bautista         JR   19:48.9
  6   ( 62)  1030 Michael Adair          SO   19:53.0
  7   ( 69)  1040 Andrew Mayo            SR   20:25.8




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

               Boys 5K Run Small Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

  6.   165  Odyssey Institute           (  18:38.7  1:33:13.1   1:56.7)
==========================================
  1     17   1828 Emilio Ramirez         SR   17:44.9
  2     27   1818 Jacob Beeson           JR   18:27.6
  3     30   1829 Colin Reed             JR   18:30.3
  4     37   1823 Joshua Landers         SO   18:48.7
  5     54   1826 Taggert Olson          SR   19:41.6
  6   ( 67)  1822 Ian Hoffman            SR   20:20.2
  7   ( 72)  1820 Caleb Cajthaml         SR   20:35.4

  7.   215  Seton Catholic              (  19:13.3  1:36:06.5   4:11.6)
==========================================
  1     18   2048 Josh Camberg           JR   17:48.3
  2     20   2049 Santiago Gamez         FR   18:06.8
  3     29   2051 Trevor Snedeker        JR   18:29.0
  4     55   2047 John Buessing          SR   19:42.5
  5     93   2050 Elliott Shewbridge     SO   21:59.9

  8.   219  Poston Butte                (  19:04.3  1:35:21.1   3:25.1)
==========================================
  1      9   1910 Dartagnian Mogler      JR   17:12.5
  2     38   1909 Nathan Lawyer          SR   18:48.7
  3     39   1913 William Watkins        SO   18:50.5
  4     59   1906 Ean Broussard          SO   19:51.8
  5     74   1912 Alexander Soltero      JR   20:37.6
  6   ( 83)  1911 Mario Piccirilli       JR   21:08.2

  9.   244  Valley Christian            (  19:20.0  1:36:39.6   3:42.5)
==========================================
  1      5   2168 Geoffrey Grossthal     SR   16:59.5
  2     32   2166 Tyler Ellis            SO   18:34.2
  3     65   2171 Dominic Zvada          FR   20:10.4
  4     66   2169 Curtis Manges          SO   20:13.5
  5     76   2167 Evan Grossthal         SO   20:42.0

 10.   261  Apache Junction             (  19:33.5  1:37:47.1   3:33.3)
==========================================
  1     11   2309 Erik Salas             SR   17:29.7
  2     47   2304 Nicklas Bayer           -   19:16.3
  3     48   2305 Joseph Goodwin         JR   19:21.8
  4     73   2308 Moorhead Nicolas        -   20:36.3
  5     82   2306 Joaquin Juarez         SR   21:03.0
  6   ( 98)  2307 Zach Lewis              -   28:41.7




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

               Boys 5K Run Small Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

 11.   264  Marcos De Niza              (  19:37.1  1:38:05.4   2:45.6)
==========================================
  1     16   1780 Asael Worden           JR   17:43.0
  2     50   1778 Jayden Pahona          SR   19:37.8
  3     57   1774 Samuel Lumbra          SR   19:47.4
  4     70   1770 Benito Cervantes       FR   20:28.6
  5     71   1768 Camrion Bryant         JR   20:28.6
  6   ( 92)  1769 Ashton Busey           SO   21:59.6
  7   ( 94)  1776 Gabriel Moreno         SO   22:21.5

 12.   278  Arizona College Preparatory (  19:54.2  1:39:31.0   6:26.8)
==========================================
  1      3   1137 Conner Dosmann         SR   16:40.8
  2     43   1139 Elias Hernandez        SR   19:01.5
  3     56   1138 Ethan Fawkes           SO   19:44.6
  4     79   1140 Jacob Kottraba         SO   20:56.5
  5     97   1142 Wyatt Spivey           JR   23:07.6

 13.   321  San Carlos                  (  20:09.5  1:40:47.3   2:40.5)
==========================================
  1     26   2008 Anthony Hopkins Jr.    SR   18:20.9
  2     61   2003 Jeremiah Ailak         FR   19:52.9
  3     75   2012 Jalen Patten           SO   20:39.7
  4     78   2009 Jeremiah Kenton        FR   20:52.4
  5     81   2014 Maurice Anderson       SO   21:01.4
  6   ( 87)  2013 Kaden Phillips         FR   21:19.1
  7   ( 89)  2005 Reppert Cassadore III  FR   21:37.2

 14.   324  St Mary's Catholic          (  20:13.6  1:41:07.6   2:18.5)
==========================================
  1     41   2134 Andrew Winston         FR   19:00.4
  2     45   2132 Pierce Vittone         SO   19:12.0
  3     68   2127 Adrian Chavez          SR   20:25.1
  4     84   2130 Santiago Stewart       SR   21:11.2
  5     86   2129 Alex Juarez            SR   21:18.9
  6   ( 88)  2131 Jack Sullivan          SO   21:28.3
  7   ( 95)  2133 Thomas Whitfield       SO   22:21.9

 15.   356  Globe                       (  20:32.5  1:42:42.5   2:08.4)
==========================================
  1     53   1674 Abel Barraza           SR   19:39.2
  2     63   1680 Jeremiah Wilson        FR   19:57.6
  3     64   1676 Cory Chee              SO   20:03.5
  4     85   1678 Nic Perez              SO   21:14.6
  5     91   1677 Julius Chee            FR   21:47.6




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

               Boys 5K Run Small Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

 16.   395  Dishchii bikoh              (  21:07.8  1:45:39.0   2:56.0)
==========================================
  1     52   1641 Micah Ivins            SO   19:39.2
  2     77   1643 McCalvin Miller        SR   20:49.9
  3     80   1638 Chad Danford           FR   20:56.8
  4     90   1646 Shadell Rustin         FR   21:37.9
  5     96   1649 Alec Tsosie            FR   22:35.2



Incomplete Teams:

Arete Preparatory Academy  
          1129 Douglas Adam Whitehead JR

North Valley Christian     
          1797 Christian Vandyke JR

Chandler Preparatory       
          1455 Griffin Calfee SR,  1454 Joe Briones JR,  1459 Joseph Pupillo SO

Benjamin Franklin          
          1194 Trey Peterson JR,  1192 Jake Murray FR

Scottsdale Prep            
          2031 Jay Robertson FR,  2030 Jacob Moya FR,  2032 Ryan Sherman FR,  2033 Filippo Simmons SO

Ray                        
          1977 Dallin Coleman SO,  1978 Derek Figueroa SO

Tonopah Valley             
          2159 Josiah Walker JR,  2158 Philip Savilia JR,  2157 Brian Ruiz SR,  2155 Adrian Benitez FR

Horizon Honors             
          1761 Dillon Carlson SO,  1762 Connor Hardin SO
Titan Invitational



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 8 Girls 5K Run Small Schools Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 1119 Daniela Iniguez JR Arete 23:34.2 7:36
2 2 1808 Ashlyn Donegan FR Odyssey 23:44.3 7:39
3 3 1118 Bryn Hager JR Arete 24:25.8 7:52
4 4 1184 Endyah Reed JR Ben Franklin 25:01.7 8:04
5 5 1120 Sara Tollen SO Arete 25:03.3 8:04
6 6 1886 Emma Andersen FR Poston Butte 25:03.8 8:05
7 7 1183 Hannah Matsuyoshi FR Ben Franklin 25:06.8 8:05
8 8 1182 Makenna Lemieux JR Ben Franklin 25:18.8 8:09
9 1651 Elanna Field FR Gilbert Chrstn 25:24.8 8:11
10 1653 Zoe Wang FR Gilbert Chrstn 25:26.5 8:12
11 9 1888 Kachina Blaser FR Poston Butte 26:16.1 8:28
12 10 1815 Jane Wheeler SO Odyssey 26:22.4 8:30
13 11 1897 Pearl Newberry FR Poston Butte 26:34.1 8:34
14 12 1809 Onix Eberle JR Odyssey 26:40.4 8:36
15 13 1187 Hannah Trombley FR Ben Franklin 26:55.3 8:40
16 14 1179 Arika Kohlman FR Ben Franklin 26:59.2 8:42
17 1050 Brinklie Martinson SO ALA Queen Creek 27:01.9 8:43
18 15 1901 Tayli Sosa Navarro JR Poston Butte 27:21.5 8:49
19 16 1894 Amelie Grosse JR Poston Butte 27:21.7 8:49
20 1028 Rebeckha Kendall FR ALA Ironwood 27:27.9 8:51
21 17 2043 Vivian Snedeker SO Seton Catholic 27:29.1 8:51
22 18 1895 McKenzie Haithcock JR Poston Butte 27:29.2 8:51
23 1047 Hannah Gilbert SO ALA Queen Creek 27:42.2 8:55
24 19 1887 Cheyenne Blaser FR Poston Butte 28:00.3 9:01
25 20 1811 Alene Hoffman JR Odyssey 28:00.7 9:01
26 21 2041 Alyssa Ruiz SR Seton Catholic 28:05.0 9:03
27 1765 Gabrielle Ramirez SO Marcos De Niza 28:24.8 9:09
28 22 1810 Kristy Gagliardi FR Odyssey 28:25.2 9:09
29 1898 Adaly Norton FR Poston Butte 28:36.0 9:13
30 23 1816 Exia Williams SO Odyssey 29:02.6 9:21
31 1971 Maddie Liley SO Rancho Solano 29:19.6 9:27
32 1650 Amaryllis Contreras SR Gilbert Chrstn 29:25.2 9:29
33 1045 Karlie Brewer SR ALA Queen Creek 29:25.6 9:29
34 1970 Ombeline Francoise JR Rancho Solano 29:40.8 9:34
35 1983 Eden Hurley FR Saguaro 30:34.5 9:51
36 24 2039 Sarah Lopez SO Seton Catholic 30:54.4 9:57
37 1635 Kaili Ortiz SR Dishchii bikoh 31:25.2 10:07
38 25 2035 Sophia Alonzo SO Seton Catholic 31:31.8 10:09
39 1900 Isabella Soria SO Poston Butte 33:29.4 10:47
40 26 1121 Lillie Whitehead SO Arete 35:40.0 11:29
41 27 2038 Rebekah Kunz SO Seton Catholic 35:43.5 11:30
42 28 1117 Alyssa Bradley SO Arete 36:48.4 11:51
43 1891 Kathleen Enriquez SO Poston Butte 38:19.5 12:21
2017 MacKenzie Stever SO San Tan Fthlls
2016 Cc Sarmiento FR San Tan Fthlls

                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

                Girls 5K Run Small Schools Open Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    46  Benjamin Franklin           (  25:52.4  2:09:21.8   1:57.5)
==========================================
  1      4   1184 Endyah Reed            JR   25:01.7
  2      7   1183 Hannah Matsuyoshi      FR   25:06.8
  3      8   1182 Makenna Lemieux        JR   25:18.8
  4     13   1187 Hannah Trombley        FR   26:55.3
  5     14   1179 Arika Kohlman          FR   26:59.2

  2.    57  Poston Butte                (  26:31.5  2:12:37.2   2:17.9)
==========================================
  1      6   1886 Emma Andersen          FR   25:03.8
  2      9   1888 Kachina Blaser         FR   26:16.1
  3     11   1897 Pearl Newberry         FR   26:34.1
  4     15   1901 Tayli Sosa Navarro     JR   27:21.5
  5     16   1894 Amelie Grosse          JR   27:21.7
  6   ( 18)  1895 McKenzie Haithcock     JR   27:29.2
  7   ( 19)  1887 Cheyenne Blaser        FR   28:00.3

  3.    63  Arete Preparatory Academy   (  29:06.4  2:25:31.7  13:14.2)
==========================================
  1      1   1119 Daniela Iniguez        JR   23:34.2
  2      3   1118 Bryn Hager             JR   24:25.8
  3      5   1120 Sara Tollen            SO   25:03.3
  4     26   1121 Lillie Whitehead       SO   35:40.0
  5     28   1117 Alyssa Bradley         SO   36:48.4

  4.    66  Odyssey Institute           (  26:38.6  2:13:13.0   4:40.9)
==========================================
  1      2   1808 Ashlyn Donegan         FR   23:44.3
  2     10   1815 Jane Wheeler           SO   26:22.4
  3     12   1809 Onix Eberle            JR   26:40.4
  4     20   1811 Alene Hoffman          JR   28:00.7
  5     22   1810 Kristy Gagliardi       FR   28:25.2
  6   ( 23)  1816 Exia Williams          SO   29:02.6

  5.   114  Seton Catholic              (  30:44.8  2:33:43.8   8:14.4)
==========================================
  1     17   2043 Vivian Snedeker        SO   27:29.1
  2     21   2041 Alyssa Ruiz            SR   28:05.0
  3     24   2039 Sarah Lopez            SO   30:54.4
  4     25   2035 Sophia Alonzo          SO   31:31.8
  5     27   2038 Rebekah Kunz           SO   35:43.5




Incomplete Teams:

Gilbert Christian          
          1651 Elanna Field FR,  1653 Zoe Wang FR,  1650 Amaryllis Contreras SR

American Leaders QC        
          1050 Brinklie Martinson SO,  1047 Hannah Gilbert SO,  1045 Karlie Brewer SR

American Leaders Ironwood  
          1028 Rebeckha Kendall FR

Marcos De Niza             
          1765 Gabrielle Ramirez SO

Rancho Solano Prep         
          1971 Maddie Liley SO,  1970 Ombeline Francoise JR

Saguaro                    
          1983 Eden Hurley FR

Dishchii bikoh             
          1635 Kaili Ortiz SR
Titan Invitational



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 7 Boys 5K Run Small Schools Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 1656 Jake Dickinson FR Gilbert Chrstn 18:02.5 5:49
2 2 1073 Kaden Vetsch SO ALA Queen Creek 19:35.5 6:19
3 3 1664 Abidael Mendez FR Gilbert Chrstn 19:40.6 6:20
4 4 1658 Dillan Grimm SO Gilbert Chrstn 19:42.9 6:21
5 5 1061 Cole Foushee SR ALA Queen Creek 19:46.1 6:22
6 6 1122 Giovonny Cervantes SO Arete 19:47.6 6:23
7 7 1666 Xander Wang FR Gilbert Chrstn 19:52.0 6:24
8 8 1817 Joseph Alger SO Odyssey 19:53.0 6:24
9 9 1123 Helaman Forsyth SO Arete 19:58.1 6:26
10 10 1070 Dallin Thompson SR ALA Queen Creek 19:59.7 6:27
11 11 1821 Joshuah Diguardi JR Odyssey 20:00.5 6:27
12 12 1057 Marshal Babyak FR ALA Queen Creek 20:19.8 6:33
13 2213 Andrew Corke SR Veritas 20:42.3 6:40
14 13 1827 Wyatt Perez FR Odyssey 20:53.5 6:44
15 14 1662 Gavin Kuehn FR Gilbert Chrstn 20:56.9 6:45
16 15 1657 Asher Giammalva SR Gilbert Chrstn 21:00.1 6:46
17 16 1059 Carston Dowdell SR ALA Queen Creek 21:04.8 6:48
18 17 1824 Garrett O'Donnal JR Odyssey 21:40.3 6:59
19 1644 Cordell Narcisco FR Dishchii bikoh 21:41.6 6:59
20 18 1071 Jared Varney SR ALA Queen Creek 21:43.8 7:00
21 19 1825 Caleb O'Donnel FR Odyssey 21:46.5 7:01
22 20 1654 Jeremy Bailon SR Gilbert Chrstn 21:54.2 7:03
23 21 1124 Logan Hansen SO Arete 22:03.4 7:06
24 2313 Jake Hirsch FR Veritas Prep 22:09.1 7:08
25 1193 Benjamin O'Hearne SO Ben Franklin 22:28.3 7:14
26 1663 Aiden McDaniel SO Gilbert Chrstn 22:34.6 7:16
27 22 1074 Daniel Wellock FR ALA Queen Creek 22:37.7 7:17
28 1771 Marco Guillen SO Marcos De Niza 22:50.9 7:22
29 1038 Bryce Housholder FR ALA Ironwood 22:58.0 7:24
30 1642 Roger Lupe JR Dishchii bikoh 23:12.7 7:29
31 1779 Ricardo Palma SR Marcos De Niza 23:17.0 7:30
32 1772 Pierce Hammack JR Marcos De Niza 23:28.4 7:34
33 1659 Maverick Grypp SO Gilbert Chrstn 23:36.6 7:36
34 2128 Nicholas Garcia FR St Mary's 23:48.5 7:40
35 1032 Chris Bautista JR ALA Ironwood 23:55.5 7:43
36 1775 Eduardo Melgar-Centeno SO Marcos De Niza 24:09.9 7:47
37 23 1819 Devonte Buntyng SO Odyssey 24:16.7 7:49
38 1908 Austin Hull SO Poston Butte 24:40.8 7:57
39 1665 Joseph Schultz SO Gilbert Chrstn 24:46.8 7:59
40 24 1128 Jaden Schneider SO Arete 24:56.8 8:02
41 1796 Dae Han Youn FR North Phoenix 24:57.1 8:02
42 1457 Shamikh Muhsin FR Chandler Prep 24:59.7 8:03
43 1994 Justin Sowinski FR Saguaro 25:00.8 8:04
44 1640 Camron Farley SO Dishchii bikoh 25:04.3 8:05
45 1907 Aristeo Escobar SO Poston Butte 25:20.1 8:10
46 1975 Guillermo De Fernando SR Rancho Solano 25:53.0 8:20
47 1035 Trevor Downing JR ALA Ironwood 26:01.4 8:23
48 2214 Benjamin Cruz SR Veritas 26:03.4 8:24
49 25 1830 Nathan Reed FR Odyssey 26:18.1 8:28
50 2006 Anthony Hoazous FR San Carlos 26:21.6 8:30



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 7 Boys 5K Run Small Schools Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
51 26 1125 Noah Lesniewski FR Arete 26:31.0 8:33
52 27 1126 Christian Moeller FR Arete 26:59.3 8:42
53 1065 Collin Neilson FR ALA Queen Creek 27:18.1 8:48
54 1914 Ryan Woods SO Poston Butte 28:17.2 9:07
55 2011 Anthony Patten FR San Carlos 29:15.6 9:26
56 2020 Malachi Thomas FR San Tan Fthlls 30:12.6 9:44
57 2019 Trevor Jeffery FR San Tan Fthlls 36:25.8 11:44

                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

                Boys 5K Run Small Schools Open Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    29  Gilbert Christian           (  19:39.0  1:38:14.9   2:54.4)
==========================================
  1      1   1656 Jake Dickinson         FR   18:02.5
  2      3   1664 Abidael Mendez         FR   19:40.6
  3      4   1658 Dillan Grimm           SO   19:42.9
  4      7   1666 Xander Wang            FR   19:52.0
  5     14   1662 Gavin Kuehn            FR   20:56.9
  6   ( 15)  1657 Asher Giammalva        SR   21:00.1
  7   ( 20)  1654 Jeremy Bailon          SR   21:54.2

  2.    45  American Leaders QC         (  20:09.2  1:40:45.9   1:29.3)
==========================================
  1      2   1073 Kaden Vetsch           SO   19:35.5
  2      5   1061 Cole Foushee           SR   19:46.1
  3     10   1070 Dallin Thompson        SR   19:59.7
  4     12   1057 Marshal Babyak         FR   20:19.8
  5     16   1059 Carston Dowdell        SR   21:04.8
  6   ( 18)  1071 Jared Varney           SR   21:43.8
  7   ( 22)  1074 Daniel Wellock         FR   22:37.7

  3.    68  Odyssey Institute           (  20:50.8  1:44:13.8   1:53.5)
==========================================
  1      8   1817 Joseph Alger           SO   19:53.0
  2     11   1821 Joshuah Diguardi       JR   20:00.5
  3     13   1827 Wyatt Perez            FR   20:53.5
  4     17   1824 Garrett O'Donnal       JR   21:40.3
  5     19   1825 Caleb O'Donnel         FR   21:46.5
  6   ( 23)  1819 Devonte Buntyng        SO   24:16.7
  7   ( 25)  1830 Nathan Reed            FR   26:18.1

  4.    86  Arete Preparatory Academy   (  22:39.4  1:53:16.9   6:43.4)
==========================================
  1      6   1122 Giovonny Cervantes     SO   19:47.6
  2      9   1123 Helaman Forsyth        SO   19:58.1
  3     21   1124 Logan Hansen           SO   22:03.4
  4     24   1128 Jaden Schneider        SO   24:56.8
  5     26   1125 Noah Lesniewski        FR   26:31.0
  6   ( 27)  1126 Christian Moeller      FR   26:59.3




Incomplete Teams:

Veritas Preparatory Academy
          2213 Andrew Corke SR,  2313 Jake Hirsch FR,  2214 Benjamin Cruz SR

Dishchii bikoh             
          1644 Cordell Narcisco FR,  1642 Roger Lupe JR,  1640 Camron Farley SO

Benjamin Franklin          
          1193 Benjamin O'Hearne SO

Marcos De Niza             
          1771 Marco Guillen SO,  1779 Ricardo Palma SR,  1772 Pierce Hammack JR,  1775 Eduardo Melgar-Centeno SO

American Leaders Ironwood  
          1038 Bryce Housholder FR,  1032 Chris Bautista JR,  1035 Trevor Downing JR

St Mary's Catholic         
          2128 Nicholas Garcia FR

Poston Butte               
          1908 Austin Hull SO,  1907 Aristeo Escobar SO,  1914 Ryan Woods SO

North Phoenix Prep         
          1796 Dae Han Youn FR

Chandler Preparatory       
          1457 Shamikh Muhsin FR

Saguaro                    
          1994 Justin Sowinski FR

Rancho Solano Prep         
          1975 Guillermo De Fernando SR

San Carlos                 
          2006 Anthony Hoazous FR,  2011 Anthony Patten FR

San Tan Foothills          
          2020 Malachi Thomas FR,  2019 Trevor Jeffery FR
Titan Invitational



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 6 Girls 5K Run Big Schools Varsity
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 1250 Grace Tipton SO Cactus Shadows 18:09.8 5:51
2 2 1844 Kylie Miller SO Perry 18:34.0 5:59
3 3 1423 Mihajla Milovanovic SR Chandler 19:04.0 6:09
4 4 1915 Makenna Bray JR Prescott 19:20.7 6:14
5 5 1353 Jadyn Herron-Jonap FR Casteel 19:21.1 6:14
6 6 1599 Kaylin Lacher FR Desert Mountain 19:21.7 6:14
7 7 1248 Merit Thompson SO Cactus Shadows 19:26.2 6:16
8 8 1841 Taylor Lovell FR Perry 19:27.4 6:16
9 9 1843 Kate Miller SO Perry 19:36.6 6:19
10 10 1345 Cassidy Cann JR Casteel 19:40.7 6:21
11 11 1725 Jenna Lee SR Horizon 19:47.4 6:23
12 2222 Kate Renwick FR Williams Field 20:00.3 6:27
13 12 1420 Leonela Lizzaraga FR Chandler 20:01.3 6:27
14 13 2297 Karina Smith SR Xavier 20:05.2 6:28
15 14 1920 Emily McMahon JR Prescott 20:13.6 6:31
16 15 1275 Kaitlyn Bowe SO Campo Verde 20:19.4 6:33
17 16 1426 Ava Potts FR Chandler 20:21.1 6:34
18 17 1334 Lisbet Porras SO Casa Grande 20:22.5 6:34
19 18 1415 Brooke Eversden JR Chandler 20:22.6 6:34
20 19 2298 Grace Valandra JR Xavier 20:23.7 6:34
21 1489 Aylin Quintero JR Cibola 20:31.2 6:37
22 20 2282 Karli Baker SR Xavier 20:36.5 6:38
23 21 2066 Gretchen Kuffel JR Shadow Ridge 20:37.3 6:39
24 22 1922 Michelle Parent FR Prescott 20:37.5 6:39
25 23 2284 Ansley Burns FR Xavier 20:52.2 6:44
26 24 1719 Arianna Faris JR Horizon 20:56.9 6:45
27 25 1693 Lindsay Simpson SR Higley 20:59.8 6:46
28 26 1600 Jayme Morris JR Desert Mountain 21:04.2 6:47
29 27 1944 Avery Dodson JR Queen Creek 21:12.5 6:50
30 1500 Kenia Zepeda JR Cibola 21:17.3 6:52
31 28 2293 Johnnie Mitchell SR Xavier 21:18.3 6:52
32 29 1916 Tea Castro SO Prescott 21:18.8 6:52
33 30 2299 Josie Venezia SR Xavier 21:19.4 6:52
34 31 1335 Acela Robles SO Casa Grande 21:19.5 6:52
35 32 1276 Ellie Brooks SO Campo Verde 21:19.6 6:52
36 33 1711 Cassidy Blaha SO Horizon 21:19.7 6:52
37 34 1418 Tanaeya Johnson SR Chandler 21:26.1 6:54
38 35 1921 Alyssa Moise SO Prescott 21:31.6 6:56
39 1471 Fernanda Escobedo JR Cibola 21:33.6 6:57
40 36 1350 Sydnee Elliot FR Casteel 21:36.3 6:58
41 37 1144 Lauren Birely JR Basha 21:40.8 6:59
42 38 1548 Mackenzie Burgess SR Corona del Sol 21:42.8 7:00
43 39 1425 Sarah Plant SO Chandler 21:43.0 7:00
44 40 1685 Adalie Heller SO Higley 21:43.2 7:00
45 41 1691 Hayley Poll SO Higley 21:44.4 7:00
46 42 1836 Rylee Engelken SO Perry 21:47.2 7:01
47 43 1237 Georgina Kartsonis JR Cactus Shadows 21:51.7 7:03
48 44 1595 Monique Duran JR Desert Mountain 21:52.0 7:03
49 45 1148 Larken Hoar FR Basha 21:55.0 7:04
50 46 1601 Claire Pescatore SR Desert Mountain 21:55.9 7:04



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 6 Girls 5K Run Big Schools Varsity
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
51 47 1277 Olivia Callaghan JR Campo Verde 21:57.3 7:04
52 48 1354 Kara Johnston SO Casteel 21:58.9 7:05
53 49 1942 Itzel Aguilar FR Queen Creek 22:03.1 7:06
54 50 2141 Jasmine Neal JR Tempe 22:03.3 7:06
55 51 1349 Holly Deem JR Casteel 22:04.3 7:07
56 52 1594 Claryssa Dunigan SO Desert Mountain 22:07.0 7:08
57 53 1232 Olivia Cordes JR Cactus Shadows 22:07.4 7:08
58 54 2053 Isabella Arias JR Shadow Ridge 22:08.2 7:08
59 55 1918 Kaliyah Greer-Gipson JR Prescott 22:08.2 7:08
60 56 1551 Emma Hedberg SR Corona del Sol 22:08.7 7:08
61 57 1597 Isabelle Hogan FR Desert Mountain 22:10.7 7:09
62 58 1945 Lexie Henderson SO Queen Creek 22:16.0 7:11
63 59 1547 Jade Bare SO Corona del Sol 22:17.2 7:11
64 60 1689 Isabella Marchisio SO Higley 22:21.9 7:12
65 61 1682 Ella Buck JR Higley 22:22.4 7:13
66 62 1846 Keely Obrey SR Perry 22:26.7 7:14
67 63 1287 Bradyn Riggs SO Campo Verde 22:27.9 7:14
68 64 2077 Kaia Wood SO Shadow Ridge 22:30.7 7:15
69 65 1358 Macie Sanders SR Casteel 22:31.0 7:15
70 66 1146 Nadia Chaplik FR Basha 22:31.3 7:15
71 67 1949 Sage Morrow SR Queen Creek 22:41.6 7:19
72 68 1734 Ashlyn Trapp SR Horizon 22:43.7 7:19
73 69 2068 Julianne Meyer JR Shadow Ridge 22:44.1 7:20
74 70 2074 Brianna Stephens SR Shadow Ridge 22:46.0 7:20
75 71 1332 Andrea Greco SR Casa Grande 22:47.2 7:21
76 72 2292 Kaitlyn Lauck JR Xavier 22:50.9 7:22
77 73 1075 Jasmine Alyasiri JR Arcadia 22:51.9 7:22
78 74 1282 Kathryn Fowler SO Campo Verde 22:53.4 7:23
79 75 2063 Makayla Hoover SO Shadow Ridge 22:55.3 7:23
80 76 1943 Kinley Anderson SO Queen Creek 23:08.2 7:27
81 77 1083 Lucy Herbert FR Arcadia 23:08.8 7:27
82 78 1090 Gabrielle Pohlad SO Arcadia 23:14.4 7:29
83 79 1559 Isabella Sarno SR Corona del Sol 23:23.7 7:32
84 80 1286 Haley McKern FR Campo Verde 23:27.8 7:34
85 81 1238 Isabella Koklys SO Cactus Shadows 23:29.7 7:34
86 82 1245 Ashley Shirley SR Cactus Shadows 23:33.1 7:35
87 83 1833 Leah Andersen SO Perry 23:40.2 7:38
88 84 1078 Serenity Bruning SO Arcadia 23:46.5 7:40
89 85 1727 Ashley McIntyre JR Horizon 23:46.9 7:40
90 86 1241 Megan Mathews JR Cactus Shadows 23:50.1 7:41
91 87 1147 Brielle Edwards SO Basha 23:59.9 7:44
92 88 1606 Brie Wood FR Desert Mountain 24:06.2 7:46
93 89 1084 Sarah Jacobs SR Arcadia 24:09.3 7:47
94 90 2138 Karely Flores Garcia JR Tempe 24:36.6 7:56
95 91 1151 Delaney Miller JR Basha 24:37.3 7:56
96 92 2137 Ximena Daniel FR Tempe 24:41.2 7:57
97 93 2135 Daniela Chavira JR Tempe 24:46.3 7:59
98 94 2147 Haile Sechrist-Gauntt SR Tempe 25:12.0 8:07
99 95 1557 Audrey Ritzert SO Corona del Sol 25:15.4 8:08
100 96 1552 Angelica Lopez SR Corona del Sol 26:08.9 8:25



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 6 Girls 5K Run Big Schools Varsity
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
101 97 1564 Teadora Zawilak SO Corona del Sol 26:16.0 8:28
102 98 1290 Liz Tingey SO Campo Verde 26:27.5 8:31
103 99 2145 Karolina Rojas SO Tempe 26:29.3 8:32
104 100 1152 Margaret Nielson SO Basha 26:30.1 8:32
105 101 1330 Adriana Gonzalez-Chavez JR Casa Grande 26:30.6 8:32
106 102 1149 Sarah Linford SO Basha 26:32.2 8:33
107 103 1331 Mayra Gonzalez-Chavez JR Casa Grande 27:32.9 8:52

                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

               Girls 5K Run Big Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    83  Chandler                    (  20:15.1  1:41:15.1   2:22.1)
==========================================
  1      3   1423 Mihajla Milovanovic    SR   19:04.0
  2     12   1420 Leonela Lizzaraga      FR   20:01.3
  3     16   1426 Ava Potts              FR   20:21.1
  4     18   1415 Brooke Eversden        JR   20:22.6
  5     34   1418 Tanaeya Johnson        SR   21:26.1
  6   ( 39)  1425 Sarah Plant            SO   21:43.0

  2.   103  Xavier College Preparatory  (  20:39.2  1:43:15.9   1:13.1)
==========================================
  1     13   2297 Karina Smith           SR   20:05.2
  2     19   2298 Grace Valandra         JR   20:23.7
  3     20   2282 Karli Baker            SR   20:36.5
  4     23   2284 Ansley Burns           FR   20:52.2
  5     28   2293 Johnnie Mitchell       SR   21:18.3
  6   ( 30)  2299 Josie Venezia          SR   21:19.4
  7   ( 72)  2292 Kaitlyn Lauck          JR   22:50.9

  3.   104  Prescott                    (  20:36.5  1:43:02.2   2:10.9)
==========================================
  1      4   1915 Makenna Bray           JR   19:20.7
  2     14   1920 Emily McMahon          JR   20:13.6
  3     22   1922 Michelle Parent        FR   20:37.5
  4     29   1916 Tea Castro             SO   21:18.8
  5     35   1921 Alyssa Moise           SO   21:31.6
  6   ( 55)  1918 Kaliyah Greer-Gipson   JR   22:08.2

  4.   123  Perry                       (  20:22.4  1:41:51.9   3:52.7)
==========================================
  1      2   1844 Kylie Miller           SO   18:34.0
  2      8   1841 Taylor Lovell          FR   19:27.4
  3      9   1843 Kate Miller            SO   19:36.6
  4     42   1836 Rylee Engelken         SO   21:47.2
  5     62   1846 Keely Obrey            SR   22:26.7
  6   ( 83)  1833 Leah Andersen          SO   23:40.2

  5.   150  Casteel                     (  20:56.3  1:44:41.3   2:43.2)
==========================================
  1      5   1353 Jadyn Herron-Jonap     FR   19:21.1
  2     10   1345 Cassidy Cann           JR   19:40.7
  3     36   1350 Sydnee Elliot          FR   21:36.3
  4     48   1354 Kara Johnston          SO   21:58.9
  5     51   1349 Holly Deem             JR   22:04.3
  6   ( 65)  1358 Macie Sanders          SR   22:31.0




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

               Girls 5K Run Big Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

  6.   174  Desert Mountain             (  21:16.2  1:46:20.8   2:45.3)
==========================================
  1      6   1599 Kaylin Lacher          FR   19:21.7
  2     26   1600 Jayme Morris           JR   21:04.2
  3     44   1595 Monique Duran          JR   21:52.0
  4     46   1601 Claire Pescatore       SR   21:55.9
  5     52   1594 Claryssa Dunigan       SO   22:07.0
  6   ( 57)  1597 Isabelle Hogan         FR   22:10.7
  7   ( 88)  1606 Brie Wood              FR   24:06.2

  7.   185  Cactus Shadows              (  21:01.0  1:45:04.8   5:19.9)
==========================================
  1      1   1250 Grace Tipton           SO   18:09.8
  2      7   1248 Merit Thompson         SO   19:26.2
  3     43   1237 Georgina Kartsonis     JR   21:51.7
  4     53   1232 Olivia Cordes          JR   22:07.4
  5     81   1238 Isabella Koklys        SO   23:29.7
  6   ( 82)  1245 Ashley Shirley         SR   23:33.1
  7   ( 86)  1241 Megan Mathews          JR   23:50.1

  8.   221  Horizon                     (  21:43.0  1:48:34.6   3:59.5)
==========================================
  1     11   1725 Jenna Lee              SR   19:47.4
  2     24   1719 Arianna Faris          JR   20:56.9
  3     33   1711 Cassidy Blaha          SO   21:19.7
  4     68   1734 Ashlyn Trapp           SR   22:43.7
  5     85   1727 Ashley McIntyre        JR   23:46.9

  9.   227  Higley                      (  21:50.4  1:49:11.7   1:22.6)
==========================================
  1     25   1693 Lindsay Simpson        SR   20:59.8
  2     40   1685 Adalie Heller          SO   21:43.2
  3     41   1691 Hayley Poll            SO   21:44.4
  4     60   1689 Isabella Marchisio     SO   22:21.9
  5     61   1682 Ella Buck              JR   22:22.4

 10.   231  Campo Verde                 (  21:47.6  1:48:57.6   2:34.0)
==========================================
  1     15   1275 Kaitlyn Bowe           SO   20:19.4
  2     32   1276 Ellie Brooks           SO   21:19.6
  3     47   1277 Olivia Callaghan       JR   21:57.3
  4     63   1287 Bradyn Riggs           SO   22:27.9
  5     74   1282 Kathryn Fowler         SO   22:53.4
  6   ( 80)  1286 Haley McKern           FR   23:27.8
  7   ( 98)  1290 Liz Tingey             SO   26:27.5




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

               Girls 5K Run Big Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

 11.   277  Queen Creek                 (  22:16.3  1:51:21.4   1:55.7)
==========================================
  1     27   1944 Avery Dodson           JR   21:12.5
  2     49   1942 Itzel Aguilar          FR   22:03.1
  3     58   1945 Lexie Henderson        SO   22:16.0
  4     67   1949 Sage Morrow            SR   22:41.6
  5     76   1943 Kinley Anderson        SO   23:08.2

 12.   278  Shadow Ridge                (  22:09.3  1:50:46.3   2:08.7)
==========================================
  1     21   2066 Gretchen Kuffel        JR   20:37.3
  2     54   2053 Isabella Arias         JR   22:08.2
  3     64   2077 Kaia Wood              SO   22:30.7
  4     69   2068 Julianne Meyer         JR   22:44.1
  5     70   2074 Brianna Stephens       SR   22:46.0
  6   ( 75)  2063 Makayla Hoover         SO   22:55.3

 13.   323  Casa Grande Union           (  23:42.6  1:58:32.7   7:10.4)
==========================================
  1     17   1334 Lisbet Porras          SO   20:22.5
  2     31   1335 Acela Robles           SO   21:19.5
  3     71   1332 Andrea Greco           SR   22:47.2
  4    101   1330 Adriana Gonzalez-Chavez JR   26:30.6
  5    103   1331 Mayra Gonzalez-Chavez  JR   27:32.9

 14.   326  Basha                       (  22:56.9  1:54:44.3   2:56.5)
==========================================
  1     37   1144 Lauren Birely          JR   21:40.8
  2     45   1148 Larken Hoar            FR   21:55.0
  3     66   1146 Nadia Chaplik          FR   22:31.3
  4     87   1147 Brielle Edwards        SO   23:59.9
  5     91   1151 Delaney Miller         JR   24:37.3
  6   (100)  1152 Margaret Nielson       SO   26:30.1
  7   (102)  1149 Sarah Linford          SO   26:32.2

 15.   327  Corona del Sol              (  22:57.6  1:54:47.8   3:32.6)
==========================================
  1     38   1548 Mackenzie Burgess      SR   21:42.8
  2     56   1551 Emma Hedberg           SR   22:08.7
  3     59   1547 Jade Bare              SO   22:17.2
  4     79   1559 Isabella Sarno         SR   23:23.7
  5     95   1557 Audrey Ritzert         SO   25:15.4
  6   ( 96)  1552 Angelica Lopez         SR   26:08.9
  7   ( 97)  1564 Teadora Zawilak        SO   26:16.0




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

               Girls 5K Run Big Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

 16.   401  Arcadia                     (  23:26.2  1:57:10.9   1:17.4)
==========================================
  1     73   1075 Jasmine Alyasiri       JR   22:51.9
  2     77   1083 Lucy Herbert           FR   23:08.8
  3     78   1090 Gabrielle Pohlad       SO   23:14.4
  4     84   1078 Serenity Bruning       SO   23:46.5
  5     89   1084 Sarah Jacobs           SR   24:09.3

 17.   419  Tempe                       (  24:15.9  2:01:19.4   3:08.7)
==========================================
  1     50   2141 Jasmine Neal           JR   22:03.3
  2     90   2138 Karely Flores Garcia   JR   24:36.6
  3     92   2137 Ximena Daniel          FR   24:41.2
  4     93   2135 Daniela Chavira        JR   24:46.3
  5     94   2147 Haile Sechrist-Gauntt  SR   25:12.0
  6   ( 99)  2145 Karolina Rojas         SO   26:29.3



Incomplete Teams:

Williams Field             
          2222 Kate Renwick FR

Cibola                     
          1489 Aylin Quintero JR,  1500 Kenia Zepeda JR,  1471 Fernanda Escobedo JR
Titan Invitational



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 5 Boys 5K Run Big Schools Varsity
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 1209 Anekin Hetman SR Brophy 16:02.3 5:10
2 2 1197 Jose Acuna JR Brophy 16:10.2 5:13
3 3 1156 Jacob Block SR Basha 16:13.0 5:14
4 4 1618 Connor Heron JR Desert Mountain 16:14.4 5:14
5 5 1740 Brycen Brown SR Horizon 16:15.6 5:15
6 6 1395 Xoaquin Baca SR Catalina Fthlls 16:17.8 5:15
7 7 1362 Dayton Carlson SO Casteel 16:23.6 5:17
8 8 1956 Zach Gomez SR Queen Creek 16:27.3 5:18
9 9 1577 Zachary Johnson JR Corona del Sol 16:28.0 5:18
10 10 1207 Marcos Gonzalez JR Brophy 16:31.2 5:20
11 11 2104 Joseph Riddle SR Shadow Ridge 16:34.3 5:21
12 12 1304 Wyatt Hanson SO Campo Verde 16:41.1 5:23
13 13 1405 Johnny Pershing SR Catalina Fthlls 16:41.7 5:23
14 14 1266 Jack Magtibay SR Cactus Shadows 16:43.8 5:24
15 15 1378 Kyle Shirley SR Casteel 16:45.6 5:24
16 16 1394 Adan Baca SO Catalina Fthlls 16:46.7 5:25
17 17 1259 Jacob Geiselhofer SR Cactus Shadows 16:53.1 5:27
18 18 1338 Joseph Carlson JR Casa Grande 16:54.9 5:27
19 19 1958 Denton Hardt JR Queen Creek 16:57.9 5:28
20 20 1326 Christian Tamura SR Campo Verde 16:58.5 5:28
21 21 1265 Luke MacGowan SR Cactus Shadows 16:59.2 5:29
22 22 1432 Gabriel Garcia JR Chandler 17:00.0 5:29
23 23 1398 Cristian Chavira SR Catalina Fthlls 17:00.2 5:29
24 24 1328 Zac Whaley JR Campo Verde 17:00.5 5:29
25 25 1374 Daniel Kirkland SR Casteel 17:00.7 5:29
26 26 2186 David Hermosillo JR Valley Vista 17:02.4 5:30
27 27 1860 James Cardon JR Perry 17:05.0 5:30
28 28 1625 Kyle Miller JR Desert Mountain 17:05.1 5:30
29 29 1344 Davin Soto SR Casa Grande 17:06.1 5:31
30 30 1502 Jacob Avelar JR Cibola 17:08.2 5:31
31 31 1567 Dominic Arellano JR Corona del Sol 17:08.5 5:32
32 32 1615 Grant Dolin SR Desert Mountain 17:12.8 5:33
33 33 1590 Kyle Swindler SR Corona del Sol 17:14.4 5:33
34 34 1871 Owen Jackson SR Perry 17:16.8 5:34
35 35 1299 Kenny Edwards JR Campo Verde 17:17.9 5:35
36 36 1361 Derek Baca SO Casteel 17:18.8 5:35
37 37 1512 Jan Fortunato SR Cibola 17:19.0 5:35
38 38 1368 Graham Farnsworth JR Casteel 17:19.2 5:35
39 39 2192 Joesph Martinez SR Valley Vista 17:20.7 5:35
40 40 1260 Thomas Hebert JR Cactus Shadows 17:22.8 5:36
41 41 1700 Dilin Nguyen SR Higley 17:23.9 5:36
42 42 1206 Charlie Fallon SO Brophy 17:26.4 5:37
43 43 1855 Marcus Behling SR Perry 17:27.0 5:37
44 44 1272 Caleb Villegas FR Cactus Shadows 17:27.2 5:38
45 45 1258 Aidyn Elliott FR Cactus Shadows 17:27.8 5:38
46 46 1307 Mac Jones JR Campo Verde 17:29.8 5:38
47 47 1154 Caydn Baldwin SO Basha 17:33.1 5:39
48 48 1627 Carter Morales SR Desert Mountain 17:33.6 5:40
49 49 1750 Andrew Pfutzenreuter SR Horizon 17:35.3 5:40
50 50 1375 Nate Mann JR Casteel 17:36.7 5:41



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 5 Boys 5K Run Big Schools Varsity
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
51 51 1610 Connor Anderson SR Desert Mountain 17:40.1 5:42
52 52 1401 Evan Kamp JR Catalina Fthlls 17:41.0 5:42
53 53 1863 Dana Crist JR Perry 17:41.2 5:42
54 54 1799 Cameron Graninger SO Notre Dame Prep 17:42.6 5:42
55 55 1177 Carson Zych SR Basha 17:45.1 5:43
56 56 2083 Cameron Dietrich JR Shadow Ridge 17:46.5 5:44
57 57 1861 James Cochran JR Perry 17:48.2 5:44
58 58 1703 Ethan Whitman JR Higley 17:48.8 5:44
59 59 1872 Gavin King SR Perry 17:48.9 5:45
60 2226 Noah Plaza FR Williams Field 17:52.4 5:46
61 60 1873 James Kinney SO Perry 17:55.5 5:47
62 61 1166 Alex Linford SR Basha 17:55.9 5:47
63 62 1438 Tomas Martin SR Chandler 17:57.2 5:47
64 63 1429 Kellen Chipman JR Chandler 17:59.2 5:48
65 2225 Jaden Palacios JR Williams Field 18:00.5 5:48
66 64 1609 Andrew Alexander SO Desert Mountain 18:01.4 5:49
67 65 1930 Angel Flores Calderon SR Prescott 18:02.9 5:49
68 66 2100 Tristan Munalem SR Shadow Ridge 18:03.1 5:49
69 67 2117 Alan Winter SR Shadow Ridge 18:04.1 5:49
70 68 1203 Tim Cody SR Brophy 18:06.9 5:50
71 69 1160 Hayden Gelder SO Basha 18:09.3 5:51
72 70 1383 Colin Zurek JR Casteel 18:11.5 5:52
73 71 1941 Zackary Zertuche SR Prescott 18:12.2 5:52
74 72 1408 Luis Sotelo JR Catalina Fthlls 18:13.1 5:52
75 73 1342 Thomas Reyes SO Casa Grande 18:15.8 5:53
76 74 1263 Carter Homan SR Cactus Shadows 18:18.4 5:54
77 75 1402 Hassan Mahamat JR Catalina Fthlls 18:20.5 5:55
78 76 1936 Jack Northrup SR Prescott 18:20.6 5:55
79 77 1510 Jaden Dulesky JR Cibola 18:25.0 5:56
80 78 1934 Samuel Mackin SO Prescott 18:27.6 5:57
81 79 1444 Justin Taylor SR Chandler 18:28.8 5:57
82 80 2101 Michael Nevarez JR Shadow Ridge 18:29.5 5:58
83 81 1310 Trenton Lundin SR Campo Verde 18:32.9 5:59
84 82 2193 Brandon Morrison SO Valley Vista 18:36.8 6:00
85 83 1746 Erik Hedberg SO Horizon 18:36.8 6:00
86 84 1581 Matt Montana SR Corona del Sol 18:37.6 6:00
87 85 1506 Christian Cartier SR Cibola 18:45.0 6:03
88 86 1697 Luke Jennings SO Higley 18:47.8 6:03
89 87 1298 Anthony Cox SO Campo Verde 18:48.8 6:04
90 88 1164 Connor King SO Basha 18:49.8 6:04
91 89 1437 Christopher Ishac SO Chandler 18:50.7 6:04
92 90 1220 Brady O'Gara SR Brophy 18:51.5 6:05
93 91 1931 Benjamin Helmken FR Prescott 18:52.6 6:05
94 92 1159 Tyler Fichiera JR Basha 18:53.9 6:05
95 93 2183 Humberto Delgado JR Valley Vista 18:56.0 6:06
96 94 1940 Brandon Williams FR Prescott 18:56.4 6:06
97 95 1582 Daniel Nichols JR Corona del Sol 18:57.2 6:06
98 96 1094 Kyle Arnold SR Arcadia 18:59.4 6:07
99 97 1574 Jacob Cheshire SO Corona del Sol 19:02.0 6:08
100 98 1702 Brenden Weber SO Higley 19:02.3 6:08



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 5 Boys 5K Run Big Schools Varsity
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
101 99 1803 Jacob Nemivant SO Notre Dame Prep 19:03.2 6:08
102 100 2198 Corbyn Van Hoose JR Valley Vista 19:09.1 6:10
103 101 2269 Giovanni Miranda JR Willow Canyon 19:10.1 6:11
104 102 1538 Joel Ray JR Cibola 19:14.3 6:12
105 103 1807 Matthew Tryon SR Notre Dame Prep 19:15.2 6:12
106 104 1756 Jonathan Tucker SO Horizon 19:17.5 6:13
107 105 1757 Jack Wagner SR Horizon 19:17.7 6:13
108 106 1612 Logan Brethour SO Desert Mountain 19:18.9 6:13
109 107 1804 Dylan O'Hara JR Notre Dame Prep 19:22.6 6:15
110 108 1341 Noah Pineda SO Casa Grande 19:24.1 6:15
111 109 1932 Matthew Kaitschuck JR Prescott 19:26.0 6:16
112 110 1959 Brock Hyman FR Queen Creek 19:27.5 6:16
113 111 2200 Jamari Vanorsby SR Valley Vista 19:30.6 6:17
114 112 1339 Erick Galation SR Casa Grande 19:31.5 6:18
115 113 1802 Matthew Lahr SO Notre Dame Prep 19:40.6 6:20
116 114 1748 Trevor Klabunde SO Horizon 19:41.4 6:21
117 115 1806 Mason Siefert FR Notre Dame Prep 19:41.7 6:21
118 116 2257 Quayd Garcia SR Willow Canyon 19:42.5 6:21
119 117 1108 Max Lunifeld SO Arcadia 19:42.8 6:21
120 118 1428 Carlos Arroyo JR Chandler 19:44.3 6:22
121 119 1105 Eli Landry JR Arcadia 19:46.1 6:22
122 120 1434 Manuel Gomez SO Chandler 19:47.1 6:23
123 121 1114 Carson Trickel SO Arcadia 19:51.8 6:24
124 122 1095 Luis Ayala SR Arcadia 19:53.0 6:24
125 123 1343 Nicholas Smith SO Casa Grande 19:57.0 6:26
126 124 1696 Preston Coates SO Higley 19:57.7 6:26
127 125 2182 Patrick Cotto Jr. SR Valley Vista 19:58.8 6:26
128 2227 Jackson Sluiter FR Williams Field 19:59.8 6:27
129 126 2249 Robert Adams SO Willow Canyon 20:06.2 6:29
130 2223 Noah Cox SR Williams Field 20:13.4 6:31
131 127 1962 Glen Lee SR Queen Creek 20:24.6 6:35
132 128 1969 Michael Venard FR Queen Creek 20:30.7 6:37
133 129 1530 Fernando Navarrete JR Cibola 20:39.7 6:39
134 130 2270 Kelvin Patrick SR Willow Canyon 20:54.2 6:44
135 131 1340 Zachary Mitchell JR Casa Grande 20:58.5 6:46
136 132 1701 Zigy Shively SO Higley 21:07.0 6:48
137 133 1801 Cole Heathcott SO Notre Dame Prep 21:35.9 6:58
138 134 2266 Brandon McAuliffe SR Willow Canyon 21:38.0 6:58
1856 Joey Bosi JR Perry

                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

                Boys 5K Run Big Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.   110  Catalina Foothills          (  16:53.5  1:24:27.4   1:23.2)
==========================================
  1      6   1395 Xoaquin Baca           SR   16:17.8
  2     13   1405 Johnny Pershing        SR   16:41.7
  3     16   1394 Adan Baca              SO   16:46.7
  4     23   1398 Cristian Chavira       SR   17:00.2
  5     52   1401 Evan Kamp              JR   17:41.0
  6   ( 72)  1408 Luis Sotelo            JR   18:13.1
  7   ( 75)  1402 Hassan Mahamat         JR   18:20.5

  2.   121  Casteel                     (  16:57.6  1:24:47.9   0:55.6)
==========================================
  1      7   1362 Dayton Carlson         SO   16:23.6
  2     15   1378 Kyle Shirley           SR   16:45.6
  3     25   1374 Daniel Kirkland        SR   17:00.7
  4     36   1361 Derek Baca             SO   17:18.8
  5     38   1368 Graham Farnsworth      JR   17:19.2
  6   ( 50)  1375 Nate Mann              JR   17:36.7
  7   ( 70)  1383 Colin Zurek            JR   18:11.5

  3.   123  Brophy College Prep         (  16:51.4  1:24:17.0   2:04.6)
==========================================
  1      1   1209 Anekin Hetman          SR   16:02.3
  2      2   1197 Jose Acuna             JR   16:10.2
  3     10   1207 Marcos Gonzalez        JR   16:31.2
  4     42   1206 Charlie Fallon         SO   17:26.4
  5     68   1203 Tim Cody               SR   18:06.9
  6   ( 90)  1220 Brady O'Gara           SR   18:51.5

  4.   136  Cactus Shadows              (  17:05.3  1:25:26.1   0:43.4)
==========================================
  1     14   1266 Jack Magtibay          SR   16:43.8
  2     17   1259 Jacob Geiselhofer      SR   16:53.1
  3     21   1265 Luke MacGowan          SR   16:59.2
  4     40   1260 Thomas Hebert          JR   17:22.8
  5     44   1272 Caleb Villegas         FR   17:27.2
  6   ( 45)  1258 Aidyn Elliott          FR   17:27.8
  7   ( 74)  1263 Carter Homan           SR   18:18.4

  5.   137  Campo Verde                 (  17:05.6  1:25:27.8   0:48.7)
==========================================
  1     12   1304 Wyatt Hanson           SO   16:41.1
  2     20   1326 Christian Tamura       SR   16:58.5
  3     24   1328 Zac Whaley             JR   17:00.5
  4     35   1299 Kenny Edwards          JR   17:17.9
  5     46   1307 Mac Jones              JR   17:29.8
  6   ( 81)  1310 Trenton Lundin         SR   18:32.9
  7   ( 87)  1298 Anthony Cox            SO   18:48.8




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

                Boys 5K Run Big Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

  6.   163  Desert Mountain             (  17:09.2  1:25:46.0   1:25.7)
==========================================
  1      4   1618 Connor Heron           JR   16:14.4
  2     28   1625 Kyle Miller            JR   17:05.1
  3     32   1615 Grant Dolin            SR   17:12.8
  4     48   1627 Carter Morales         SR   17:33.6
  5     51   1610 Connor Anderson        SR   17:40.1
  6   ( 64)  1609 Andrew Alexander       SO   18:01.4
  7   (106)  1612 Logan Brethour         SO   19:18.9

  7.   214  Perry                       (  17:27.7  1:27:18.2   0:43.2)
==========================================
  1     27   1860 James Cardon           JR   17:05.0
  2     34   1871 Owen Jackson           SR   17:16.8
  3     43   1855 Marcus Behling         SR   17:27.0
  4     53   1863 Dana Crist             JR   17:41.2
  5     57   1861 James Cochran          JR   17:48.2
  6   ( 59)  1872 Gavin King             SR   17:48.9
  7   ( 60)  1873 James Kinney           SO   17:55.5

  8.   235  Basha                       (  17:31.3  1:27:36.4   1:56.3)
==========================================
  1      3   1156 Jacob Block            SR   16:13.0
  2     47   1154 Caydn Baldwin          SO   17:33.1
  3     55   1177 Carson Zych            SR   17:45.1
  4     61   1166 Alex Linford           SR   17:55.9
  5     69   1160 Hayden Gelder          SO   18:09.3
  6   ( 88)  1164 Connor King            SO   18:49.8
  7   ( 92)  1159 Tyler Fichiera         JR   18:53.9

  9.   252  Corona del Sol              (  17:41.2  1:28:25.7   2:29.2)
==========================================
  1      9   1577 Zachary Johnson        JR   16:28.0
  2     31   1567 Dominic Arellano       JR   17:08.5
  3     33   1590 Kyle Swindler          SR   17:14.4
  4     84   1581 Matt Montana           SR   18:37.6
  5     95   1582 Daniel Nichols         JR   18:57.2
  6   ( 97)  1574 Jacob Cheshire         SO   19:02.0

 10.   280  Shadow Ridge                (  17:47.5  1:28:57.5   1:55.2)
==========================================
  1     11   2104 Joseph Riddle          SR   16:34.3
  2     56   2083 Cameron Dietrich       JR   17:46.5
  3     66   2100 Tristan Munalem        SR   18:03.1
  4     67   2117 Alan Winter            SR   18:04.1
  5     80   2101 Michael Nevarez        JR   18:29.5




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

                Boys 5K Run Big Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

 11.   315  Chandler                    (  18:03.2  1:30:15.9   1:50.7)
==========================================
  1     22   1432 Gabriel Garcia         JR   17:00.0
  2     62   1438 Tomas Martin           SR   17:57.2
  3     63   1429 Kellen Chipman         JR   17:59.2
  4     79   1444 Justin Taylor          SR   18:28.8
  5     89   1437 Christopher Ishac      SO   18:50.7
  6   (118)  1428 Carlos Arroyo          JR   19:44.3
  7   (120)  1434 Manuel Gomez           SO   19:47.1

 12.   331  Cibola                      (  18:10.3  1:30:51.5   2:06.1)
==========================================
  1     30   1502 Jacob Avelar           JR   17:08.2
  2     37   1512 Jan Fortunato          SR   17:19.0
  3     77   1510 Jaden Dulesky          JR   18:25.0
  4     85   1506 Christian Cartier      SR   18:45.0
  5    102   1538 Joel Ray               JR   19:14.3
  6   (129)  1530 Fernando Navarrete     JR   20:39.7

 13.   340  Valley Vista                (  18:13.0  1:31:05.0   2:06.7)
==========================================
  1     26   2186 David Hermosillo       JR   17:02.4
  2     39   2192 Joesph Martinez        SR   17:20.7
  3     82   2193 Brandon Morrison       SO   18:36.8
  4     93   2183 Humberto Delgado       JR   18:56.0
  5    100   2198 Corbyn Van Hoose       JR   19:09.1
  6   (111)  2200 Jamari Vanorsby        SR   19:30.6
  7   (125)  2182 Patrick Cotto Jr.      SR   19:58.8

 14.   340  Casa Grande Union           (  18:14.5  1:31:12.4   2:36.6)
==========================================
  1     18   1338 Joseph Carlson         JR   16:54.9
  2     29   1344 Davin Soto             SR   17:06.1
  3     73   1342 Thomas Reyes           SO   18:15.8
  4    108   1341 Noah Pineda            SO   19:24.1
  5    112   1339 Erick Galation         SR   19:31.5
  6   (123)  1343 Nicholas Smith         SO   19:57.0
  7   (131)  1340 Zachary Mitchell       JR   20:58.5

 15.   346  Horizon                     (  18:12.6  1:31:02.9   3:02.1)
==========================================
  1      5   1740 Brycen Brown           SR   16:15.6
  2     49   1750 Andrew Pfutzenreuter   SR   17:35.3
  3     83   1746 Erik Hedberg           SO   18:36.8
  4    104   1756 Jonathan Tucker        SO   19:17.5
  5    105   1757 Jack Wagner            SR   19:17.7
  6   (114)  1748 Trevor Klabunde        SO   19:41.4




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

                Boys 5K Run Big Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

 16.   381  Prescott                    (  18:23.2  1:31:55.9   0:49.7)
==========================================
  1     65   1930 Angel Flores Calderon  SR   18:02.9
  2     71   1941 Zackary Zertuche       SR   18:12.2
  3     76   1936 Jack Northrup          SR   18:20.6
  4     78   1934 Samuel Mackin          SO   18:27.6
  5     91   1931 Benjamin Helmken       FR   18:52.6
  6   ( 94)  1940 Brandon Williams       FR   18:56.4
  7   (109)  1932 Matthew Kaitschuck     JR   19:26.0

 17.   392  Queen Creek                 (  18:45.6  1:33:48.0   4:03.4)
==========================================
  1      8   1956 Zach Gomez             SR   16:27.3
  2     19   1958 Denton Hardt           JR   16:57.9
  3    110   1959 Brock Hyman            FR   19:27.5
  4    127   1962 Glen Lee               SR   20:24.6
  5    128   1969 Michael Venard         FR   20:30.7

 18.   407  Higley                      (  18:36.1  1:33:00.5   2:33.8)
==========================================
  1     41   1700 Dilin Nguyen           SR   17:23.9
  2     58   1703 Ethan Whitman          JR   17:48.8
  3     86   1697 Luke Jennings          SO   18:47.8
  4     98   1702 Brenden Weber          SO   19:02.3
  5    124   1696 Preston Coates         SO   19:57.7
  6   (132)  1701 Zigy Shively           SO   21:07.0

 19.   476  Notre Dame Prep             (  19:00.9  1:35:04.2   1:58.0)
==========================================
  1     54   1799 Cameron Graninger      SO   17:42.6
  2     99   1803 Jacob Nemivant         SO   19:03.2
  3    103   1807 Matthew Tryon          SR   19:15.2
  4    107   1804 Dylan O'Hara           JR   19:22.6
  5    113   1802 Matthew Lahr           SO   19:40.6
  6   (115)  1806 Mason Siefert          FR   19:41.7
  7   (133)  1801 Cole Heathcott         SO   21:35.9

 20.   575  Arcadia                     (  19:38.7  1:38:13.1   0:53.6)
==========================================
  1     96   1094 Kyle Arnold            SR   18:59.4
  2    117   1108 Max Lunifeld           SO   19:42.8
  3    119   1105 Eli Landry             JR   19:46.1
  4    121   1114 Carson Trickel         SO   19:51.8
  5    122   1095 Luis Ayala             SR   19:53.0




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

                Boys 5K Run Big Schools Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================================

 21.   607  Willow Canyon               (  20:18.2  1:41:31.0   2:27.9)
==========================================
  1    101   2269 Giovanni Miranda       JR   19:10.1
  2    116   2257 Quayd Garcia           SR   19:42.5
  3    126   2249 Robert Adams           SO   20:06.2
  4    130   2270 Kelvin Patrick         SR   20:54.2
  5    134   2266 Brandon McAuliffe      SR   21:38.0



Incomplete Teams:

Williams Field             
          2226 Noah Plaza FR,  2225 Jaden Palacios JR,  2227 Jackson Sluiter FR,  2223 Noah Cox SR
Titan Invitational



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 4 Girls 5K Run Big Schools Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1549 Peyton Burnside SO Corona del Sol 21:12.6 6:50
2 2290 Sophia Healy SO Xavier 22:23.5 7:13
3 1 1252 Anna Vogel SO Cactus Shadows 22:29.8 7:15
4 2 1917 Carley Davis JR Prescott 22:37.3 7:17
5 3 2059 Sydney Durham SO Shadow Ridge 22:50.1 7:21
6 4 1419 Teya Johnson JR Chandler 22:59.8 7:25
7 5 2231 Olivia De La Torre JR Willow Canyon 23:03.8 7:26
8 1089 Rachel Noble SO Arcadia 23:18.0 7:30
9 6 1239 Nina Leonard SR Cactus Shadows 23:20.5 7:31
10 7 1726 Elizabeth March SR Horizon 23:23.6 7:32
11 8 1733 Calena Strati SO Horizon 23:31.0 7:35
12 1285 Victoria Mask SO Campo Verde 23:33.4 7:35
13 9 2234 Kaitlynne Erickson JR Willow Canyon 23:41.5 7:38
14 2296 Rishita Shah SO Xavier 23:43.5 7:39
15 1840 Peyton Idleman SO Perry 23:52.8 7:42
16 10 1730 Christina Reimche SO Horizon 23:53.4 7:42
17 11 2054 Katelyn Barker SO Shadow Ridge 24:01.7 7:45
18 1686 Aubrey Jones SO Higley 24:05.3 7:46
19 12 1416 Angela Gomez SR Chandler 24:07.3 7:46
20 1005 Faith Mendoza SR Alhambra 24:11.3 7:48
21 13 1417 Victoria Hernandez JR Chandler 24:18.8 7:50
22 14 1421 Cydney Maxson SO Chandler 24:23.2 7:51
23 15 1924 Taylor Teed FR Prescott 24:35.9 7:56
24 16 2071 Cayla Romero SR Shadow Ridge 24:44.0 7:58
25 1393 Carolyn Zhao SO Catalina Fthlls 24:46.4 7:59
26 17 1739 Abigail Worcester SO Horizon 24:58.6 8:03
27 18 1718 Rebecca Dominguez SO Horizon 25:00.4 8:03
28 19 2060 Alexia Gonzalez JR Shadow Ridge 25:02.8 8:04
29 20 2058 Lily Combs SO Shadow Ridge 25:02.8 8:04
30 21 2173 Mariapaula Gomez JR Valley Vista 25:07.3 8:06
31 22 2228 Talisha Barton SO Willow Canyon 25:10.2 8:07
32 23 1708 Zoe Bell SO Horizon 25:11.9 8:07
33 24 1923 Madeline Rounseville SR Prescott 25:11.9 8:07
34 1845 Lanie Nagaki SO Perry 25:12.3 8:07
35 25 1919 Erin Kennedy JR Prescott 25:22.7 8:11
36 26 1253 Sarah Weiss SR Cactus Shadows 25:25.7 8:12
37 1085 Amelia Jazo FR Arcadia 25:30.6 8:13
38 1346 Lizzie Crane SR Casteel 25:36.9 8:15
39 1556 Taylor Nichols JR Corona del Sol 25:37.8 8:15
40 27 1243 Anna Murphy SR Cactus Shadows 25:43.0 8:17
41 1386 Julia Hejl SO Catalina Fthlls 25:53.5 8:21
42 1388 Hallie Kolter SO Catalina Fthlls 25:56.3 8:21
43 28 2075 Taylor Truax JR Shadow Ridge 26:03.0 8:24
44 1291 Ashley Wellington JR Campo Verde 26:10.2 8:26
45 1389 Ximena Leon SO Catalina Fthlls 26:11.3 8:26
46 29 1249 Brianna Tipton JR Cactus Shadows 26:11.3 8:26
47 1093 Gabrielle Setterberg SR Arcadia 26:11.4 8:26
48 30 2176 Kaitlyn Perry SO Valley Vista 26:17.3 8:28
49 1839 Kimberly Hartle SR Perry 26:18.7 8:29
50 1605 Elizabeth Stackus SO Desert Mountain 26:22.3 8:30



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 4 Girls 5K Run Big Schools Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
51 1485 Maria Mendoza FR Cibola 26:37.3 8:35
52 31 2061 Rylee Gresham JR Shadow Ridge 26:38.0 8:35
53 32 1728 Grace Penny SR Horizon 26:41.7 8:36
54 33 1251 Michelle Uddin JR Cactus Shadows 26:50.0 8:39
55 1948 Katelyn Lines JR Queen Creek 26:58.5 8:41
56 34 2230 Trinity Cooper SR Willow Canyon 27:00.8 8:42
57 35 1424 Emily Plant SO Chandler 27:03.4 8:43
58 1356 Anndrea Martinez SR Casteel 27:04.9 8:43
59 36 1236 Lauren Jankowski JR Cactus Shadows 27:05.6 8:44
60 37 2143 Anna Quezada-Cruz SO Tempe 27:13.2 8:46
61 38 1926 Xochitl Triana JR Prescott 27:13.9 8:46
62 1694 Chassity Weber SO Higley 27:15.7 8:47
63 1355 Kennedy Jones JR Casteel 27:17.4 8:47
64 39 1925 Sara Townsend SO Prescott 27:19.4 8:48
65 1333 Jessica Miranda SR Casa Grande 27:25.6 8:50
66 1735 Erla Trevedan SR Horizon 27:28.4 8:51
67 1705 Hannah Barrett SO Horizon 27:36.9 8:54
68 1731 Lauren Rottkamp JR Horizon 27:43.3 8:56
69 1468 Jocelyne Cardenas SO Cibola 27:48.7 8:58
70 1469 Jasmine Cartier FR Cibola 27:50.4 8:58
71 40 2174 Ariana Jaramillo FR Valley Vista 28:00.3 9:01
72 41 1414 Erika Alvarado SR Chandler 28:05.2 9:03
73 2221 Ashtyn Goodman SO Williams Field 28:17.8 9:07
74 42 2146 Olivia Romo-Nieto JR Tempe 28:19.7 9:08
75 2076 Alyssa Wallberg SO Shadow Ridge 28:32.9 9:12
76 43 2229 Jaydely Castaneda JR Willow Canyon 28:52.8 9:18
77 44 2242 Savannah Riddle SO Willow Canyon 29:11.0 9:24
78 1554 Isabelle Marceles SO Corona del Sol 29:42.4 9:34
79 1714 Taylor Cohen SO Horizon 29:42.5 9:34
80 45 2245 Breanna Sweeney SR Willow Canyon 29:55.3 9:38
81 1247 Romi Takamura JR Cactus Shadows 29:57.1 9:39
82 1720 Lydia Gustafson SO Horizon 29:59.7 9:40
83 1707 Christy Beechey SR Horizon 30:00.6 9:40
84 1233 Emma Decanti SR Cactus Shadows 30:06.4 9:42
85 46 2177 Gabriela Rosales FR Valley Vista 30:07.6 9:42
86 47 2139 Vanessa Galvin JR Tempe 30:10.2 9:43
87 1246 Kira Solberg SR Cactus Shadows 30:14.4 9:44
88 1145 Ella Buxton JR Basha 30:14.7 9:45
89 1153 Tera Smeltzer SR Basha 30:15.8 9:45
90 1706 McKenna Beckham SO Horizon 30:22.7 9:47
91 1242 Brooke Minor SO Cactus Shadows 30:25.7 9:48
92 48 2142 Brittany Perez JR Tempe 30:35.7 9:51
93 1598 Laura Johnson SO Desert Mountain 30:37.2 9:52
94 1607 Megan Yarnell JR Desert Mountain 31:25.2 10:07
95 2237 Kazlyn Godsil JR Willow Canyon 31:34.0 10:10
96 2240 Melody Mumpower SR Willow Canyon 31:39.5 10:12
97 1724 Kaila Kelley SR Horizon 31:39.9 10:12
98 49 2172 Ashley Babb SR Valley Vista 32:59.4 10:38
99 1736 Madison Tutrone SO Horizon 33:03.2 10:39
100 1842 Tiffany Martinez SO Perry 33:11.9 10:42



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 4 Girls 5K Run Big Schools Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
101 50 2179 Leana Waymire SR Valley Vista 33:33.5 10:49
102 1715 Priya Doane SR Horizon 33:37.4 10:50
103 1336 Daisie Soto JR Casa Grande 34:00.5 10:57
104 2069 Kiara Nelson SR Shadow Ridge 34:49.5 11:13
105 1713 Makenna Carter-Carvalho SO Horizon 34:56.8 11:15
106 1723 Camille Jones SO Horizon 35:43.7 11:30
107 1729 Heather Peters SO Horizon 35:55.0 11:34
108 2239 Victoria Lloyd SO Willow Canyon 36:32.1 11:46
109 1002 Daniela Castillo SR Alhambra 42:03.5 13:33
110 1006 Jessica Ruiz SO Alhambra 42:03.6 13:33
111 51 2136 Francecesca Conway SO Tempe 1:27:36.9 28:13

                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

                 Girls 5K Run Big Schools Open Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    60  Horizon                     (  24:09.4  2:00:47.0   1:36.8)
==========================================
  1      7   1726 Elizabeth March        SR   23:23.6
  2      8   1733 Calena Strati          SO   23:31.0
  3     10   1730 Christina Reimche      SO   23:53.4
  4     17   1739 Abigail Worcester      SO   24:58.6
  5     18   1718 Rebecca Dominguez      SO   25:00.4
  6   ( 23)  1708 Zoe Bell               SO   25:11.9
  7   ( 32)  1728 Grace Penny            SR   26:41.7

  2.    69  Shadow Ridge                (  24:20.3  2:01:41.4   2:12.7)
==========================================
  1      3   2059 Sydney Durham          SO   22:50.1
  2     11   2054 Katelyn Barker         SO   24:01.7
  3     16   2071 Cayla Romero           SR   24:44.0
  4     19   2060 Alexia Gonzalez        JR   25:02.8
  5     20   2058 Lily Combs             SO   25:02.8
  6   ( 28)  2075 Taylor Truax           JR   26:03.0
  7   ( 31)  2061 Rylee Gresham          JR   26:38.0

  3.    78  Chandler                    (  24:34.5  2:02:52.5   4:03.6)
==========================================
  1      4   1419 Teya Johnson           JR   22:59.8
  2     12   1416 Angela Gomez           SR   24:07.3
  3     13   1417 Victoria Hernandez     JR   24:18.8
  4     14   1421 Cydney Maxson          SO   24:23.2
  5     35   1424 Emily Plant            SO   27:03.4
  6   ( 41)  1414 Erika Alvarado         SR   28:05.2

  4.    89  Cactus Shadows              (  24:38.1  2:03:10.3   3:41.5)
==========================================
  1      1   1252 Anna Vogel             SO   22:29.8
  2      6   1239 Nina Leonard           SR   23:20.5
  3     26   1253 Sarah Weiss            SR   25:25.7
  4     27   1243 Anna Murphy            SR   25:43.0
  5     29   1249 Brianna Tipton         JR   26:11.3
  6   ( 33)  1251 Michelle Uddin         JR   26:50.0
  7   ( 36)  1236 Lauren Jankowski       JR   27:05.6

  5.   104  Prescott                    (  25:00.4  2:05:01.7   4:36.6)
==========================================
  1      2   1917 Carley Davis           JR   22:37.3
  2     15   1924 Taylor Teed            FR   24:35.9
  3     24   1923 Madeline Rounseville   SR   25:11.9
  4     25   1919 Erin Kennedy           JR   25:22.7
  5     38   1926 Xochitl Triana         JR   27:13.9
  6   ( 39)  1925 Sara Townsend          SO   27:19.4




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

                 Girls 5K Run Big Schools Open Team Scores
==============================================================================

  6.   113  Willow Canyon               (  25:33.9  2:07:49.1   5:49.0)
==========================================
  1      5   2231 Olivia De La Torre     JR   23:03.8
  2      9   2234 Kaitlynne Erickson     JR   23:41.5
  3     22   2228 Talisha Barton         SO   25:10.2
  4     34   2230 Trinity Cooper         SR   27:00.8
  5     43   2229 Jaydely Castaneda      JR   28:52.8
  6   ( 44)  2242 Savannah Riddle        SO   29:11.0
  7   ( 45)  2245 Breanna Sweeney        SR   29:55.3

  7.   186  Valley Vista                (  28:30.4  2:22:31.9   7:52.1)
==========================================
  1     21   2173 Mariapaula Gomez       JR   25:07.3
  2     30   2176 Kaitlyn Perry          SO   26:17.3
  3     40   2174 Ariana Jaramillo       FR   28:00.3
  4     46   2177 Gabriela Rosales       FR   30:07.6
  5     49   2172 Ashley Babb            SR   32:59.4
  6   ( 50)  2179 Leana Waymire          SR   33:33.5

  8.   225  Tempe                       (  40:47.2  3:23:55.71:00:23.7)
==========================================
  1     37   2143 Anna Quezada-Cruz      SO   27:13.2
  2     42   2146 Olivia Romo-Nieto      JR   28:19.7
  3     47   2139 Vanessa Galvin         JR   30:10.2
  4     48   2142 Brittany Perez         JR   30:35.7
  5     51   2136 Francecesca Conway     SO 1:27:36.9




Incomplete Teams:

Corona del Sol             
          1549 Peyton Burnside SO,  1556 Taylor Nichols JR,  1554 Isabelle Marceles SO

Xavier College Preparatory 
          2290 Sophia Healy SO,  2296 Rishita Shah SO

Arcadia                    
          1089 Rachel Noble SO,  1085 Amelia Jazo FR,  1093 Gabrielle Setterberg SR

Campo Verde                
          1285 Victoria Mask SO,  1291 Ashley Wellington JR

Perry                      
          1840 Peyton Idleman SO,  1845 Lanie Nagaki SO,  1839 Kimberly Hartle SR,  1842 Tiffany Martinez SO

Higley                     
          1686 Aubrey Jones SO,  1694 Chassity Weber SO

Alhambra                   
          1005 Faith Mendoza SR,  1002 Daniela Castillo SR,  1006 Jessica Ruiz SO

Catalina Foothills         
          1393 Carolyn Zhao SO,  1386 Julia Hejl SO,  1388 Hallie Kolter SO,  1389 Ximena Leon SO

Casteel                    
          1346 Lizzie Crane SR,  1356 Anndrea Martinez SR,  1355 Kennedy Jones JR

Desert Mountain            
          1605 Elizabeth Stackus SO,  1598 Laura Johnson SO,  1607 Megan Yarnell JR

Cibola                     
          1485 Maria Mendoza FR,  1468 Jocelyne Cardenas SO,  1469 Jasmine Cartier FR

Queen Creek                
          1948 Katelyn Lines JR

Casa Grande Union          
          1333 Jessica Miranda SR,  1336 Daisie Soto JR

Williams Field             
          2221 Ashtyn Goodman SO

Basha                      
          1145 Ella Buxton JR,  1153 Tera Smeltzer SR
Titan Invitational



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 3 Boys 5K Run Big Schools Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 1927 Alec Almendarez JR Prescott 16:32.9 5:20
2 2 1200 Xander Black SO Brophy 17:07.0 5:31
3 3 1205 Andrew Duque JR Brophy 17:10.5 5:32
4 4 1218 Jackson Moran SO Brophy 17:11.2 5:32
5 5 1230 Matthew Whitehouse SR Brophy 17:12.0 5:33
6 6 1199 Zack Beall SR Brophy 17:23.0 5:36
7 7 1223 Jay Patel SR Brophy 17:33.5 5:40
8 8 1381 Meyson Tyler JR Casteel 17:43.8 5:43
9 9 1316 Lucas Padilla SR Campo Verde 17:53.0 5:46
10 10 1211 Eric Lin SR Brophy 18:01.5 5:49
11 11 1155 Christian Barreto JR Basha 18:05.3 5:50
12 12 1885 Jonas Valdez JR Perry 18:06.2 5:50
13 13 2089 Aidan Johansson JR Shadow Ridge 18:09.6 5:51
14 14 1938 Fernando Rodriguez SR Prescott 18:12.4 5:52
15 15 1018 Salat Ibrahim JR Alhambra 18:15.2 5:53
16 16 1929 Wyatt Bray SR Prescott 18:15.6 5:53
17 17 1593 Conner Zook JR Corona del Sol 18:15.7 5:53
18 18 2109 Austin Smalley FR Shadow Ridge 18:16.3 5:53
19 19 1413 Kristian Zwiers SR Catalina Fthlls 18:16.4 5:53
20 20 2258 John Grant SO Willow Canyon 18:19.3 5:54
21 21 1376 Joe Meagher SO Casteel 18:21.4 5:55
22 22 1852 Sam Anderson JR Perry 18:24.1 5:56
23 23 1412 Alexander Zhou JR Catalina Fthlls 18:35.5 6:00
24 24 1312 Nate McMullen SO Campo Verde 18:41.6 6:01
25 25 2312 Kyle Frazier JR Shadow Ridge 18:45.1 6:03
26 26 1935 Lisandro McCarter FR Prescott 18:45.5 6:03
27 27 1400 William Grobe SO Catalina Fthlls 18:47.0 6:03
28 28 1373 Caleb Kettring JR Casteel 18:47.7 6:03
29 29 1515 Thomas Gettings SO Cibola 18:51.6 6:05
30 30 1624 Davis McKechnie JR Desert Mountain 18:53.3 6:05
31 31 1321 Garrett Rosen SO Campo Verde 18:55.6 6:06
32 32 1571 Logan Bridge SR Corona del Sol 18:57.0 6:06
33 33 1503 William Ball SR Cibola 18:57.2 6:07
34 34 1021 Nick Morales SR Alhambra 18:58.5 6:07
35 35 2111 Nathan Smith JR Shadow Ridge 18:59.4 6:07
36 36 1883 Jacob Stabler JR Perry 19:01.1 6:08
37 37 1621 Michael Kupfer SR Desert Mountain 19:03.9 6:09
38 38 1882 Matthew Smith JR Perry 19:04.5 6:09
39 39 2093 Andrew Klein SO Shadow Ridge 19:05.5 6:09
40 40 2086 Anthony Gibbs JR Shadow Ridge 19:07.4 6:10
41 41 1370 Tanner Golightly SO Casteel 19:10.3 6:11
42 42 1271 Nico Scaturro SR Cactus Shadows 19:12.4 6:11
43 1227 Chris Stanek SR Brophy 19:15.0 6:12
44 43 1176 Jayden Wade SR Basha 19:15.7 6:12
45 44 1522 Samuel Jarvis JR Cibola 19:16.8 6:13
46 45 1270 Jason Polhemus SO Cactus Shadows 19:18.7 6:13
47 46 1397 Connor Cagno SO Catalina Fthlls 19:21.6 6:14
48 47 1300 Tyler Embley SR Campo Verde 19:29.2 6:17
49 1210 Zeff Hetman SO Brophy 19:31.5 6:18
50 48 1268 Billy Mullenmeister JR Cactus Shadows 19:38.5 6:20



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 3 Boys 5K Run Big Schools Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
51 49 1315 Donoven Ong SO Campo Verde 19:38.8 6:20
52 50 2098 James Marler-Brown JR Shadow Ridge 19:38.8 6:20
53 51 1933 Carsten Kimball JR Prescott 19:40.1 6:20
54 52 1302 Matthew Guinn SR Campo Verde 19:44.3 6:22
55 53 1011 Jose Cazarez SR Alhambra 19:47.8 6:23
56 1216 William Meaney JR Brophy 19:49.1 6:23
57 54 1864 Joe Dominguez SR Perry 19:49.8 6:23
58 55 1399 Cristian Cordova JR Catalina Fthlls 19:52.9 6:24
59 1202 Kevin Cody SO Brophy 19:53.2 6:25
60 56 1939 Jonathon Tevares SO Prescott 19:55.0 6:25
61 57 1174 Carson Stoltzfus SO Basha 19:56.2 6:26
62 1214 Logan Logg SO Brophy 19:59.4 6:27
63 2106 Esteban Salazar SO Shadow Ridge 19:59.7 6:27
64 58 2194 Diego Peralta SR Valley Vista 19:59.8 6:27
65 59 1311 Lowell Marzan SR Campo Verde 20:01.1 6:27
66 1306 Ethan Hunt SR Campo Verde 20:03.6 6:28
67 60 1583 Isaac Orrill SR Corona del Sol 20:03.6 6:28
68 61 1172 Luke Spaleta JR Basha 20:05.9 6:29
69 1215 Cam Mackenzie SR Brophy 20:09.3 6:30
70 62 1937 William Ramsay SR Prescott 20:11.1 6:30
71 63 1870 Ethan Hubbard JR Perry 20:11.6 6:30
72 64 1445 Wayne Taylor SO Chandler 20:12.5 6:31
73 65 1759 Connor Whitt SR Horizon 20:14.0 6:31
74 66 1742 Dylan Eichacker SR Horizon 20:19.7 6:33
75 67 1613 Spencer Cihak SR Desert Mountain 20:21.9 6:34
76 68 1025 Alfredo Vasquez SR Alhambra 20:24.7 6:35
77 2108 Jacob Siatta SR Shadow Ridge 20:24.9 6:35
78 69 1623 William McKay SR Desert Mountain 20:25.4 6:35
79 2099 Dennis McClure JR Shadow Ridge 20:26.4 6:35
80 1297 Caleb Coons SO Campo Verde 20:26.4 6:35
81 70 2253 Bryce Camba SO Willow Canyon 20:29.8 6:36
82 71 1745 Grant Fulleton SR Horizon 20:32.1 6:37
83 72 1364 William Clayton SR Casteel 20:34.4 6:38
84 73 1406 Jaxon Rivera SO Catalina Fthlls 20:35.2 6:38
85 74 1404 Bryan Nunez JR Catalina Fthlls 20:36.6 6:39
86 1954 Brycen Evans SO Queen Creek 20:41.5 6:40
87 75 1161 Dalton Hoverson SO Basha 20:42.7 6:40
88 2078 Rhett Ashton JR Shadow Ridge 20:47.1 6:42
89 2115 Ezekiel Walt SO Shadow Ridge 20:47.1 6:42
90 76 1022 Angel Parra JR Alhambra 20:50.6 6:43
91 77 2276 Michael Thomas SO Willow Canyon 20:50.6 6:43
92 78 1366 Walter Cole SR Casteel 20:51.0 6:43
93 79 1569 Elijah Bedonie JR Corona del Sol 20:53.3 6:44
94 2079 Diego Avila SO Shadow Ridge 20:54.4 6:44
95 80 1540 Robert Tolman JR Cibola 20:54.7 6:44
96 81 1513 Edgar Gastelum FR Cibola 20:55.5 6:45
97 1213 Cole Logg SO Brophy 21:00.1 6:46
98 82 2271 Nicholas Perry SO Willow Canyon 21:00.9 6:46
99 83 1585 Steven Ortiz JR Corona del Sol 21:07.7 6:49
100 84 1619 Joe Hudson SO Desert Mountain 21:08.4 6:49



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 3 Boys 5K Run Big Schools Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
101 85 1875 Daniel Mendoza JR Perry 21:11.0 6:50
102 2092 Hunter Kaderlik SO Shadow Ridge 21:15.3 6:51
103 1928 Oliver Arminio FR Prescott 21:16.4 6:51
104 86 1592 Riley Welch JR Corona del Sol 21:18.8 6:52
105 87 1443 Tomas Soqui SO Chandler 21:18.9 6:52
106 2091 Elijah Johnson JR Shadow Ridge 21:19.9 6:52
107 88 2262 Austin Keith SO Willow Canyon 21:24.8 6:54
108 89 2180 Nicolas Aquila SR Valley Vista 21:27.8 6:55
109 90 1622 Nicholas Lorenzini SO Desert Mountain 21:33.4 6:57
110 1854 Blake Baird JR Perry 21:39.6 6:59
111 91 1436 Hayden Hedelius SO Chandler 21:39.6 6:59
112 92 2274 Hugo Soto SO Willow Canyon 21:42.1 7:00
113 93 1106 Jonah Landry SO Arcadia 21:43.4 7:00
114 94 1012 Justin Cota SO Alhambra 21:46.9 7:01
115 1881 Nabor Rios JR Perry 21:48.7 7:02
116 1878 Jose Nunez JR Perry 21:49.1 7:02
117 95 2201 Sergio Villasana SR Valley Vista 21:49.9 7:02
118 96 1629 Kyle Prescott JR Desert Mountain 21:50.7 7:02
119 97 2267 Dallas Merdick SR Willow Canyon 21:50.7 7:02
120 2097 Thomas Lundquist SR Shadow Ridge 21:55.6 7:04
121 98 1107 Jonathan Larmore FR Arcadia 21:56.4 7:04
122 99 1565 Ethan Abeyta SO Corona del Sol 21:56.7 7:04
123 100 1442 Carson Smith SO Chandler 21:56.7 7:04
124 2278 Joshua Werran JR Willow Canyon 21:57.7 7:05
125 101 2187 Chandler Johnson SR Valley Vista 21:58.1 7:05
126 2087 Isaiah Hartsock Shadow Ridge 21:58.7 7:05
127 1324 Logan Smith SO Campo Verde 22:00.4 7:05
128 1224 Casey Rich SO Brophy 22:02.1 7:06
129 1314 Justin Mou SO Campo Verde 22:06.8 7:08
130 1327 Jason Tolzman SR Campo Verde 22:08.1 7:08
131 1323 Harrison Smith JR Campo Verde 22:09.1 7:08
132 1325 Connor Sweet JR Campo Verde 22:09.2 7:08
133 102 2199 Ezra Van Hoose FR Valley Vista 22:09.6 7:08
134 1865 Ben Escobar JR Perry 22:13.7 7:10
135 103 1023 Pedro Rivera JR Alhambra 22:20.5 7:12
136 104 2197 Ezekiel Trezzo SR Valley Vista 22:24.4 7:13
137 1579 Carlos Mendoza SR Corona del Sol 22:27.7 7:14
138 1221 Riley Oldani SO Brophy 22:32.6 7:16
139 105 1104 Brennan Klausen SR Arcadia 22:39.6 7:18
140 1805 Cameron Short SO Notre Dame Prep 22:53.4 7:23
141 106 1100 Huy Dang JR Arcadia 22:59.5 7:24
142 107 1430 Casey Doyle SR Chandler 23:03.2 7:26
143 108 2202 Bret Weege JR Valley Vista 23:11.4 7:28
144 1628 Micheal O'Brien JR Desert Mountain 23:12.8 7:29
145 109 1744 Ethan Ferguson SR Horizon 23:19.8 7:31
146 2190 Nathanyal Lister FR Valley Vista 23:25.6 7:33
147 2196 Rowdy Thiering FR Valley Vista 23:27.8 7:34
148 110 1380 Carter Steere FR Casteel 23:29.2 7:34
149 1798 Matthew Devine SO Notre Dame Prep 23:40.5 7:38
150 111 1109 Cameron Marsaglia JR Arcadia 23:43.7 7:39



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 3 Boys 5K Run Big Schools Open
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
151 112 1749 Ethan Nicholson JR Horizon 23:44.4 7:39
152 2281 Mason Wood SO Willow Canyon 23:44.5 7:39
153 1572 Jase Bronson SR Corona del Sol 23:46.1 7:40
154 2088 Malachi Hartsock SO Shadow Ridge 23:50.4 7:41
155 113 1098 Dylan Burges FR Arcadia 23:57.2 7:43
156 2084 Isaac Escarcega SO Shadow Ridge 24:08.7 7:47
157 114 1752 Noah Selter SO Horizon 24:13.5 7:48
158 2118 Luke Wise JR Shadow Ridge 24:16.0 7:49
159 1570 Brett Berkram SR Corona del Sol 24:16.1 7:49
160 115 1254 Ryan Bartholomew SO Cactus Shadows 24:43.1 7:58
161 116 1175 Damian Stratton SR Basha 24:44.0 7:58
162 117 1261 Jared Hemauer JR Cactus Shadows 25:12.6 8:07
163 1957 Zach Guest SO Queen Creek 25:13.2 8:08
164 1013 Miguel Espinoza Quintana SO Alhambra 25:22.7 8:11
165 2188 Nicholas Klassen JR Valley Vista 25:24.4 8:11
166 1363 Ryan Charvet SO Casteel 25:25.4 8:11
167 118 1102 Calvin Eng SO Arcadia 26:01.8 8:23
168 2256 Brian Farooqi SO Willow Canyon 26:09.9 8:26
169 1379 Luca Sotelo SO Casteel 26:27.9 8:32
170 119 1171 Ben Pettit SO Basha 26:32.8 8:33
171 2255 Dylon Delong SO Willow Canyon 26:38.7 8:35
172 120 1753 Gavin Shadinger SO Horizon 26:41.3 8:36
173 1961 Jacobi Kaylor SO Queen Creek 26:45.5 8:37
174 2116 Trevor Watkins JR Shadow Ridge 28:02.5 9:02
175 2085 Bradley Essegian JR Shadow Ridge 28:33.6 9:12
176 2265 Ekemini Mbekanako JR Willow Canyon 30:38.1 9:52
177 1308 J.T. Lafortune SO Campo Verde 30:46.9 9:55
178 1113 Jaxson Swaine SO Arcadia 31:15.4 10:04
179 2184 Tyler Denison JR Valley Vista 31:18.4 10:05
180 2191 Julio Lopez SO Valley Vista 32:13.1 10:23
181 2102 Haden Pittson SO Shadow Ridge 55:11.7 17:46

                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

                 Boys 5K Run Big Schools Open Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    20  Brophy College Prep         (  17:12.8  1:26:03.7   0:16.0)
==========================================
  1      2   1200 Xander Black           SO   17:07.0
  2      3   1205 Andrew Duque           JR   17:10.5
  3      4   1218 Jackson Moran          SO   17:11.2
  4      5   1230 Matthew Whitehouse     SR   17:12.0
  5      6   1199 Zack Beall             SR   17:23.0
  6   (  7)  1223 Jay Patel              SR   17:33.5
  7   ( 10)  1211 Eric Lin               SR   18:01.5

  2.   108  Prescott                    (  18:17.3  1:31:26.5   3:07.2)
==========================================
  1      1   1927 Alec Almendarez        JR   16:32.9
  2     14   1938 Fernando Rodriguez     SR   18:12.4
  3     16   1929 Wyatt Bray             SR   18:15.6
  4     26   1935 Lisandro McCarter      FR   18:45.5
  5     51   1933 Carsten Kimball        JR   19:40.1
  6   ( 56)  1939 Jonathon Tevares       SO   19:55.0
  7   ( 62)  1937 William Ramsay         SR   20:11.1

  3.   130  Shadow Ridge                (  18:39.2  1:33:15.9   0:55.9)
==========================================
  1     13   2089 Aidan Johansson        JR   18:09.6
  2     18   2109 Austin Smalley         FR   18:16.3
  3     25   2312 Kyle Frazier           JR   18:45.1
  4     35   2111 Nathan Smith           JR   18:59.4
  5     39   2093 Andrew Klein           SO   19:05.5
  6   ( 40)  2086 Anthony Gibbs          JR   19:07.4
  7   ( 50)  2098 James Marler-Brown     JR   19:38.8

  4.   160  Campo Verde                 (  18:55.7  1:34:38.2   1:45.8)
==========================================
  1      9   1316 Lucas Padilla          SR   17:53.0
  2     24   1312 Nate McMullen          SO   18:41.6
  3     31   1321 Garrett Rosen          SO   18:55.6
  4     47   1300 Tyler Embley           SR   19:29.2
  5     49   1315 Donoven Ong            SO   19:38.8
  6   ( 52)  1302 Matthew Guinn          SR   19:44.3
  7   ( 59)  1311 Lowell Marzan          SR   20:01.1

  5.   162  Perry                       (  18:53.2  1:34:25.7   1:43.6)
==========================================
  1     12   1885 Jonas Valdez           JR   18:06.2
  2     22   1852 Sam Anderson           JR   18:24.1
  3     36   1883 Jacob Stabler          JR   19:01.1
  4     38   1882 Matthew Smith          JR   19:04.5
  5     54   1864 Joe Dominguez          SR   19:49.8
  6   ( 63)  1870 Ethan Hubbard          JR   20:11.6
  7   ( 85)  1875 Daniel Mendoza         JR   21:11.0




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

                 Boys 5K Run Big Schools Open Team Scores
==============================================================================

  6.   170  Catalina Foothills          (  18:58.7  1:34:53.4   1:36.5)
==========================================
  1     19   1413 Kristian Zwiers        SR   18:16.4
  2     23   1412 Alexander Zhou         JR   18:35.5
  3     27   1400 William Grobe          SO   18:47.0
  4     46   1397 Connor Cagno           SO   19:21.6
  5     55   1399 Cristian Cordova       JR   19:52.9
  6   ( 73)  1406 Jaxon Rivera           SO   20:35.2
  7   ( 74)  1404 Bryan Nunez            JR   20:36.6

  7.   170  Casteel                     (  18:55.6  1:34:37.6   2:50.6)
==========================================
  1      8   1381 Meyson Tyler           JR   17:43.8
  2     21   1376 Joe Meagher            SO   18:21.4
  3     28   1373 Caleb Kettring         JR   18:47.7
  4     41   1370 Tanner Golightly       SO   19:10.3
  5     72   1364 William Clayton        SR   20:34.4
  6   ( 78)  1366 Walter Cole            SR   20:51.0
  7   (110)  1380 Carter Steere          FR   23:29.2

  8.   246  Alhambra                    (  19:39.4  1:38:16.8   2:35.4)
==========================================
  1     15   1018 Salat Ibrahim          JR   18:15.2
  2     34   1021 Nick Morales           SR   18:58.5
  3     53   1011 Jose Cazarez           SR   19:47.8
  4     68   1025 Alfredo Vasquez        SR   20:24.7
  5     76   1022 Angel Parra            JR   20:50.6
  6   ( 94)  1012 Justin Cota            SO   21:46.9
  7   (103)  1023 Pedro Rivera           JR   22:20.5

  9.   247  Basha                       (  19:37.2  1:38:05.8   2:37.4)
==========================================
  1     11   1155 Christian Barreto      JR   18:05.3
  2     43   1176 Jayden Wade            SR   19:15.7
  3     57   1174 Carson Stoltzfus       SO   19:56.2
  4     61   1172 Luke Spaleta           JR   20:05.9
  5     75   1161 Dalton Hoverson        SO   20:42.7
  6   (116)  1175 Damian Stratton        SR   24:44.0
  7   (119)  1171 Ben Pettit             SO   26:32.8

 10.   267  Cibola                      (  19:47.2  1:38:55.8   2:03.9)
==========================================
  1     29   1515 Thomas Gettings        SO   18:51.6
  2     33   1503 William Ball           SR   18:57.2
  3     44   1522 Samuel Jarvis          JR   19:16.8
  4     80   1540 Robert Tolman          JR   20:54.7
  5     81   1513 Edgar Gastelum         FR   20:55.5




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

                 Boys 5K Run Big Schools Open Team Scores
==============================================================================

 11.   271  Corona del Sol              (  19:51.5  1:39:17.3   2:52.0)
==========================================
  1     17   1593 Conner Zook            JR   18:15.7
  2     32   1571 Logan Bridge           SR   18:57.0
  3     60   1583 Isaac Orrill           SR   20:03.6
  4     79   1569 Elijah Bedonie         JR   20:53.3
  5     83   1585 Steven Ortiz           JR   21:07.7
  6   ( 86)  1592 Riley Welch            JR   21:18.8
  7   ( 99)  1565 Ethan Abeyta           SO   21:56.7

 12.   287  Desert Mountain             (  19:58.6  1:39:52.9   2:15.1)
==========================================
  1     30   1624 Davis McKechnie        JR   18:53.3
  2     37   1621 Michael Kupfer         SR   19:03.9
  3     67   1613 Spencer Cihak          SR   20:21.9
  4     69   1623 William McKay          SR   20:25.4
  5     84   1619 Joe Hudson             SO   21:08.4
  6   ( 90)  1622 Nicholas Lorenzini     SO   21:33.4
  7   ( 96)  1629 Kyle Prescott          JR   21:50.7

 13.   337  Willow Canyon               (  20:25.1  1:42:05.4   3:05.5)
==========================================
  1     20   2258 John Grant             SO   18:19.3
  2     70   2253 Bryce Camba            SO   20:29.8
  3     77   2276 Michael Thomas         SO   20:50.6
  4     82   2271 Nicholas Perry         SO   21:00.9
  5     88   2262 Austin Keith           SO   21:24.8
  6   ( 92)  2274 Hugo Soto              SO   21:42.1
  7   ( 97)  2267 Dallas Merdick         SR   21:50.7

 14.   367  Cactus Shadows              (  21:37.1  1:48:05.3   6:00.2)
==========================================
  1     42   1271 Nico Scaturro          SR   19:12.4
  2     45   1270 Jason Polhemus         SO   19:18.7
  3     48   1268 Billy Mullenmeister    JR   19:38.5
  4    115   1254 Ryan Bartholomew       SO   24:43.1
  5    117   1261 Jared Hemauer          JR   25:12.6

 15.   423  Horizon                     (  21:38.0  1:48:10.0   3:30.4)
==========================================
  1     65   1759 Connor Whitt           SR   20:14.0
  2     66   1742 Dylan Eichacker        SR   20:19.7
  3     71   1745 Grant Fulleton         SR   20:32.1
  4    109   1744 Ethan Ferguson         SR   23:19.8
  5    112   1749 Ethan Nicholson        JR   23:44.4
  6   (114)  1752 Noah Selter            SO   24:13.5
  7   (120)  1753 Gavin Shadinger        SO   26:41.3




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

                 Boys 5K Run Big Schools Open Team Scores
==============================================================================

 16.   445  Valley Vista                (  21:29.1  1:47:25.2   2:09.8)
==========================================
  1     58   2194 Diego Peralta          SR   19:59.8
  2     89   2180 Nicolas Aquila         SR   21:27.8
  3     95   2201 Sergio Villasana       SR   21:49.9
  4    101   2187 Chandler Johnson       SR   21:58.1
  5    102   2199 Ezra Van Hoose         FR   22:09.6
  6   (104)  2197 Ezekiel Trezzo         SR   22:24.4
  7   (108)  2202 Bret Weege             JR   23:11.4

 17.   449  Chandler                    (  21:38.2  1:48:10.9   2:50.7)
==========================================
  1     64   1445 Wayne Taylor           SO   20:12.5
  2     87   1443 Tomas Soqui            SO   21:18.9
  3     91   1436 Hayden Hedelius        SO   21:39.6
  4    100   1442 Carson Smith           SO   21:56.7
  5    107   1430 Casey Doyle            SR   23:03.2

 18.   513  Arcadia                     (  22:36.6  1:53:02.6   2:00.3)
==========================================
  1     93   1106 Jonah Landry           SO   21:43.4
  2     98   1107 Jonathan Larmore       FR   21:56.4
  3    105   1104 Brennan Klausen        SR   22:39.6
  4    106   1100 Huy Dang               JR   22:59.5
  5    111   1109 Cameron Marsaglia      JR   23:43.7
  6   (113)  1098 Dylan Burges           FR   23:57.2
  7   (118)  1102 Calvin Eng             SO   26:01.8



Incomplete Teams:

Queen Creek                
          1954 Brycen Evans SO,  1957 Zach Guest SO,  1961 Jacobi Kaylor SO

Notre Dame Prep            
          1805 Cameron Short SO,  1798 Matthew Devine SO
Titan Invitational



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 2 Girls 5K Run Big Schools Freshmen
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 1695 Grace Whitman FR Higley 20:38.4 6:39
2 1390 Mia Nielsen FR Catalina Fthlls 21:34.1 6:57
3 2 1732 Lola Rubin FR Horizon 21:40.5 6:59
4 1544 Ashlinn Aguayo FR Corona del Sol 21:42.4 7:00
5 3 2283 Maria Benitez FR Xavier 22:18.8 7:11
6 4 2291 Ellie Higgins FR Xavier 22:28.5 7:15
7 1550 Sachiko Devine FR Corona del Sol 22:29.3 7:15
8 5 2294 Karime Morales FR Xavier 22:47.8 7:21
9 6 2073 Bailey Smith FR Shadow Ridge 22:53.8 7:23
10 7 2067 Rachel McClanahan FR Shadow Ridge 22:56.1 7:23
11 1348 Riley Davis FR Casteel 23:12.8 7:29
12 8 2289 Erika Germinario FR Xavier 23:19.7 7:31
13 9 2287 Mk Fairbanks FR Xavier 23:25.6 7:33
14 10 2286 Catherine Devine FR Xavier 23:49.9 7:41
15 1835 Christine Burboz FR Perry 23:59.0 7:44
16 1387 Emily Kamp FR Catalina Fthlls 24:05.7 7:46
17 11 1687 Keiahna Lacanienta FR Higley 24:09.9 7:47
18 12 2285 Briony Campisi FR Xavier 24:17.1 7:49
19 13 2062 Alyssa Greve FR Shadow Ridge 24:18.0 7:50
20 2300 Hannah Wheeling FR Xavier 24:18.6 7:50
21 1240 Rachel Leonard FR Cactus Shadows 24:25.6 7:52
22 1947 Kayla Kaade FR Queen Creek 24:27.0 7:53
23 1391 Kaylyn Siegfried FR Catalina Fthlls 24:48.3 8:00
24 1231 Katelyn Bohlke FR Cactus Shadows 24:51.0 8:00
25 14 1683 Kassandra Campos FR Higley 25:02.5 8:04
26 15 2065 Juliana Jordan FR Shadow Ridge 25:02.8 8:04
27 2288 Lulu Fischer FR Xavier 25:05.0 8:05
28 1337 Andrea Villa FR Casa Grande 25:26.9 8:12
29 16 1709 Abigail Best FR Horizon 25:27.1 8:12
30 17 2064 Emma Horton FR Shadow Ridge 25:30.1 8:13
31 1385 Emily Gruber FR Catalina Fthlls 25:51.6 8:20
32 18 1738 Patricia Wohleen FR Horizon 26:01.7 8:23
33 1003 Fibi Hernandez FR Alhambra 26:02.3 8:23
34 19 1712 Miranda Blaha FR Horizon 26:13.3 8:27
35 20 1690 McKenzie Mowers FR Higley 27:14.0 8:46
36 21 1722 Sophia Jeffries FR Horizon 27:20.6 8:49
37 2235 Abby Gjovik FR Willow Canyon 27:23.6 8:49
38 1359 Genesis Zimmerman SO Casteel 27:51.5 8:58
39 22 2056 Hannah Blick FR Shadow Ridge 28:07.3 9:04
40 23 2055 Ariana Black FR Shadow Ridge 28:20.7 9:08
41 2072 Samantha Sandell FR Shadow Ridge 28:59.0 9:20
42 1850 Audra Welch FR Perry 29:35.9 9:32
43 2057 Angelina Calandra FR Shadow Ridge 29:37.7 9:33
44 1244 Kendyll Riley FR Cactus Shadows 30:59.4 9:59
45 2247 Isabella Virgil FR Willow Canyon 31:34.2 10:10
46 1357 Naakai McDonald FR Casteel 31:47.4 10:14
47 2236 Kaedri Godsil FR Willow Canyon 32:02.8 10:19
48 24 1737 Elayne Wohleen FR Horizon 32:20.0 10:25
49 25 1692 Caroline Simpson FR Higley 32:31.8 10:29
50 26 1704 Ginger Agema FR Horizon 35:04.1 11:18

                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

               Girls 5K Run Big Schools Freshmen Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    29  Xavier College Preparatory  (  22:52.1  1:54:20.4   1:06.8)
==========================================
  1      3   2283 Maria Benitez          FR   22:18.8
  2      4   2291 Ellie Higgins          FR   22:28.5
  3      5   2294 Karime Morales         FR   22:47.8
  4      8   2289 Erika Germinario       FR   23:19.7
  5      9   2287 Mk Fairbanks           FR   23:25.6
  6   ( 10)  2286 Catherine Devine       FR   23:49.9
  7   ( 12)  2285 Briony Campisi         FR   24:17.1

  2.    58  Shadow Ridge                (  24:08.2  2:00:40.8   2:36.3)
==========================================
  1      6   2073 Bailey Smith           FR   22:53.8
  2      7   2067 Rachel McClanahan      FR   22:56.1
  3     13   2062 Alyssa Greve           FR   24:18.0
  4     15   2065 Juliana Jordan         FR   25:02.8
  5     17   2064 Emma Horton            FR   25:30.1
  6   ( 22)  2056 Hannah Blick           FR   28:07.3
  7   ( 23)  2055 Ariana Black           FR   28:20.7

  3.    71  Higley                      (  25:55.4  2:09:36.6  11:53.4)
==========================================
  1      1   1695 Grace Whitman          FR   20:38.4
  2     11   1687 Keiahna Lacanienta     FR   24:09.9
  3     14   1683 Kassandra Campos       FR   25:02.5
  4     20   1690 McKenzie Mowers        FR   27:14.0
  5     25   1692 Caroline Simpson       FR   32:31.8

  4.    76  Horizon                     (  25:20.7  2:06:43.2   5:40.1)
==========================================
  1      2   1732 Lola Rubin             FR   21:40.5
  2     16   1709 Abigail Best           FR   25:27.1
  3     18   1738 Patricia Wohleen       FR   26:01.7
  4     19   1712 Miranda Blaha          FR   26:13.3
  5     21   1722 Sophia Jeffries        FR   27:20.6
  6   ( 24)  1737 Elayne Wohleen         FR   32:20.0
  7   ( 26)  1704 Ginger Agema           FR   35:04.1




Incomplete Teams:

Catalina Foothills         
          1390 Mia Nielsen FR,  1387 Emily Kamp FR,  1391 Kaylyn Siegfried FR,  1385 Emily Gruber FR

Corona del Sol             
          1544 Ashlinn Aguayo FR,  1550 Sachiko Devine FR

Casteel                    
          1348 Riley Davis FR,  1359 Genesis Zimmerman SO,  1357 Naakai McDonald FR

Perry                      
          1835 Christine Burboz FR,  1850 Audra Welch FR

Cactus Shadows             
          1240 Rachel Leonard FR,  1231 Katelyn Bohlke FR,  1244 Kendyll Riley FR

Queen Creek                
          1947 Kayla Kaade FR

Casa Grande Union          
          1337 Andrea Villa FR

Alhambra                   
          1003 Fibi Hernandez FR

Willow Canyon              
          2235 Abby Gjovik FR,  2247 Isabella Virgil FR,  2236 Kaedri Godsil FR
Titan Invitational



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 1 Boys 5K Run Big Schools Freshmen
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
1 1 2096 Elijah Levin FR Shadow Ridge 16:55.1 5:39
2 2 1620 Logan Kerr FR Desert Mountain 16:58.0 5:40
3 3 2268 Chaz Miller FR Willow Canyon 16:59.9 5:40
4 4 1758 Zachary Wehner FR Horizon 17:49.5 5:57
5 5 1751 Bryce Robbins FR Horizon 17:50.9 5:57
6 1410 Isaias Valenzuela FR Catalina Fthlls 17:59.0 6:00
7 1167 Braydon Lundgren FR Basha 18:12.1 6:05
8 1365 Dj Colbourne FR Casteel 18:19.6 6:07
9 1698 Anthony Jones FR Higley 18:21.3 6:08
10 6 2080 Jacob Bacome FR Shadow Ridge 18:31.0 6:11
11 7 2261 Tyler Hernandez FR Willow Canyon 18:31.3 6:11
12 1163 Isaiah Johnson FR Basha 18:34.3 6:12
13 8 1229 Max Valencia FR Brophy 18:34.4 6:12
14 9 2279 Anthony Wheatley FR Willow Canyon 18:42.0 6:14
15 10 1859 Matthew Camp FR Perry 18:51.3 6:18
16 1014 Angel Galvan FR Alhambra 18:53.4 6:18
17 11 1626 Luke Miller FR Desert Mountain 18:54.4 6:19
18 1588 Callum Rohrer FR Corona del Sol 18:55.4 6:19
19 12 1228 Reece Tanella FR Brophy 18:57.7 6:20
20 13 1968 Joseph Sattler FR Queen Creek 18:59.0 6:20
21 14 1611 Brett Becicka FR Desert Mountain 19:00.5 6:21
22 15 1208 Brody Haar FR Brophy 19:05.2 6:22
23 16 1222 Aidan Parr FR Brophy 19:05.8 6:22
24 17 1273 Ian Walford FR Cactus Shadows 19:11.9 6:24
25 18 1960 Corbin Hyman FR Queen Creek 19:13.5 6:25
26 19 2260 Bryce Hanson FR Willow Canyon 19:13.8 6:25
27 1589 Tony Roth FR Corona del Sol 19:14.0 6:25
28 20 2119 Tyler Wolcott FR Shadow Ridge 19:23.4 6:28
29 21 1267 Lucky McGhee FR Cactus Shadows 19:24.2 6:29
30 1435 Jeremiah Hadnot FR Chandler 19:25.1 6:29
31 22 2311 Cody Frazier FR Shadow Ridge 19:36.1 6:32
32 23 2264 Isaac Lindsey FR Willow Canyon 19:37.3 6:33
33 24 1219 Johnny Murphy FR Brophy 19:53.6 6:38
34 1403 Ryan Mulholland FR Catalina Fthlls 19:56.1 6:39
35 25 1754 Henry Smith FR Horizon 19:58.1 6:40
36 1158 Ethan Crowe FR Basha 20:16.8 6:46
37 1301 Xavier Fellin FR Campo Verde 20:18.5 6:47
38 26 1741 Samuel Doane FR Horizon 20:19.9 6:47
39 27 1631 Jabez White FR Desert Mountain 20:26.9 6:49
40 1441 Isaac Scott FR Chandler 20:27.6 6:50
41 28 2082 Rhys Davis FR Shadow Ridge 20:27.7 6:50
42 29 1964 Keaton Payne FR Queen Creek 20:28.0 6:50
43 30 1617 Christopher Heron FR Desert Mountain 20:28.2 6:50
44 31 1198 Anderson Baker FR Brophy 20:32.4 6:51
45 32 1257 Rylan Duggan FR Cactus Shadows 20:37.9 6:53
46 33 1879 Luis Nunez FR Perry 20:44.3 6:55
47 34 2275 Jeremy Sund FR Willow Canyon 20:46.5 6:56
48 35 1880 Esai Raya FR Perry 20:53.3 6:58
49 1372 Logan Johnson FR Casteel 21:03.1 7:02
50 36 1201 Daniel Chavez FR Brophy 21:06.2 7:03



Titan Invitational
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

Event 1 Boys 5K Run Big Schools Freshmen
=========================================================

Place TmPl Bib Name Year School Finals Pace
51 1396 Nico Boccelli FR Catalina Fthlls 21:08.2 7:03
52 37 1853 Arnov Arora FR Perry 21:14.9 7:05
53 38 1966 Evan Randall FR Queen Creek 21:18.1 7:06
54 39 1857 Collin Bramlett FR Perry 21:19.6 7:07
55 1212 Ryan Lin FR Brophy 21:27.8 7:10
56 40 2107 Ryland Shoulders FR Shadow Ridge 21:53.5 7:18
57 1584 Christopher Ortiz FR Corona del Sol 21:56.3 7:19
58 41 1264 Riley Johnson FR Cactus Shadows 21:57.0 7:19
59 42 1884 Jean-Paul Stanek FR Perry 22:09.9 7:24
60 43 2272 Jared Schulte FR Willow Canyon 22:22.9 7:28
61 2277 Jackson Vernier FR Willow Canyon 22:30.7 7:31
62 2252 Callum Boysun FR Willow Canyon 22:32.5 7:31
63 1409 Thierry Thernelan FR Catalina Fthlls 22:33.8 7:32
64 44 2113 Charles Truax FR Shadow Ridge 22:42.8 7:35
65 45 1760 Tanner Whitt FR Horizon 22:51.1 7:37
66 46 1747 Erik Iverson FR Horizon 23:06.4 7:43
67 1170 Andrew Orr FR Basha 23:19.4 7:47
68 47 1743 Jonah Espinoza FR Horizon 23:21.3 7:48
69 48 1967 Hayden Reeves FR Queen Creek 23:55.9 7:59
70 1576 Ashton Flanagan FR Corona del Sol 24:17.8 8:06
71 1446 Terrence Tsosie FR Chandler 24:18.0 8:06
72 2114 Matthew Truitt FR Shadow Ridge 24:37.8 8:13
73 2095 Chase Lenocker FR Shadow Ridge 24:42.3 8:15
74 49 1862 Mason Covington FR Perry 24:48.2 8:17
75 1800 Martin Hammond FR Notre Dame Prep 24:50.7 8:17
76 2103 Aidan Ploughe FR Shadow Ridge 24:59.4 8:20
77 2090 Rhys Johansson FR Shadow Ridge 25:24.2 8:29
78 50 1269 Nathan Nabaty FR Cactus Shadows 25:45.5 8:36
79 1319 Luke Robicheau FR Campo Verde 26:18.0 8:46
80 1015 Cristian Garcia FR Alhambra 27:04.2 9:02

                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

               Boys 5K Run Big Schools Freshmen Team Scores
==============================================================================

  1.    61  Willow Canyon               (  18:36.9  1:33:04.3   2:37.4)
==========================================
  1      3   2268 Chaz Miller            FR   16:59.9
  2      7   2261 Tyler Hernandez        FR   18:31.3
  3      9   2279 Anthony Wheatley       FR   18:42.0
  4     19   2260 Bryce Hanson           FR   19:13.8
  5     23   2264 Isaac Lindsey          FR   19:37.3
  6   ( 34)  2275 Jeremy Sund            FR   20:46.5
  7   ( 43)  2272 Jared Schulte          FR   22:22.9

  2.    75  Brophy College Prep         (  19:07.4  1:35:36.7   1:19.2)
==========================================
  1      8   1229 Max Valencia           FR   18:34.4
  2     12   1228 Reece Tanella          FR   18:57.7
  3     15   1208 Brody Haar             FR   19:05.2
  4     16   1222 Aidan Parr             FR   19:05.8
  5     24   1219 Johnny Murphy          FR   19:53.6
  6   ( 31)  1198 Anderson Baker         FR   20:32.4
  7   ( 36)  1201 Daniel Chavez          FR   21:06.2

  3.    77  Shadow Ridge                (  18:58.7  1:34:53.3   3:32.6)
==========================================
  1      1   2096 Elijah Levin           FR   16:55.1
  2      6   2080 Jacob Bacome           FR   18:31.0
  3     20   2119 Tyler Wolcott          FR   19:23.4
  4     22   2311 Cody Frazier           FR   19:36.1
  5     28   2082 Rhys Davis             FR   20:27.7
  6   ( 40)  2107 Ryland Shoulders       FR   21:53.5
  7   ( 44)  2113 Charles Truax          FR   22:42.8

  4.    84  Desert Mountain             (  19:09.6  1:35:48.0   3:30.2)
==========================================
  1      2   1620 Logan Kerr             FR   16:58.0
  2     11   1626 Luke Miller            FR   18:54.4
  3     14   1611 Brett Becicka          FR   19:00.5
  4     27   1631 Jabez White            FR   20:26.9
  5     30   1617 Christopher Heron      FR   20:28.2

  5.   105  Horizon                     (  19:45.9  1:38:49.5   5:01.6)
==========================================
  1      4   1758 Zachary Wehner         FR   17:49.5
  2      5   1751 Bryce Robbins          FR   17:50.9
  3     25   1754 Henry Smith            FR   19:58.1
  4     26   1741 Samuel Doane           FR   20:19.9
  5     45   1760 Tanner Whitt           FR   22:51.1
  6   ( 46)  1747 Erik Iverson           FR   23:06.4
  7   ( 47)  1743 Jonah Espinoza         FR   23:21.3




                            Titan Invitational
                          Hosted by Chandler Prep
                 Crossroads Park, Gilbert, AZ - 10/12/2018

         Wingfoot Finish * www.wingfootfinish.com * (480) 799-WING

               Boys 5K Run Big Schools Freshmen Team Scores
==============================================================================

  6.   146  Queen Creek                 (  20:46.9  1:43:54.5   4:56.9)
==========================================
  1     13   1968 Joseph Sattler         FR   18:59.0
  2     18   1960 Corbin Hyman           FR   19:13.5
  3     29   1964 Keaton Payne           FR   20:28.0
  4     38   1966 Evan Randall           FR   21:18.1
  5     48   1967 Hayden Reeves          FR   23:55.9

  7.   154  Perry                       (  20:36.7  1:43:03.4   2:28.3)
==========================================
  1     10   1859 Matthew Camp           FR   18:51.3
  2     33   1879 Luis Nunez             FR   20:44.3
  3     35   1880 Esai Raya              FR   20:53.3
  4     37   1853 Arnov Arora            FR   21:14.9
  5     39   1857 Collin Bramlett        FR   21:19.6
  6   ( 42)  1884 Jean-Paul Stanek       FR   22:09.9
  7   ( 49)  1862 Mason Covington        FR   24:48.2

  8.   161  Cactus Shadows              (  21:23.3  1:46:56.5   6:33.6)
==========================================
  1     17   1273 Ian Walford            FR   19:11.9
  2     21   1267 Lucky McGhee           FR   19:24.2
  3     32   1257 Rylan Duggan           FR   20:37.9
  4     41   1264 Riley Johnson          FR   21:57.0
  5     50   1269 Nathan Nabaty          FR   25:45.5



Incomplete Teams:

Catalina Foothills         
          1410 Isaias Valenzuela FR,  1403 Ryan Mulholland FR,  1396 Nico Boccelli FR,  1409 Thierry Thernelan FR

Basha                      
          1167 Braydon Lundgren FR,  1163 Isaiah Johnson FR,  1158 Ethan Crowe FR,  1170 Andrew Orr FR

Casteel                    
          1365 Dj Colbourne FR,  1372 Logan Johnson FR

Higley                     
          1698 Anthony Jones FR

Alhambra                   
          1014 Angel Galvan FR,  1015 Cristian Garcia FR

Corona del Sol             
          1588 Callum Rohrer FR,  1589 Tony Roth FR,  1584 Christopher Ortiz FR,  1576 Ashton Flanagan FR

Chandler                   
          1435 Jeremiah Hadnot FR,  1441 Isaac Scott FR,  1446 Terrence Tsosie FR

Campo Verde                
          1301 Xavier Fellin FR,  1319 Luke Robicheau FR

Notre Dame Prep            
          1800 Martin Hammond FR